Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
47 | A | Matt Tarbutt/ Mike Yates | Nova | 7:53 | 1 | 12 |
50 | A | Graham Muter/ Jerry Lucas | Escort | 8:08 | 2 | 27 |
48 | A | David Benson/ Steven Benson | 205 Rally | 8:10 | 3 | 31 |
77 | A | Tony Bilham/ Graham Wild | Micra | 8:52 | 4 | 55 |
52 | A | Mark Cowell/ Philip Parker | Micra | 8:56 | 5 | 57 |
92 | A | George Askew/ Peter Johnson | Mini GT | 9:05 | 6 | 58 |
81 | A | Colin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander | Corsa | 9:20 | 7 | 63 |
93 | A | Darren Yarney/ Stephen Richards | Hillman Imp | 9:26 | 8 | 64 |
51 | A | Martin Amery/ Dominnick Field | Fiesta | 9:31 | 9 | 67 |
59 | A | Garry Johnson/ Phill Bond | Corsa | 9:33 | 10 | 68 |
100 | A | Heather Maccrone/ John Maccrone | Corsa | 10:04 | 11 | 74 |
97 | A | Lee Hartly/ Mark Shepherd | Austin Mini | 10:06 | 12 | 77 |
98 | A | Mark Thomas/ Peter Williams | KA | 10:31 | 13 | 85 |
96 | A | Kevin Rumsan/ Stuart Smith | Morris Mini | 11:22 | 14 | 89 |
65 | A | Steve Crowther/ David Batley | 205 Rallye | 8:22 | 15 | 95 |
Class B | ||||||
36 | B | Chris Phillips/ Rhys Hughes | Peugeot 106Gti | 8:00 | 1 | 17 |
56 | B | Ant Jackson/ Jason Evans | Saxo VTS | 8:16 | 2 | 35 |
87 | B | John Gaskin/ Jason Lee | Saxo Vts | 8:19 | 3 | 38 |
37 | B | Mark Lewis/ Gavin Marsh | Peugeot 205 Gti | 8:23 | 4 | 40 |
72 | B | Dave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates | Datsun Violet | 8:29 | 5 | 43 |
83 | B | Phillip Jennings/ George Jennings | Sunbeam | 8:42 | 6 | 49 |
89 | B | Stuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis | Nova | 8:56 | 7 | 56 |
58 | B | Garry Salmon/ Steven Dargan | Nova | 9:10 | 8 | 60 |
91 | B | Mathew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman | 205 Gti | 10:02 | 9 | 72 |
101 | B | Graham Chesters/ Kristopher Coombes | Sunbeam | 10:15 | 10 | 81 |
38 | B | Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason | Fiesta RS | 10:37 | 11 | 87 |
25 | B | Gavin Edwards/ Ifan Rowlands | Nova | 11:20 | 12 | 88 |
79 | B | Gary Wright/ Paul Finch | 106 Gti | 11:35 | 13 | 90 |
94 | B | Gareth Edwards/ Dylan Thomas | Escort RS | 11:36 | 14 | 91 |
Class C | ||||||
28 | C | Andrew Sherrington/ Sam Bould | Escort Mk2 | 7:41 | 1 | 6 |
20 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | Clio LPG | 7:46 | 2 | 7 |
41 | C | John Deegan/ Chris (Smeg) Smith | Civic | 7:49 | 3 | 9 |
13 | C | Stuart Deeley/ Chris Jones | Lotus Europa | 7:52 | 4 | 11 |
88 | C | Ian Curwen/ Myles Whitelock | Escort | 8:00 | 5 | 16 |
24 | C | Colin Edmond/ Alan Kneal | Escort G4 | 8:00 | 6 | 19 |
33 | C | Mark Thompson/ Giles Dykes | 206 Gti | 8:01 | 7 | 21 |
64 | C | Barry Grant/ Emyr Hall | 205 Gti | 8:04 | 8 | 23 |
35 | C | Darren Meadows/ David Meadows | Sierra | 8:04 | 9 | 24 |
23 | C | Mark Homes/ Anthony Ross | Escort | 8:08 | 10 | 30 |
53 | C | Keith Douthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy | Escort | 8:13 | 11 | 33 |
18 | C | Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward | MG ZR | 8:15 | 12 | 34 |
21 | C | Brian J. Hardman/ Alistair Dodd | Escort Mk2 | 8:16 | 13 | 36 |
68 | C | Simon Cottrell/ Jez Harrison | Escort | 8:18 | 14 | 37 |
34 | C | Peter Swire/ Mark Bowir | Astra | 8:21 | 15 | 39 |
61 | C | Paul McClure/ Anthony Desay | 205 Gti | 8:24 | 16 | 41 |
82 | C | Rob Jones/ Stuart Cooke | Golf | 8:41 | 17 | 47 |
67 | C | Phil Taylor/ Steve Rogers | Astra Gte | 8:41 | 18 | 48 |
80 | C | Craig Smith/ Andrew Plunkett | Astra | 8:48 | 19 | 52 |
69 | C | Adam Booth/ Daniel Granger | Astra | 9:07 | 20 | 59 |
39 | C | Gareth Hooper/ Michael Calibert | Manta | 9:30 | 21 | 65 |
78 | C | Adam Clews/ Richard Jones | Astra Gte | 9:30 | 22 | 66 |
75 | C | M. Yale/ Derek Lewin | MG Maestro | 10:05 | 23 | 75 |
99 | C | Phil Jones/ Steve Jones | Nova | 10:09 | 24 | 79 |
85 | C | Chris Farrell/ Stephan Robinson | Escort Mk2 | 10:21 | 25 | 83 |
57 | C | Tony Collins/ Reg Marshall | Escort RS | 8:02 | 26 | 93 |
Class D | ||||||
2 | D | John Stone/ Lee Carter | Metro 6R4 | 7:07 | 1 | 1 |
1 | D | Steve Simpson/ Mark Booth | Hyundai Accent WRC | 7:10 | 2 | 2 |
3 | D | Robert Dick/ Barry Green | Darrian T9 | 7:24 | 3 | 3 |
6 | D | Andrew Barker/ Steve Mort | Focus STI | 7:29 | 4 | 4 |
14 | D | Kevin Vaites/ Phill Stone | Escort | 7:37 | 5 | 5 |
8 | D | Tim Finch/ Paul Hughes | Escort Cosworth | 7:46 | 6 | 8 |
15 | D | Bob Dennis/ Andrew Roughead | Impreza | 7:49 | 7 | 10 |
45 | D | Kevin Jeffray/ Joe Parsons | Impreza | 7:56 | 8 | 13 |
26 | D | David Gardner/ Phil Stone | Impreza | 7:58 | 9 | 14 |
44 | D | Stephen Taylor/ Phil Peak | Evo 8 | 7:58 | 10 | 15 |
10 | D | Ian Savage/ Gary Heslop | Evo 6 | 8:00 | 11 | 18 |
11 | D | Shaun Tomlinson/ Chris Sanderson | EVO 6 | 8:00 | 12 | 20 |
12 | D | Howard Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull | Impreza | 8:01 | 13 | 22 |
27 | D | Keith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn | Impreza | 8:06 | 14 | 25 |
43 | D | Alan Kirkby/ Colin Burley | Impreza | 8:08 | 15 | 26 |
63 | D | Andrew Mallinson/ Christopher Mallinson | Impreza | 8:08 | 16 | 28 |
112 | D | Tim Johnson/ Tony Walker | Impreza | 8:08 | 17 | 29 |
54 | D | Wesley Simpson/ Barry Simpson | Subaru WRX | 8:12 | 18 | 32 |
30 | D | Adrian Atkinson/ Dave Riley | Sierra Cosworth | 8:28 | 19 | 42 |
9 | D | Graham Coffey/ Howard Pridmore | Impreza WRX | 8:31 | 20 | 44 |
55 | D | Terence Hough/ Andrew Baker | Sierra Cosworth | 8:33 | 21 | 45 |
5 | D | Richard Banks/ Chris O'Connor | Darrian T90 Gtr | 8:40 | 22 | 46 |
73 | D | Steve Noble/ Rod Brereton | Impreza | 8:43 | 23 | 50 |
111 | D | Martyn Harper/ Simon Cornwall | Impreza | 8:45 | 24 | 51 |
62 | D | Kevin Garthwaite/ Steve Nesworthy | Celica GT4 | 8:49 | 25 | 53 |
70 | D | Jon Chamberlin/ Nigel Harwood | Impreza WRX | 8:51 | 26 | 54 |
71 | D | Tony Hewitt/ Jon Segger | Escort Cosworth | 9:13 | 27 | 61 |
60 | D | Dave Wallbank/ Irvine Holton | Sapphire Cosworth | 9:16 | 28 | 62 |
40 | D | Andrew Hockridge/ Phil Harrison | Impreza | 10:22 | 29 | 84 |
16 | D | Roger Binyon/ Neil Bye | 6R4/ DAM | 7:55 | 30 | 92 |
31 | D | Mark Skillicorn/ Mike Sparke | Escort Cosworth | 8:17 | 31 | 94 |
Class F | ||||||
104 | F | Andy Glover/ Andrew Stavordale | Discovery 4x4 | 9:35 | 1 | 69 |
102 | F | Chris Ratter/ Tim Curran | Defender 90 Tdi | 9:42 | 2 | 70 |
109 | F | Garry Hemmingway/ George Morrison | Landrover XD | 9:45 | 3 | 71 |
103 | F | Gary Sanders-Pepitt/ Kath Rumney | Discovery 4x4 | 10:03 | 4 | 73 |
105 | F | Gari Hazelby/ Andy Kirk | Landrover Wolf | 10:06 | 5 | 76 |
108 | F | Paul Wright/ Saun Mitchell | Landrover 90 TUL | 10:08 | 6 | 78 |
107 | F | Steve Partridge/ Jim Eaton | Landrover Wolf xd | 10:12 | 7 | 80 |
110 | F | Alan Paramore/ Emma Morrison | Defender XD | 10:16 | 8 | 82 |
106 | F | Paul Buckley/ Nigel Donald | Landrover TUL HS | 10:32 | 9 | 86 |
These results became Final on Sunday 26th February 2006 at 16:13 GMT - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.