Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Class 5 | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | 10:22 | 9:53 | 2:36 | 2:35 | Retired | ||||
5 | Class 5 | Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh | 10:34 | 9:59 | 2:39 | 2:38 | Damaged rear wheel | ||||
6 | Class 5 | Ian Bainbridge/ Tom Woodburn | Non Starter | ||||||||
8 | Class 5 | Fred Milne/ Mark Glennerster | Non Starter | ||||||||
12 | Class 5 | Richard Ceen/ Osian Owen | 11:36 | 15:04 | Retired | ||||||
15 | Class 5 | James Ford/ Dale Bowen | 17:24 | 13:40 | 2:56 | 2:50 | 30:00 | Retired | |||
Car 15 Penalty details:- | 13:00 for 13:00 early at TC 3 17:00 for 17:00 early at TC 4B | ||||||||||
18 | Class 5 | Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson | 11:25 | Steering Issue | |||||||
21 | Class 3 | Ashley Hodge/ Graham Chamberlain | Transmission | ||||||||
24 | Class 5 | Alun Pearson/ Aras Dincer | Retired | ||||||||
28 | Class 2 | Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys Stoneman | 11:43 | 11:17 | 3:03 | 2:59 | 24:19 | Retired | |||
29 | Class 1 | Baz Jordan/ Arwel Jenkins | Non Starter | ||||||||
30 | Class 5 | Paul Bonas/ Craig Cameron | Non Starter | ||||||||
31 | Class 5 | Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O Sullivan | 11:19 | 10:59 | 2:52 | 2:48 | Retired | ||||
32 | Class 3 | Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith | 11:56 | 11:15 | 3:01 | 2:59 | Retired | ||||
33 | Class 1 | Dave Brick/ Toby Brick | Cambelt | ||||||||
34 | Class 2 | Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter | 13:15 | 12:15 | 3:21 | No Starter or clutch | |||||
38 | Class 5 | Tom Delaney/ Brynmor Pierce | Non Starter | ||||||||
39 | Class 3 | Will Midgley/ Geoff Maybank | 13:02 | 11:35 | 2:44 | 3:08 | Retired | ||||
42 | Class 1 | Matt Cotton/ Dan Nieroda | 12:21 | 12:07 | Gearbox | ||||||
43 | Class 4 | Andrew McCormick/ Chris McSherry | 16:53 | Retired | |||||||
49 | Class 3 | Tony Walker/ Dave Read | 15:06 | 16:50 | 3:57 | 9:28 | 30:29 | Retired | |||
55 | Class 2 | Chris Marlow/ David Shepherd | 14:13 | Retired | |||||||
57 | Class 2 | Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris Wareham | 12:55 | 12:09 | 3:31 | 3:25 | Retired | ||||
58 | Class 4 | A R Hanson/ Russell Holdsworth | Non Starter | ||||||||
60 | Class 3 | Joel Eakin/ Sean Doherty | Retired | ||||||||
61 | Class 1 | Billy Walden/ Andrew Walshaw | Retired |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Grizedale North 8.70 miles | Stage 2 Grizedale South 8.42 miles | Stage 3 Broughton Moor 1 2.21 miles | Stage 4 Broughton Moor 2 2.21 miles | Stage 5 Grizedale 17.68 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 15:55 GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.