Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
48 | A | Richard Jordan / Dan Evans | mg zr | 14:38 | 1 | 8 |
27 | A | Nigel Jenkins/ Colin Jenkins | Vauxhall Nova | 14:42 | 2 | 10 |
33 | A | Paul Davis/ Chris Smith | Vauxhall Corsa | 14:48 | 3 | 15 |
53 | A | David Smalley/ William Brown | Vauxhall Corsa | 15:00 | 4 | 20 |
83 | A | Richard Fletcher/ Stu Jones | Peugeot 106 rally | 15:17 | 5 | 33 |
62 | A | Suze Endean/ Matt Endean | Nissan Micra | 15:22 | 6 | 35 |
63 | A | Kevin Belcher/ Kieran Belcher | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 15:23 | 7 | 36 |
47 | A | Barry Pavey/ Lucy Owen | Ford Escort | 15:33 | 8 | 42 |
64 | A | Toby Burton/ Jamie Insley | Nissan Micra | 15:34 | 9 | 43 |
65 | A | Alex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe | Nissan Micra | 15:39 | 10 | 47 |
74 | A | Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch | Rover 200 | 15:39 | 11 | 49 |
73 | A | Luke Watts/ John Petrie | Toyota Yaris | 15:53 | 12 | 57 |
50 | A | Stephen Brown/ Paul Stringer | Nissan Micra | 16:03 | 13 | 60 |
71 | A | Laura Christmas/ Duncan Christmas | austin mini | 16:07 | 14 | 62 |
Class B | ||||||
7 | B | Scott Barnes/ Andy Hall | Peugeot 106 | 14:17 | 1 | 2 |
34 | B | Ashleigh Morris/ Marc Fowler | Ford Fiesta R200 | 14:40 | 2 | 9 |
32 | B | Matt Wood/ Tom Murphy | Vauxhall Corsa | 14:46 | 3 | 14 |
36 | B | Mike East/ Richard Pashley | Ford Fiesta R2 | 15:03 | 4 | 22 |
43 | B | Christopher Gravestock/ Mark Harmer | Citroen C2 | 15:12 | 5 | 29 |
69 | B | Martin Taylor/ Steve Suckling | Vauxhall Nova | 15:15 | 6 | 31 |
56 | B | Simon Phillips/ Matt Baddeley | Citroen C2 | 15:24 | 7 | 37 |
46 | B | Jeremy Wells/ Martin Saunders | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 15:35 | 8 | 44 |
67 | B | Michele Petrie/ Roger Titley | Peugeot 106 GTI | 15:39 | 9 | 48 |
51 | B | David Dockree/ Mike Smith | Talbot Sunbeam Ti | 15:53 | 10 | 56 |
68 | B | Patrick Caruth/ Miles Ambler | Talbot Sunbeam | 15:54 | 11 | 59 |
57 | B | David Thornhill / Kevin Barnes | Citroen C2 | 16:07 | 12 | 61 |
54 | B | Keith Wakeling/ Ian Sutcliffe | Ford Escort Twincam | 16:23 | 13 | 64 |
61 | B | Mick Johnson/ Kevin Leek | Ford Escort | 17:02 | 14 | 66 |
70 | B | Aaron Brimblecombe/ Scott Weller | VW Polo gti | 17:15 | 15 | 67 |
Class C | ||||||
4 | C | Andrew Corner/ Ade Camp | Peugeot 205 | 14:19 | 1 | 3 |
82 | C | Ben Friend/ Cliff Simmons | Ford Escort mk2 | 14:30 | 2 | 5 |
18 | C | Chris Butcher/ Andy Hollingham | Nissan Sunny F2 Kitcar | 14:38 | 3 | 7 |
12 | C | Tim Freeman/ Andy Stokes | Ford RS1800 | 14:45 | 4 | 12 |
13 | C | Rick Neale/ Edward Gamble | Davrian Dragon Mk8 | 14:45 | 5 | 13 |
15 | C | Mike Simpson / Andrew Simpson | Ford Escort mk1 RS 1600 | 14:56 | 6 | 18 |
21 | C | Dean Baker/ Andy Falconer | Ford Escort Mk2 | 14:57 | 7 | 19 |
38 | C | Ian Barclay/ Sue Plater | Darrian T90 GTR | 15:10 | 8 | 25 |
80 | C | Rex Ireland/ Jackie Ireland | Ford Escort | 15:10 | 9 | 26 |
10 | C | Guy Woodcock/ Bob Rutherford | Ford Escort Mk 11 | 15:12 | 10 | 28 |
86 | C | Jake Scannell/ Adrain Stevens | Toyota GT86 | 15:13 | 11 | 30 |
35 | C | Adrian Baker/ Daniel Smith | Ford Escort Mk2 | 15:21 | 12 | 34 |
72 | C | Jeremy Packer/ Chris Gilbert | ford firsta | 15:26 | 13 | 38 |
19 | C | Stuart Cameron/ Craig Cameron | Renault clio cup sport | 15:32 | 14 | 41 |
39 | C | NIgel Greensall/ Connor Draper | Toyota GT86 | 15:37 | 15 | 46 |
31 | C | Stuart Gilks/ Louise Gilks | Talbot Sunbeam | 15:41 | 16 | 52 |
60 | C | David Huxley/ Edward Stone | Toyota GT86 | 15:41 | 17 | 53 |
28 | C | Alex Mark Waterman/ Glyn Thomas | Ford Fiesta | 15:47 | 18 | 55 |
41 | C | David Bruce/ Emma Bruce | Ford Fiesta | 15:54 | 19 | 58 |
87 | C | Thomas Mark Bretherton/ Tony Baigent | Vauxhall Chevette | 16:20 | 20 | 63 |
Class D | ||||||
11 | D | Daniel Corner/ Richard Evans | Peugeot 205 | 14:31 | 1 | 6 |
24 | D | Stuart Anderson/ Jack Anderson | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 14:53 | 2 | 17 |
85 | D | John Collins/ Peter Williams | Ford Escort | 15:04 | 3 | 23 |
17 | D | Lewers Firth/ Shaun Lapper | bmw e36 m3 | 15:16 | 4 | 32 |
55 | D | David Moynes/ Jonathan Kerr | bmw 328i | 15:31 | 5 | 40 |
84 | D | Mark Harris/ Darren Matthews | Ford Escort | 15:35 | 6 | 45 |
42 | D | Peter Wilkins/ Caroline Brampton | BMW M3 | 15:40 | 7 | 50 |
45 | D | Bill Cook/ Rob Thompson | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 15:40 | 8 | 51 |
81 | D | David Fletcher/ Harrison Sheppard | BMW E36 Coupe | 15:43 | 9 | 54 |
49 | D | Andy Brinkley/ Helena Mayall | bmw m3 | 16:31 | 10 | 65 |
Class E | ||||||
3 | E | Rob Dennis/ Andy Boswell | Skoda Fabia | 14:07 | 1 | 1 |
6 | E | James Munden/ Dale Lovegrove | Subaru Impreza | 14:25 | 2 | 4 |
9 | E | Lee Kedward/ Mark Newman | Mitsubishi Evo 3 | 14:43 | 3 | 11 |
8 | E | Josh Taylor/ Heather Merrison | Subaru Impreza | 14:48 | 4 | 16 |
30 | E | David Ginn/ Robert Ginn | Subaru Impreza | 15:02 | 5 | 21 |
26 | E | David Wood/ Val Thompson | Mitsubishi Evo 5 | 15:10 | 6 | 24 |
77 | E | Simon Munden/ Alan Sutton | Subaru Impreza | 15:11 | 7 | 27 |
20 | E | Paul Wedgbury/ Neil Dashfield | Skodaru Fabia | 15:27 | 8 | 39 |
These results became Final on Saturday 31st October 2020 at 16:45 GMT