Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
36 | A | Stephen Emms/ Paul Jacklin | Vauxhall Astra | 41:09 | 1 | 28 |
51 | A | Alan Richardson/ Alan Ward | Vauxhall Nova | 42:24 | 2 | 39 |
62 | A | Stephen Oade/ David Atkin | Ford Escort | 42:56 | 3 | 46 |
64 | A | Mike Smith/ Guy Gladwin | Austin Mini | 43:30 | 4 | 50 |
58 | A | Ian Hamilton/ Sean Higgins | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 47:10 | 5 | 54 |
75 | A | Caroline Marston/ Michelle Plevey | Skoda Favorit | 49:00 | 6 | 56 |
48 | A | Tony Mantle/ Richard Weaver | Vauxhall Nova | 49:01 | 7 | 57 |
71 | A | Ian Jones/ Lee Betteridge | Skoda Estelle 130L | 51:01 | 8 | 58 |
52 | A | Gavin Smith/ Ben Lawrenson | Lada Samara | 53:43 | 9 | 59 |
Class B | ||||||
18 | B | Andy Rowe/ Neil Holland | Peugeot 205 GTI | 40:37 | 1 | 19 |
30 | B | Dave Hemingway/ James Greenwood | Ford Escort | 40:46 | 2 | 23 |
53 | B | Wes Jacklin/ Carwyn Huntley | Ford Fiesta S | 41:28 | 3 | 30 |
31 | B | Angus Waudby/ Steve Bielby | Ford Escort Mk2 | 41:32 | 4 | 32 |
56 | B | David Rose/ Graham Henshaw | Toyota Corolla | 41:33 | 5 | 33 |
49 | B | Jazz Nandhra/ Tim Currie | VW Polo | 42:00 | 6 | 36 |
22 | B | Paul Mcmullan/ Jane Cowling | Vauxhall Corsa | 42:01 | 7 | 37 |
46 | B | Andrew Holland/ Rhona Calverley | Ford Escort MkI | 42:04 | 8 | 38 |
69 | B | Tony Smith/ Chris Thorley | Peugeot 205 | 42:44 | 9 | 42 |
73 | B | Ian Kirk/ Carl Briggs | Ford Escort MkII | 42:55 | 10 | 45 |
61 | B | Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons | Ford Escort | 43:17 | 11 | 49 |
59 | B | Kevin Harvey/ John Rula | Peugeot 205 GTI | 44:09 | 12 | 52 |
66 | B | Fred Davidson/ Nigel Hutchinson | Peugeot 205 | 44:50 | 13 | 53 |
39 | B | David Duff/ Paul Oliver | Talbot Sunbeam | 39:04 | 14 | 60 |
Class C | ||||||
5 | C | Tony Bardy/ Peter Croft | Nissan Sunny GTi | 38:45 | 1 | 7 |
29 | C | Peter Beer/ Mick Hilton | Ford Escort Mk2 | 38:50 | 2 | 8 |
13 | C | Chris Bown/ Roger Bown | Opel Manta | 39:17 | 3 | 10 |
33 | C | Tim Pearcey/ Nigel Bennett | Davrian Mk8 | 39:33 | 4 | 13 |
24 | C | Chris Haigh/ Sally Peacock | Ford Escort MkI | 40:19 | 5 | 17 |
65 | C | Chris Leeming/ Raymond Guy | Ford Escort MkII | 40:27 | 6 | 18 |
45 | C | Keith Hall/ Tony Williams | Ford Escort | 40:41 | 7 | 20 |
25 | C | Tim Stell/ Steven Atkins | Vauxhall Astra | 40:42 | 8 | 21 |
43 | C | Steve Sanderson/ Stephen McNulty | Ford Escort | 40:46 | 9 | 22 |
21 | C | Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop | Vauxhall Chevette | 40:51 | 10 | 24 |
12 | C | Stuart Wood/ Kenneth White | Vauxhall/Opel | 41:30 | 11 | 31 |
42 | C | Nick Pullan/ Graham Hepworth | Vauxhall Astra | 41:58 | 12 | 35 |
27 | C | John Haygarth/ Yvonne Coppin | Opel Kadette GT/E | 42:29 | 13 | 40 |
68 | C | Phillip Pickard/ Chris Martin | Ford Escort | 43:09 | 14 | 47 |
74 | C | Russell Holdsworth/ Tina Grant | Peugeot 205 GTI | 43:11 | 15 | 48 |
70 | C | Simon Marston/ Stephen Lancaster | Ford Escort Mk2 | 48:41 | 16 | 55 |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Andy Elliott/ Graham Wilcox | MG Metro 6R4 | 36:39 | 1 | 1 |
10 | D | Tony Conway/ James Dixon | Ford Escort WRC | 38:01 | 2 | 2 |
3 | D | Donovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass | Ford Escort Cosworth | 38:10 | 3 | 3 |
2 | D | Ray Brammer/ Matthew Whattam | Ford Escort Cosworth | 38:14 | 4 | 4 |
4 | D | Gavin Ruler/ Jane Sturdy | Ford Escort Cosworth | 38:29 | 5 | 5 |
19 | D | John Coates/ William Thomas | Subaru Impreza | 38:36 | 6 | 6 |
16 | D | Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett | Vauxhall Chevette | 38:53 | 7 | 9 |
7 | D | Gavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson | Ford Sierra | 39:23 | 8 | 11 |
26 | D | Paul Fisher/ Paul Layhe | Vauxhall Cavalier | 39:31 | 9 | 12 |
44 | D | Stephen Watson/ David Capper | Ford Cosworth | 40:04 | 10 | 14 |
15 | D | Miles Taylor/ Andrew Storr | Sierra Sapphire Cosw | 40:06 | 11 | 15 |
41 | D | Chris Myers/ Ian Bell | Ford Sapphire Coswor | 40:15 | 12 | 16 |
54 | D | Steve Rogers/ Mick Quinn | Mitsubishi Galant VR | 40:55 | 13 | 25 |
35 | D | David Beaumont/ Howard Turner | Subaru Impreza Estat | 40:56 | 14 | 26 |
37 | D | John Godbehere/ Geoff Moss | Ford Escort Mexico | 41:03 | 15 | 27 |
40 | D | Ian Rudd/ Ian Jackson | Ford Sapphire Coswor | 41:28 | 16 | 29 |
50 | D | David Lomax/ Nigel Long | Mitsubishi Lancer | 41:40 | 17 | 34 |
8 | D | Mark Loomes/ Stephen Lloyd | Ford Sapphire Coswor | 42:36 | 18 | 41 |
60 | D | Robert Gale/ Howard Paterson | Ford Cosworth | 42:52 | 19 | 44 |
57 | D | Nigel Drayton/ Graham Wride | Ford Sierra 4x4 | 43:43 | 20 | 51 |
Class E | ||||||
55 | E | James Sparrow/ Chris Omeara | Ford Escort MkI | 42:45 | 1 | 43 |
These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:29 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.
P=Phoenix Awards ANEMMC. F=EMAMC First Fit. K=Kent Cams ANCC.
L=Larkspeed. B=BDMC Award. F=Female/Mixed. E=East Yorkshire.