Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Class 5 | Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress | Proton Iriz R5 | 25:33 | 2 | 2 |
2 | Class 5 | Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson | Ford Fiesta WRC | 25:36 | 3 | 3 |
3 | Class 5 | Thomas Preston/ Carl Williamson | Ford Fiesta WRC | 25:26 | ||
4 | Class 5 | Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair | Subaru Impreza | 25:19 | 1 | 1 |
5 | Class 5 | Charles Payne/ Patrick Walsh | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 25:50 | 4 | 4 |
7 | Class 5 | Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis | Subaru Impreza | 27:13 | 8 | 8 |
9 | Class 5 | Phillip Pickard/ Simon Pickard | Subaru Impreza WRC | 27:12 | 7 | 7 |
10 | Class 5 | Simon Bowen / Richard Robinson | Ford Fiesta S2000T | 28:18 | 13 | 14 |
11 | Class 5 | Alan Carmichael / Claire Williams | Subaru Impreza | 26:58 | 6 | 6 |
12 | Class 5 | Richard Ceen/ Osian Owen | Ford Fiesta R5 | 26:40 | ||
14 | Class 5 | Gary Tomlinson / Liam Whiteley | Subaru Impreza | 27:15 | 9 | 9 |
15 | Class 5 | James Ford/ Dale Bowen | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:06:50 | 19 | 45 |
16 | Class 5 | Steve Petch/ John Richardson | Ford Fiesta | 28:43 | 14 | 17 |
17 | Class 5 | Seb Perez/ Alex Lee | Ford Fiesta R5 | 26:13 | 5 | 5 |
18 | Class 5 | Kevin Crawford/ Andrew Stevenson | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 11:25 | ||
19 | Class 5 | Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe | Subaru Impreza Series Mcrae | 28:17 | 12 | 13 |
20 | Class 5 | John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd | Skoda Fabia | 27:55 | 10 | 10 |
21 | Class 3 | Ashley Hodge/ Graham Chamberlain | Ford Escort Mk2 | |||
22 | Class 5 | Mark Holmes / Craig Simkiss | Ford Fiesta s2000 | 29:09 | 16 | 22 |
23 | Class 4 | Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname | BMW E30 | 28:51 | 1 | 18 |
24 | Class 5 | Alun Pearson/ Aras Dincer | Mitsubushi Evo 9 | |||
25 | Class 2 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 28:36 | 1 | 15 |
26 | Class 3 | Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 28:59 | 2 | 19 |
27 | Class 2 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | Peugeot 206 Cup Car | 28:37 | 2 | 16 |
28 | Class 2 | Bobby Mitchell/ Rhys Stoneman | Ford Fiesta R2 | 29:02 | 3 | 20 |
31 | Class 5 | Trevor Mcconnell / Dean O Sullivan | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 27:58 | 11 | 11 |
32 | Class 3 | Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith | Ford Escort G3 | 29:11 | 3 | 23 |
33 | Class 1 | Dave Brick/ Toby Brick | Vauxhall Nova | |||
34 | Class 2 | Bryan Gibson/ Katy Mashiter | Ford Escort | 28:51 | ||
35 | Class 3 | John Lowe/ Dave Robson | Ford Escort RS1800 | 28:09 | 1 | 12 |
36 | Class 3 | Graham Bruce / David Aitken | Ford Escort | 31:36 | 7 | 34 |
37 | Class 5 | Nick Taylor/ Helen Harkness | Subaru Impreza | 29:07 | 15 | 21 |
39 | Class 3 | Will Midgley/ Geoff Maybank | Toyota GT 86 | 30:29 | 5 | 26 |
40 | Class 5 | Andy Graham/ Ryan Graham | Subaru Impreza | 31:45 | 17 | 35 |
41 | Class 5 | Hugh Brunton/ Richard Simmonds | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 41:40 | 18 | 42 |
42 | Class 1 | Matt Cotton/ Dan Nieroda | Proton Satria S1400 | 24:28 | ||
43 | Class 4 | Andrew McCormick/ Chris McSherry | Vauxhall Chevette | 16:53 | ||
44 | Class 1 | Pete Gorst/ Phil King | Vauxhall Nova | 30:12 | 1 | 24 |
45 | Class 2 | Caroline Carslaw/ Charley Sayer-Payne | Ford Fiesta R2 | 31:07 | 6 | 31 |
46 | Class 1 | Phil Lilley/ John Ellwood | Austin Cooper S | 31:21 | 2 | 32 |
47 | Class 2 | Dan Jones/ Cyril Jones | Vauxhall Nova | 30:50 | 5 | 28 |
48 | Class 3 | John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie | Opel Kadett C | 32:16 | 8 | 37 |
49 | Class 3 | Tony Walker/ Dave Read | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 45:21 | 11 | 43 |
50 | Class 4 | Ben Jemison/ James Dixon | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 31:04 | 2 | 30 |
51 | Class 3 | Ian Barnes/ Emma Morrison | Ford Escort Mk1 RS2000 | 30:56 | 6 | 29 |
52 | Class 3 | Jason Metcalfe/ David Batley | Ford Fiesta ST | 35:09 | 10 | 40 |
53 | Class 2 | Joel David Simpson/ Shannon Turnbull | Honda Civic | 30:36 | 4 | 27 |
54 | Class 1 | David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter | VW Rally First Car Polo | 31:25 | 3 | 33 |
55 | Class 2 | Chris Marlow/ David Shepherd | Citreon C2 | 14:13 | ||
56 | Class 3 | Alexander Ian Milne/ Dawn Milne | Ford Escort Mk2 | 47:14 | 12 | 44 |
57 | Class 2 | Jonathan MacDonald/ Chris Wareham | Citroen C2 | 32:00 | 7 | 36 |
59 | Class 3 | Benjamin Smith/ Phill Spurge | Ford Escort MK1 | 30:20 | 4 | 25 |
60 | Class 3 | Joel Eakin/ Sean Doherty | Honda Civic | |||
61 | Class 1 | Billy Walden/ Andrew Walshaw | Nissan Micra | |||
62 | Class 1 | Dave Head/ Lewis Griffiths | Peugeot 106 | 37:46 | 4 | 41 |
63 | Class 2 | Tom Harrison/ Marcus Pomfret | Ford Escort | 34:07 | 8 | 39 |
64 | Class 3 | Matthew Robinson/ Graham Wilcock | Ford Escort | 32:53 | 9 | 38 |
These results became Final on Saturday 7th December 2019 at 15:55 GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.