Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | A | Mike Smith/ Guy Gladwin | 8:57 | 9:00 | 17:57 | 4 | 51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | A | Mark Turner/ John Cropper | Cancelled | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | A | Seven Tindall/ | Did not turn up | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | B | Ian Kirk/ Carl Briggs | 9:15 | 9:08 | 18:23 | 15 | 56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | B | Paul Rushton/ Paul Merson | 8:54 | 9:06 | 18:00 | 13 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | B | Jazz Nandhra/ Tim Currie | 8:51 | 8:40 | 17:31 | 9 | 45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | B | David Duff/ Paul Oliver | 8:34 | 8:16 | 16:50 | 2 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | B | Andrew Knott/ Jonathan Marsh | 7:01 | 8:57 | 15:58 | 1 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | B | Richard Walsh/ Aggie Foster | Cancelled | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | C | Simon Marston/ Stephen Lancaster | 9:58 | 10:07 | 20:05 | 17 | 60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | C | Russell Holdsworth/ Tina Grant | 9:00 | 9:08 | 18:08 | 16 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | Keith Hall/ Tony Williams | 8:31 | 8:11 | 16:42 | 14 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Tim Stell/ Steven Atkins | 8:15 | 8:05 | 16:20 | 11 | 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | C | Dave Holland/ John Calverley | 8:09 | 7:53 | 16:02 | 7 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | C | Chris Bown/ Roger Bown | 8:00 | 7:48 | 15:48 | 4 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | C | Stuart Wood/ Kenneth White | 7:50 | 7:49 | 15:39 | 3 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | C | Russell Dykes/ Leonie Spencer | Retired | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | C | Ken Sturdy/ Mike Reed | Retired | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | C | David Haynes/ Richard Glew | 18 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | C | Stuart Boyes/ Alec Warters | Did not turn up | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | D | Chris Myers/ Ian Bell | 7:53 | 7:37 | 1:00 | 16:30 | 16 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 41 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | D | Gavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson | 8:03 | 8:19 | 16:22 | 14 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | D | Stephen Watson/ David Capper | 8:14 | 8:05 | 16:19 | 13 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | D | Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan Padgett | 8:08 | 7:51 | 15:59 | 8 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | D | John Coates/ William Thomas | 8:00 | 7:40 | 15:40 | 5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | D | Craig Mcintosh/ | Did not turn up | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | D | Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher | Cancelled | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | D | Mike Stephenson/ Kevin Bardon | Retired |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 Elvington1 | Stage 2 Elvington2 |
These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:29 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.
P=Phoenix Awards ANEMMC. F=EMAMC First Fit. K=Kent Cams ANCC.
L=Larkspeed. B=BDMC Award. F=Female/Mixed. E=East Yorkshire.