Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Class 5 | Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair | 2 10:18 | 1 9:42 | 5 2:41 | 22:41 | 1 | 1 | |
3 | Class 5 | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | 3 10:22 | 3 9:53 | 2 2:36 | 22:51 | 2 | 2 | |
1 | Class 5 | Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress | 1 9:55 | 7 10:21 | 3 2:39 | 22:55 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Class 5 | Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson | 4 10:32 | 2 9:50 | 1 2:36 | 22:58 | 4 | 4 | |
5 | Class 5 | Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh | 5 10:34 | 4 9:59 | 4 2:39 | 23:12 | 5 | 5 | |
17 | Class 5 | Seb Perez/ Alex Lee | 6 10:37 | 5 10:08 | 7 2:42 | 23:27 | 6 | 6 | |
11 | Class 5 | Alan Carmichael / Claire Williams | 11 11:09 | 6 10:18 | 9 2:48 | 24:15 | 7 | 7 | |
7 | Class 5 | Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis | 8 10:57 | 10 10:39 | 11 2:51 | 24:27 | 8 | 8 | |
9 | Class 5 | Phillip Pickard/ Simon Pickard | 10 11:07 | 8 10:28 | 12 2:52 | 24:27 | 9 | 9 | |
14 | Class 5 | Gary Tomlinson / Liam Whiteley | 9 11:04 | 9 10:36 | 10 2:49 | 24:29 | 10 | 10 | |
20 | Class 5 | John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd | 13 11:21 | 11 10:46 | 14 2:54 | 25:01 | 11 | 11 | |
31 | Class 5 | Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O Sullivan | 12 11:19 | 14 10:59 | 13 2:52 | 25:10 | 12 | 12 | |
35 | Class 3 | John Lowe/ Dave Robson | 14 11:24 | 13 10:53 | 18 2:57 | 25:14 | 1 | 13 | |
19 | Class 5 | Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe | 17 11:33 | 12 10:52 | 21 2:59 | 25:24 | 13 | 14 | |
10 | Class 5 | Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson | 16 11:26 | 16 11:04 | 17 2:57 | 25:27 | 14 | 15 | |
27 | Class 2 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | 20 11:37 | 15 11:02 | 23 3:01 | 25:40 | 1 | 16 | |
25 | Class 2 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | 18 11:35 | 19 11:08 | 19 2:58 | 25:41 | 2 | 17 | |
16 | Class 5 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | 25 11:48 | 17 11:04 | 16 2:56 | 25:48 | 15 | 18 | |
23 | Class 4 | Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname | 23 11:43 | 20 11:11 | 22 3:01 | 25:55 | 1 | 19 | |
28 | Class 2 | Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys Stoneman | 24 11:43 | 23 11:17 | 28 3:03 | 26:03 | 3 | 20 | |
26 | Class 3 | Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson | 27 11:54 | 21 11:12 | 20 2:58 | 26:04 | 2 | 21 | |
37 | Class 5 | Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness | 26 11:51 | 24 11:19 | 25 3:01 | 26:11 | 16 | 22 | |
22 | Class 5 | Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss | 21 11:38 | 28 11:32 | 27 3:02 | 26:12 | 17 | 23 | |
32 | Class 3 | Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith | 28 11:56 | 22 11:15 | 24 3:01 | 26:12 | 3 | 24 | |
44 | Class 1 | Pete Gorst/ Phil King | 31 12:22 | 27 11:25 | 32 3:13 | 27:00 | 1 | 25 | |
39 | Class 3 | Will Midgley/ Geoff Maybank | 42 13:02 | 29 11:35 | 8 2:44 | 27:21 | 4 | 26 | |
59 | Class 3 | Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge | 29 11:56 | 26 11:21 | 29 3:04 | 1:00 | 27:21 | 5 | 27 |
Car 59 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 1 | ||||||||
53 | Class 2 | Joel David Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull | 35 12:36 | 30 11:42 | 30 3:11 | 27:29 | 4 | 28 | |
47 | Class 2 | Dan Jones/ Cyril Jones | 33 12:31 | 31 11:53 | 35 3:15 | 27:39 | 5 | 29 | |
51 | Class 3 | Ian Barnes/ Emma Morrison | 32 12:30 | 32 11:54 | 36 3:16 | 27:40 | 6 | 30 | |
50 | Class 4 | Ben Jemison/ James Dixon | 34 12:34 | 33 11:57 | 37 3:19 | 27:50 | 2 | 31 | |
45 | Class 2 | Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-Payne | 37 12:41 | 34 12:00 | 33 3:14 | 27:55 | 6 | 32 | |
46 | Class 1 | Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood | 38 12:52 | 35 12:00 | 34 3:15 | 28:07 | 2 | 33 | |
54 | Class 1 | David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter | 36 12:38 | 37 12:09 | 39 3:22 | 28:09 | 3 | 34 | |
36 | Class 3 | Graham Bruce / David Aitken | 41 12:58 | 39 12:13 | 31 3:12 | 28:23 | 7 | 35 | |
57 | Class 2 | Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris Wareham | 39 12:55 | 38 12:09 | 42 3:31 | 28:35 | 7 | 36 | |
40 | Class 5 | Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham | 47 14:25 | 25 11:21 | 26 3:01 | 28:47 | 18 | 37 | |
34 | Class 2 | Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter | 43 13:15 | 40 12:15 | 38 3:21 | 28:51 | 8 | 38 | |
48 | Class 3 | John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie | 40 12:56 | 41 12:32 | 40 3:26 | 28:54 | 8 | 39 | |
56 | Class 3 | Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn Milne | 44 13:30 | 42 12:48 | 41 3:28 | 29:46 | 9 | 40 | |
64 | Class 3 | Matthew Robinson/ Graham Wilcock | 7 10:42 | 49 16:50 | 6 2:41 | 30:13 | 10 | 41 | |
63 | Class 2 | Tom Harrison/ Marcus Pomfret | 45 14:09 | 43 12:54 | 43 3:35 | 30:38 | 9 | 42 | |
52 | Class 3 | Jason Metcalfe/ David Batley | 48 14:27 | 44 13:22 | 44 3:38 | 31:27 | 11 | 43 | |
41 | Class 5 | Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds | 22 11:38 | 18 11:06 | 47 9:28 | 32:12 | 19 | 44 | |
62 | Class 1 | Dave Head/ Lewis Griffiths | 50 15:21 | 46 14:30 | 46 3:59 | 33:50 | 4 | 45 | |
49 | Class 3 | Tony Walker/ Dave Read | 49 15:06 | 48 16:50 | 45 3:57 | 35:53 | 12 | 46 | |
15 | Class 5 | James Ford/ Dale Bowen | 52 17:24 | 45 13:40 | 15 2:56 | 13:00 | 47:00 | 20 | 47 |
Car 15 Penalty details:- | 13:00 for 13:00 early at TC 3 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
Stage 1 Grizedale North 8.70 miles | Stage 2 Grizedale South 8.42 miles | Stage 3 Broughton Moor 1 2.21 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 15:55 GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.