Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | A | Ian Titterton/ Bob Parkinson | 6:22 | 6:22 | 1 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | A | Craig Burgess/ Lee Burgess | 6:25 | 6:25 | 2 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | A | Jon Neale/ John McNichol | 6:48 | 6:48 | 3 | 51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | A | David Baines/ Adam Townsend | 6:51 | 6:51 | 4 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | A | Martyn Hill/ Darren Hill | 6:54 | 6:54 | 5 | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | A | Kate Heath/ Paul Heath | 7:01 | 7:01 | 6 | 56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | B | Paul Rushton/ Michael Rushton | 6:00 | 6:00 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | B | Paul McMullan/ Jane Cowling | 6:00 | 6:00 | 2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | B | David Duff/ Paul Oliver | 6:10 | 6:10 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | B | Terry Searle/ David Cox | 6:11 | 6:11 | 4 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | B | Marc Atkinson/ Neil Cooke | 6:11 | 6:11 | 5 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | B | Andy Carter/ Lisa Bennett | 6:19 | 6:19 | 6 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | B | Roger Priestnall/ Roy Hadfield | 6:21 | 6:21 | 7 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | B | Phil Bruce/ Neil Bruce | 6:22 | 6:22 | 8 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | B | Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons | 6:22 | 6:22 | 9 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | B | Stephen Shenton/ Clare Shenton | 6:24 | 6:24 | 10 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | B | David Hodgson/ Adrian Crozier | 6:34 | 6:34 | 11 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | B | Martin Boulton/ Paul Greenwood | 6:34 | 6:34 | 12 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | B | Andrew Staton/ Brian Twigg | 6:51 | 6:51 | 13 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | B | Mark Robinson/ Simon Goodwin | 6:54 | 6:54 | 14 | 54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | B | Andy Gill/ Stephen Walker | 7:12 | 7:12 | 15 | 59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | B | Kevin Balaam/ Tim Wright | 7:13 | 7:13 | 16 | 60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | B | Michael Lund/ Peter Quinlan | 7:13 | 7:13 | 17 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | B | Martin Lonsdale/ Pete Barnett | 7:15 | 7:15 | 18 | 62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | C | Chris Wood/ James Greenwood | 5:44 | 5:44 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | C | Ian Want/ David Hackney | 5:54 | 5:54 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | C | Nick Dobson/ Chris Bown | 5:56 | 5:56 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | C | Jason Stone/ Jamie Grafton-Smith | 5:59 | 5:59 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | C | Chris Leeming/ Raymond Guy | 6:02 | 6:02 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | C | Adam Charlesworth/ Liz Jubb | 6:04 | 6:04 | 6 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | C | Richard Hill/ Daniel Stone | 6:08 | 6:08 | 7 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | C | Graham Steggles/ Emma Bain | 6:10 | 6:10 | 8 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | C | Peter Dickson/ Ben Dickson | 6:12 | 6:12 | 9 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Stephen Preece/ Darren Moon | 6:18 | 6:18 | 10 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | C | Dom Foister/ Terry Worsdale | 6:18 | 6:18 | 11 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | C | Clive Hitchman/ Mark Peaker | 6:19 | 6:19 | 12 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | C | George Scott/ Derek Fawcett | 6:22 | 6:22 | 13 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | C | Andrew Hedgecock/ Stephen Collins | 6:26 | 6:26 | 14 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | C | Martin Kilburn/ Timothy Buckley | 6:32 | 6:32 | 15 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | C | Rob Overend/ John Pearson | 6:33 | 6:33 | 16 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | C | James Wood/ Mark Sherburn | 6:36 | 6:36 | 17 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | C | Simon Hewitt/ Nigel Dobbs | 6:41 | 6:41 | 18 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | C | Graham Lonsdale/ Simon Leeson | 6:42 | 6:42 | 19 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | C | Alan Stringer/ Tony Cox | 6:48 | 6:48 | 20 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | C | Shabir Kana/ Rehan Ali | 7:08 | 7:08 | 21 | 57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | C | Nick Panther/ Su Taylor | 7:17 | 7:17 | 22 | 63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | John Moore/ Simon Bates | 7:30 | 7:30 | 23 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | C | Ron Aiken/ Brian Neale | 9:48 | 9:48 | 24 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | C | Thomas Hewick/ Stuart Lund | 9:48 | 9:48 | 25 | 67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | D | Kenny Brown/ Alan Brown | 5:45 | 5:45 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | D | Peter Dobson/ Anne Ellis | 5:50 | 5:50 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | D | Ken Brown/ Greg Barlow | 5:54 | 5:54 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | D | Berb Clement/ Fatbob Charmbury | 5:56 | 5:56 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | D | David Beaumont/ Howard Turner | 6:03 | 6:03 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | D | Michael Moore/ Arthur Heaton | 6:05 | 6:05 | 6 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | D | Nigel Senior/ Carl Smith | 6:07 | 6:07 | 7 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D | Andrew Apperley/ Dave Hammond | 6:10 | 6:10 | 8 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | D | Dave McLachlan/ Julie Cole | 6:15 | 6:15 | 9 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | D | Tim Cockroft/ Steven Atkins | 6:17 | 6:17 | 10 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | D | Martin Hunt/ Peter Marshall | 6:18 | 6:18 | 11 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | D | Kevin Vaites/ Glenn Hall | 6:19 | 6:19 | 12 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | D | Jeff Burnham/ Susan Burnham | 6:22 | 6:22 | 13 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | D | John Brindley/ Chris Faulkner | 6:24 | 6:24 | 14 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | D | John Godbehere/ Geoff Moss | 6:27 | 6:27 | 15 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | D | Andrew Mallinson/ Glenn Miller | 6:38 | 6:38 | 16 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | D | Phil Pickard/ Colin Burley | 6:11 | 1:00 | 7:11 | 17 | 58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 21 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for Jump Start SS6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | D | James Sparrow/ Chris Omeara | 9:48 | 9:48 | 18 | 66 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 23:16 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.
N=Novice. M=Mixed/Female. S=Slaithwaite MC. H=Huddersfield MC.
D=ANCC Driver. C=ANCC Co-Driver.