Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class 1 | ||||||
43 | 1 | Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine | Nova Sport | 18:04 | 1 | 23 |
46 | 1 | Alun Pearson/ Jonathan Brown | Micra | 18:04 | 2 | 24 |
88 | 1 | David Henderson/ David Battensby | Ford Ka | 18:26 | 3 | 29 |
63 | 1 | Paul Burns/ Graham Wild | Favorit | 19:52 | 4 | 50 |
68 | 1 | Kari Bates/ Martin Pettitt | 106 Rallye | 20:11 | 5 | 56 |
66 | 1 | David Leach/ Helen Leach | Favorit | 20:59 | 6 | 62 |
89 | 1 | Rebecca Taylor/ Gill Taylor | Ford Ka | 21:24 | 7 | 63 |
Class 2 | ||||||
9 | 2 | Tony Bardy/ Tony Walker | Vauxhall Nova GTE | 17:06 | 1 | 6 |
34 | 2 | John Mennell/ Nigel Hope | Sunbeam | 17:06 | 2 | 8 |
78 | 2 | Paul Lawson/ Andrew Stephenson | Sunbeam | 18:23 | 3 | 28 |
44 | 2 | Barry Walker/ Janice Walker | Escort Mk3 | 18:41 | 4 | 34 |
47 | 2 | Terry Searle/ Derrick Fawcett | Metro GSi | 18:51 | 5 | 39 |
65 | 2 | Andy Anderson/ Aurthur Heaton | Corolla | 18:57 | 6 | 40 |
54 | 2 | Tim Pearcey/ Jeremy Thomas | Davrian | 18:58 | 7 | 41 |
51 | 2 | Mark Blobby Lawson/ Ben Childs | Escort MK2 | 19:05 | 8 | 43 |
39 | 2 | Rob Wilson/ Gavin Heseltine | Escort MK2 | 19:06 | 9 | 44 |
55 | 2 | Mike Barney/ Brian Barnes | Escort Mk2 | 19:10 | 10 | 46 |
72 | 2 | Dave Parker/ Jon Dunning | Mini | 19:39 | 11 | 49 |
71 | 2 | Steve Williams/ Terry Wright | Metro GTi | 19:54 | 12 | 51 |
53 | 2 | Peter Scott/ Julian Luckney | Cortina GT | 19:58 | 13 | 53 |
86 | 2 | Andrew Grimstone/ Donna Harper | Sunbeam | 20:05 | 14 | 54 |
67 | 2 | Joanna Atkinson/ Paul Banks | 205 GTi | 20:23 | 15 | 58 |
81 | 2 | Antony Stolarski/ T Stolarski | Metro GTa | 20:53 | 16 | 61 |
69 | 2 | Bill Jones/ Kevin Heathcote | Niva 4x4 | 21:38 | 17 | 64 |
84 | 2 | Jon Moor/ Darren Watson | XR3i | 23:12 | 18 | 67 |
Class 3 | ||||||
18 | 3 | Michael Glendinning/ Dave Thompson | Astra GTE | 17:15 | 1 | 11 |
40 | 3 | Barry Pittaway/ David Kirby | Astra | 17:21 | 2 | 13 |
30 | 3 | Richard Pocklington/ Jason Smith | Escort MK2 | 17:45 | 3 | 17 |
29 | 3 | Craig Middleton/ Mark Ammonds | 205GTi | 17:50 | 4 | 19 |
33 | 3 | Carl Tuer/ Rob Tuer | Astra GTE | 17:56 | 5 | 21 |
62 | 3 | Jon Gamble/ Rob Foster | Sunbeam | 18:05 | 6 | 25 |
35 | 3 | Ian Simpson/ Keith Houston | Escort Mk2 | 18:17 | 7 | 27 |
42 | 3 | Simon Rippon/ James Tomlinson | Sunny GTi | 18:38 | 8 | 33 |
79 | 3 | Andrew Holmes/ Colin Stockil | Escort MK2 | 18:45 | 9 | 35 |
28 | 3 | Graham Middleton/ John Morgan | Sunny GTI | 18:46 | 10 | 36 |
75 | 3 | Neil Wallace/ John Wallace | Ascona | 18:49 | 11 | 38 |
73 | 3 | David Bateson/ Daniel Barritt | Astra Sport | 19:01 | 12 | 42 |
25 | 3 | Gavin Ruler/ Steve Darvell | Escort MK2 | 19:08 | 13 | 45 |
49 | 3 | Toby Gerrard/ Peter Slater | Escort Mk2 | 19:21 | 14 | 47 |
83 | 3 | Stuart Simpson/ Jon Olds | Maestro | 19:55 | 15 | 52 |
64 | 3 | Richard Hill/ Daniel Stone | Sunbeam | 20:07 | 16 | 55 |
70 | 3 | Stuart Wood/ Kenneth White | Astra GTE | 20:46 | 17 | 60 |
85 | 3 | Malcolm Burns/ Peter Burns | Escort Mk2 | 22:00 | 18 | 66 |
Class 4 | ||||||
3 | 4 | Kevin Procter/ Steve Robson | Sierra | 16:00 | 1 | 1 |
2 | 4 | Mike Taylor/ Emma Taylor | Lancer EVO4 | 16:16 | 2 | 2 |
7 | 4 | Stewart Hymas/ Steven Featherstone | Lancer EVO 5 | 16:32 | 3 | 3 |
1 | 4 | Anthony Eaton/ Peter Hartland | Escort Cosworth | 16:36 | 4 | 4 |
12 | 4 | David Wood/ Les Waterfall | Lancer EVO4 | 16:46 | 5 | 5 |
6 | 4 | Chris Lewis/ John Richardson | Lancer EVO5 | 17:06 | 6 | 7 |
21 | 4 | Peter Walster/ Ian Holliday | Cosworth 4x4 | 17:10 | 7 | 9 |
22 | 4 | Glen Workman/ Ian Windress | Cosworth 4x4 | 17:11 | 8 | 10 |
16 | 4 | Steve Humphreys/ Paul Chislett | Cosworth 4x4 | 17:18 | 9 | 12 |
17 | 4 | Ian Coleman/ Neil Coleman | Sunny GTi-R | 17:25 | 10 | 14 |
20 | 4 | Dave Craven/ Ian Jackson | Cosworth 4x4 | 17:36 | 11 | 15 |
37 | 4 | Paul Bird/ Joyce Champion | Lancer EVO | 17:42 | 12 | 16 |
41 | 4 | David Brown/ Paul Hudson | Impreza | 17:48 | 13 | 18 |
10 | 4 | Kevin Knox/ Keith Knox | Escort MK1 | 17:54 | 14 | 20 |
36 | 4 | Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher | Escort | 18:02 | 15 | 22 |
48 | 4 | Chris Coates/ Simon Taylor | Escort Cosworth | 18:08 | 16 | 26 |
27 | 4 | Tony Conway/ Jim Dixon | Escort BDG | 18:26 | 17 | 30 |
57 | 4 | Stuart Adamson/ John Adamson | Escort RS | 18:28 | 18 | 31 |
38 | 4 | G Wilkinson/ M Fisher | Sierra 4x4 | 18:37 | 19 | 32 |
60 | 4 | Gareth Hooper/ Tony Bilham | Manta | 18:49 | 20 | 37 |
5 | 4 | Mike Stephenson/ Johnathan Bean | Celica GT4 | 19:37 | 21 | 48 |
24 | 4 | Mathew Yeadon/ Richard Shores | Cosworth 4x4 | 20:16 | 22 | 57 |
26 | 4 | Tony Thompson/ Richard Myers | Chevette | 20:32 | 23 | 59 |
80 | 4 | Andrew Nicholson/ Ian Batchelor | Chevette | 22:00 | 24 | 65 |
These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 16:53 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.
L indicates Lady. N indicates Novice. 2 indicates Formula 2.
G indicates Group N.