Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D | Andy Elliott/ Graham Wilcox | 2 7:27 | 2 7:19 | 14 3:11 | 17:57 | 1 | 1 | |
12 | C | Stuart Wood/ Kenneth White | 6 7:50 | 12 7:49 | 1 2:47 | 18:26 | 1 | 2 | |
10 | D | Tony Conway/ James Dixon | 5 7:50 | 3 7:32 | 4 3:05 | 18:27 | 2 | 3 | |
16 | D | Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett | 3 7:44 | 8 7:42 | 12 3:10 | 18:36 | 3 | 4 | |
3 | D | Donovan Jenkin/ Ian Bass | 4 7:49 | 4 7:37 | 19 3:14 | 18:40 | 4 | 5 | |
5 | C | Tony Bardy/ Peter Croft | 9 7:55 | 7 7:41 | 11 3:10 | 18:46 | 2 | 6 | |
19 | D | John Coates/ William Thomas | 13 8:00 | 6 7:40 | 8 3:07 | 18:47 | 5 | 7 | |
2 | D | Ray Brammer/ Matthew Whattam | 16 8:05 | 10 7:47 | 2 3:04 | 18:56 | 6 | 8 | |
33 | C | Tim Pearcey/ Nigel Bennett | 7 7:52 | 9 7:46 | 30 3:20 | 18:58 | 3 | 9 | |
4 | D | Gavin Ruler/ Jane Sturdy | 11 8:00 | 13 7:51 | 6 3:07 | 18:58 | 7 | 10 | |
29 | C | Peter Beer/ Mick Hilton | 10 7:57 | 16 7:53 | 13 3:10 | 19:00 | 4 | 11 | |
14 | C | Dave Holland/ John Calverley | 21 8:09 | 15 7:53 | 3 3:04 | 19:06 | 5 | 12 | |
17 | D | Greg Wilkinson/ Jonathan Padgett | 18 8:08 | 14 7:51 | 17 3:13 | 19:12 | 8 | 13 | |
13 | C | Chris Bown/ Roger Bown | 12 8:00 | 11 7:48 | 45 3:26 | 19:14 | 6 | 14 | |
8 | D | Mark Loomes/ Stephen Lloyd | 20 8:09 | 17 7:56 | 15 3:12 | 19:17 | 9 | 15 | |
26 | D | Paul Fisher/ Paul Layhe | 17 8:05 | 19 7:59 | 24 3:17 | 19:21 | 10 | 16 | |
15 | D | Miles Taylor/ Andrew Storr | 23 8:11 | 18 7:59 | 22 3:16 | 19:26 | 11 | 17 | |
43 | C | Steve Sanderson/ Stephen McNulty | 19 8:08 | 21 8:03 | 25 3:17 | 19:28 | 7 | 18 | |
7 | D | Gavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson | 15 8:03 | 33 8:19 | 7 3:07 | 19:29 | 12 | 19 | |
44 | D | Stephen Watson/ David Capper | 24 8:14 | 24 8:05 | 16 3:12 | 19:31 | 13 | 20 | |
24 | C | Chris Haigh/ Sally Peacock | 25 8:15 | 27 8:08 | 23 3:17 | 19:40 | 8 | 21 | |
42 | C | Nick Pullan/ Graham Hepworth | 43 8:49 | 1 7:11 | 57 3:41 | 19:41 | 9 | 22 | |
25 | C | Tim Stell/ Steven Atkins | 26 8:15 | 23 8:05 | 48 3:27 | 19:47 | 10 | 23 | |
21 | C | Steve Adamson/ Marcus Blenkinsop | 28 8:21 | 25 8:06 | 29 3:20 | 19:47 | 11 | 24 | |
37 | D | John Godbehere/ Geoff Moss | 27 8:16 | 20 8:00 | 54 3:34 | 19:50 | 14 | 25 | |
40 | D | Ian Rudd/ Ian Jackson | 30 8:22 | 26 8:07 | 33 3:21 | 19:50 | 15 | 26 | |
32 | B | Andrew Knott/ Jonathan Marsh | 1 7:01 | 50 8:57 | 62 3:54 | 19:52 | 1 | 27 | |
45 | C | Keith Hall/ Tony Williams | 34 8:31 | 28 8:11 | 28 3:19 | 20:01 | 12 | 28 | |
18 | B | Andy Rowe/ Neil Holland | 31 8:25 | 38 8:28 | 20 3:14 | 20:07 | 2 | 29 | |
39 | B | David Duff/ Paul Oliver | 37 8:34 | 31 8:16 | 36 3:23 | 20:13 | 3 | 30 | |
30 | B | Dave Hemingway/ James Greenwood | 36 8:34 | 36 8:25 | 21 3:15 | 20:14 | 4 | 31 | |
56 | B | David Rose/ Graham Henshaw | 40 8:39 | 29 8:12 | 38 3:23 | 20:14 | 5 | 32 | |
35 | D | David Beaumont/ Howard Turner | 38 8:35 | 35 8:21 | 32 3:21 | 20:17 | 16 | 33 | |
53 | B | Wes Jacklin/ Carwyn Huntley | 32 8:26 | 40 8:28 | 41 3:24 | 20:18 | 6 | 34 | |
36 | A | Stephen Emms/ Paul Jacklin | 39 8:36 | 32 8:17 | 42 3:25 | 20:18 | 1 | 35 | |
65 | C | Chris Leeming/ Raymond Guy | 22 8:09 | 22 8:03 | 9 3:07 | 1:00 | 20:19 | 13 | 36 |
Car 65 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4 | ||||||||
27 | C | John Haygarth/ Yvonne Coppin | 14 8:01 | 30 8:13 | 10 3:08 | 1:00 | 20:22 | 14 | 37 |
Car 27 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4 | ||||||||
31 | B | Angus Waudby/ Steve Bielby | 35 8:32 | 39 8:28 | 34 3:22 | 20:22 | 7 | 38 | |
54 | D | Steve Rogers/ Mick Quinn | 47 8:51 | 34 8:20 | 27 3:17 | 20:28 | 17 | 39 | |
41 | D | Chris Myers/ Ian Bell | 8 7:53 | 5 7:37 | 5 3:06 | 2:00 | 20:36 | 18 | 40 |
Car 41 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 1 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4 | ||||||||
50 | D | David Lomax/ Nigel Long | 44 8:49 | 41 8:32 | 26 3:17 | 20:38 | 19 | 41 | |
22 | B | Paul Mcmullan/ Jane Cowling | 42 8:47 | 42 8:35 | 31 3:21 | 20:43 | 8 | 42 | |
62 | A | Stephen Oade/ David Atkin | 41 8:43 | 47 8:48 | 39 3:23 | 20:54 | 2 | 43 | |
49 | B | Jazz Nandhra/ Tim Currie | 46 8:51 | 45 8:40 | 37 3:23 | 20:54 | 9 | 44 | |
46 | B | Andrew Holland/ Rhona Calverley | 48 8:54 | 46 8:41 | 35 3:22 | 20:57 | 10 | 45 | |
51 | A | Alan Richardson/ Alan Ward | 50 8:55 | 44 8:38 | 46 3:26 | 20:59 | 3 | 46 | |
55 | E | James Sparrow/ Chris Omeara | 55 9:01 | 43 8:37 | 50 3:29 | 21:07 | 1 | 47 | |
69 | B | Tony Smith/ Chris Thorley | 45 8:50 | 49 8:52 | 49 3:28 | 21:10 | 11 | 48 | |
61 | B | Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons | 51 8:56 | 48 8:50 | 44 3:25 | 21:11 | 12 | 49 | |
64 | A | Mike Smith/ Guy Gladwin | 52 8:57 | 52 9:00 | 47 3:26 | 21:23 | 4 | 50 | |
74 | C | Russell Holdsworth/ Tina Grant | 54 9:00 | 56 9:08 | 40 3:23 | 21:31 | 15 | 51 | |
68 | C | Phillip Pickard/ Chris Martin | 33 8:27 | 37 8:25 | 59 3:46 | 1:00 | 21:38 | 16 | 52 |
Car 68 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4 | ||||||||
57 | D | Nigel Drayton/ Graham Wride | 57 9:14 | 51 8:59 | 43 3:25 | 21:38 | 20 | 53 | |
59 | B | Kevin Harvey/ John Rula | 53 9:00 | 57 9:14 | 53 3:33 | 21:47 | 13 | 54 | |
73 | B | Ian Kirk/ Carl Briggs | 59 9:15 | 55 9:08 | 51 3:31 | 21:54 | 14 | 55 | |
66 | B | Fred Davidson/ Nigel Hutchinson | 56 9:10 | 58 9:17 | 55 3:39 | 22:06 | 15 | 56 | |
60 | D | Robert Gale/ Howard Paterson | 29 8:21 | 59 10:01 | 18 3:13 | 1:00 | 22:35 | 21 | 57 |
Car 60 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 1 | ||||||||
67 | B | Paul Rushton/ Paul Merson | 49 8:54 | 54 9:06 | 56 3:39 | 1:00 | 22:39 | 16 | 58 |
Car 67 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 4 | ||||||||
52 | A | Gavin Smith/ Ben Lawrenson | 58 9:15 | 53 9:02 | 52 3:33 | 1:00 | 22:50 | 5 | 59 |
Car 52 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2 | ||||||||
70 | C | Simon Marston/ Stephen Lancaster | 62 9:58 | 60 10:07 | 61 3:51 | 23:56 | 17 | 60 | |
58 | A | Ian Hamilton/ Sean Higgins | 61 9:29 | 63 11:12 | 58 3:43 | 24:24 | 6 | 61 | |
75 | A | Caroline Marston/ Michelle Plevey | 63 10:29 | 61 10:12 | 63 3:56 | 24:37 | 7 | 62 | |
48 | A | Tony Mantle/ Richard Weaver | 60 9:19 | 64 12:51 | 60 3:49 | 25:59 | 8 | 63 | |
71 | A | Ian Jones/ Lee Betteridge | 64 11:06 | 62 10:51 | 64 4:08 | 26:05 | 9 | 64 | |
72 | C | David Haynes/ Richard Glew | 18 | 65 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
Stage 1 Elvington1 | Stage 2 Elvington2 | Stage 3 Melbourne1 |
These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 21:29 BST
P=Phoenix Awards ANEMMC. F=EMAMC First Fit. K=Kent Cams ANCC.
L=Larkspeed. B=BDMC Award. F=Female/Mixed. E=East Yorkshire.