Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A1 | ||||||
40 | A1 | Adrian Wilson/ Kevin Bardon | Vauxhall Nova | 38:54 | 1 | 24 |
95 | A1 | Alun Pearson/ Jonathan Brown | Nissan Micra | 40:24 | 2 | 37 |
59 | A1 | Ian Barrett/ Andy Coupland | Vauxhall Nova | 41:43 | 3 | 46 |
22 | A1 | Richard Johnson/ Richard Pashley | Vauxhall Nova | 41:45 | 4 | 47 |
82 | A1 | James Slack/ Steven Robson | Skoda Felicia | 41:45 | 5 | 48 |
19 | A1 | Jeremy Nolan/ Paul Nolan | Skoda Felicia | 41:52 | 6 | 49 |
39 | A1 | Stephen Emms/ Paul Jacklin | Vauxhall Astra | 42:02 | 7 | 53 |
80 | A1 | Alan Richardson/ Alan Ward | Vauxhall Nova | 42:10 | 8 | 55 |
86 | A1 | James Middlebrook/ Ray Cleghorn | Skoda Felicia | 42:44 | 9 | 63 |
55 | A1 | Kari Bates/ Bill Bates | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 43:06 | 10 | 65 |
91 | A1 | Ian Clarke/ Anne Ellis | Vauxhall Nova | 43:47 | 11 | 68 |
78 | A1 | Barry Stoner/ Stuart Marsh | Skoda Favorit 136L | 45:48 | 12 | 71 |
87 | A1 | Nicola Harper/ Graham Harper | Skoda Favorit | 45:58 | 13 | 76 |
Class A2 | ||||||
34 | A2 | John Mennell/ Nigel Hope | Talbot Sunbeam | 37:27 | 1 | 12 |
6 | A2 | John Robson/ Paul Hughes | Vauxhall Corsa | 38:41 | 2 | 21 |
92 | A2 | Colin Gent/ Graham Gent | Toyota Levin | 39:37 | 3 | 27 |
42 | A2 | Dave Hemingway/ Graham Padgett | Ford Escort MkII | 40:03 | 4 | 32 |
53 | A2 | Jack Cooke/ Gavin Beevers | Vauxhall Nova | 40:03 | 5 | 33 |
54 | A2 | Derek Robinson/ Howard Robinson | Talbot Sunbeam TI | 40:39 | 6 | 39 |
52 | A2 | Nigel Barrett/ James Batty | Vauxhall Nova | 41:03 | 7 | 41 |
49 | A2 | Martin Peirson/ Stephen Beilby | Talbot Sunbeam | 41:34 | 8 | 45 |
93 | A2 | Andy Gibson/ Chris Horner | Ford Escort MkII | 46:07 | 9 | 72 |
73 | A2 | Howard Bryan/ Roger Burkill | Ford Lotus Cortina | 48:09 | 10 | 73 |
Class A3 | ||||||
9 | A3 | Julian Porter/ Eurig Evans | Ford Escort Maxi Kit | 37:05 | 1 | 8 |
29 | A3 | Steve Birbeck/ Pat Cooper | Ford Escort MkII | 37:36 | 2 | 13 |
28 | A3 | Steve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson | Ford Escort | 37:47 | 3 | 15 |
43 | A3 | Martyn Hawkswell/ Nick Welch | Ford Escort RS | 38:21 | 4 | 17 |
48 | A3 | Carl Tuer/ Rob Tuer | Vauxhall Astra GTE 1 | 38:39 | 5 | 19 |
46 | A3 | David Wright/ Rick Forster | Vauxhall Astra | 38:40 | 6 | 20 |
50 | A3 | Mark Alan Jackson/ John Barber | Ford Escort | 38:44 | 7 | 22 |
79 | A3 | Nick Skelton/ Mark Wybrow | Peugeot 205GTi | 39:23 | 8 | 26 |
47 | A3 | Chris White/ Barry Wheeler | Ford Escort | 40:00 | 9 | 31 |
37 | A3 | James Metcalfe/ Allan Russell | Ford Escort MkII | 40:04 | 10 | 34 |
90 | A3 | Mick Cox/ Paul Davis | Ford Escort | 40:15 | 11 | 35 |
17 | A3 | Ian Want/ David Hackney | Ford Escort G3 | 40:23 | 12 | 36 |
51 | A3 | Chris Leeming/ Raymond Guy | Ford Escort | 40:34 | 13 | 38 |
77 | A3 | Mark Haley/ Nick Johnstone | Peugeot 205GTi | 40:52 | 14 | 40 |
45 | A3 | Michael Brew/ Breeshey Christian | Peugeot 205 | 41:15 | 15 | 43 |
89 | A3 | Tom Whittaker/ Barry Dove | Ford Escort RS200 | 42:01 | 16 | 51 |
36 | A3 | Barry Pittaway/ David Wilson | Vauxhall Astra GTE 1 | 42:28 | 17 | 56 |
58 | A3 | Phil Jermyn/ David Heath | Ford Escort Mk I | 42:41 | 18 | 61 |
27 | A3 | Nick Cook/ Ryan Champion | Peugeot 205GTi | 39:32 | 19 | 74 |
76 | A3 | Richard Hill/ Daniel Stone | Talbot Sunbeam | 43:58 | 20 | 75 |
Class A4 | ||||||
35 | A4 | Paul Hall/ Mark Swallow | Ford Escort | 37:22 | 1 | 11 |
11 | A4 | Charlie Taylor/ Murray Foster | Ford Escort | 37:46 | 2 | 14 |
56 | A4 | Stephen Shepherd/ Anthony Bracknel | Opel Manta | 39:42 | 3 | 28 |
83 | A4 | Stewart Holmes/ Nigel Holmes | Ford Sierra | 42:05 | 4 | 54 |
85 | A4 | John Godbehere/ Phill Thiel | Ford Mexico MkI | 42:32 | 5 | 57 |
Class B5 | ||||||
60 | B5 | Enyon Price/ Joanne Lockwood | Daihatsu Cuore Avanz | 39:45 | 1 | 29 |
63 | B5 | Roger Binyon/ Christine Daniels | Daihatsu Cuore Avanz | 41:12 | 2 | 42 |
67 | B5 | Ian O'Connor/ John Cotton | Daihatsu Cuore Avanz | 41:26 | 3 | 44 |
72 | B5 | Nicholas Kennedy/ Tom Hall | Daihatsu Cuore Avanz | 42:00 | 4 | 50 |
61 | B5 | Neil Wood/ Justin Imber | Daihatsu Cuore Avanz | 42:01 | 5 | 52 |
69 | B5 | Mark Thomas/ Robert Richardson | Daihatsu Cuore Avanz | 42:32 | 6 | 58 |
71 | B5 | Simon Thomas/ Paul Wakely | Daihatsu Cuore Avanz | 42:33 | 7 | 59 |
64 | B5 | Ian Jarvis/ Paul Train | Daihatsu Cuore Avanz | 42:37 | 8 | 60 |
65 | B5 | Samantha Petch/ Joyce Champion | Daihatsu Cuore Avanz | 42:43 | 9 | 62 |
66 | B5 | Nigael Thorne/ Helen Thorne | Daihatsu Cuore Avanz | 42:58 | 10 | 64 |
62 | B5 | Andrew Sandbrook/ Huw Williams | Daihatsu Cuore Avanz | 43:11 | 11 | 66 |
70 | B5 | John Matthews/ Michael Nuttall | Daihatsu Cuore Avanz | 43:26 | 12 | 67 |
68 | B5 | Scott Vogl/ Daniel Batchford | Daihatsu Cuore Avanz | 44:15 | 13 | 69 |
Class B6 | ||||||
2 | B6 | Steve Petch/ Peter Croft | Ford Escort WRC | 34:02 | 1 | 1 |
1 | B6 | Brian Bell/ Tom Watson | Ford Escort WRC | 34:10 | 2 | 2 |
4 | B6 | Jonny Milner/ Nicky Beech | Toyota Celica ST205 | 34:13 | 3 | 3 |
3 | B6 | Charlie Payne/ Craig Thorley | Ford Escort | 34:38 | 4 | 4 |
20 | B6 | Michael Watson/ Geoff Moss | Ford Escort Cosworth | 35:01 | 5 | 5 |
8 | B6 | Mark Lawn/ Paul Morris | Mitsubishi Lancer EV | 35:16 | 6 | 6 |
16 | B6 | Anthony Eaton/ Peter Hartland | Ford Escort Cosworth | 35:56 | 7 | 7 |
38 | B6 | Gary Cooper/ Matthew Wattam | Subaru Impreza WRX R | 37:11 | 8 | 9 |
25 | B6 | Gavin Ruler/ Dave Everard | Ford Sierra Cosworth | 37:12 | 9 | 10 |
32 | B6 | Dave Craven/ Ian Jackson | Ford Sapphire | 38:12 | 10 | 16 |
15 | B6 | Charlie Lamb/ Dave Hammond | Ford Escort Cosworth | 38:30 | 11 | 18 |
26 | B6 | Gavin Read/ Craig Jenkinson | Ford Sierra Cosworth | 38:45 | 12 | 23 |
44 | B6 | David Brown/ Paul Hudson | Subaru Impreza WRX | 39:17 | 13 | 25 |
57 | B6 | Chris Myers/ Ian Bell | Ford Sapphire Coswth | 39:49 | 14 | 30 |
81 | B6 | David Auden/ Vin Hughes | Ford Escort Cosworth | 44:35 | 15 | 70 |
These results were last updated on Monday 5th April 2021 at 22:23 BST