Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
76 | A | John Deegan/ Kath Shepherd | Suzuki Swift GTi | 33:31 | 45 | |
62 | A | Matthew Stevens/ Matthew Whattam | Fiat Strada | 32:05 | 38 | |
84 | A | Kari Bates/ Bill Bates | Suzuki Swift | 33:25 | 44 | |
86 | A | Nicola Harper/ Donna Harper | Skoda Favorit | 34:04 | 48 | |
78 | A | James Middlebrook/ Ray Cleghorn | Skoda Felicia | 32:45 | 42 | |
81 | A | Stuart Ellis/ Robert Ellis | Ford Escort | 31:42 | 36 | |
61 | A | Mark Burdon/ Kevlar Wilson | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 30:37 | 24 | |
63 | A | Lional Firn/ Steve Darvell | Nissan Micra | 30:31 | 23 | |
85 | A | Andrew Bowett/ Andy Coupland | Vauxhall Nova | 32:08 | 39 | |
87 | A | Debbie Waterworth/ Jason Austin | Skoda Favorit | 40:56 | 51 | |
68 | A | Nigel Barrett/ Simon Law | Vauxhall Nova | 32:30 | 41 | |
Class B | ||||||
71 | B | John Walker/ Janice Walker | Ford Escort RS | 30:52 | 28 | |
73 | B | Chris Bursell/ Gary Russell | Toyota Corolla | 30:08 | 20 | |
54 | B | Timothy Johnson/ Tony Walker | Vauxhall Nova | 28:17 | 6 | |
82 | B | Colin Gent/ Graham Gent | Toyota Levin | 33:40 | 46 | |
69 | B | Errol Baistow/ Simon Ashton | Vauxhall Nova | 31:02 | 30 | |
72 | B | Steve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson | Sunbeam Talbot | 29:25 | 17 | |
74 | B | Craig Walker/ Nigel Ward | Ford Escort MkI | 30:42 | 27 | |
55 | B | John Robson/ Iain Nortron | Vuaxhall Corsa GSi | 29:10 | 13 | |
83 | B | Julian Davies/ Dave Welding | Saab 96 V4 | 33:08 | 43 | |
42 | B | Colin Kitching/ Antony Coates | Vauxhall Corsa GSi | 30:14 | 21 | |
65 | B | Glen Workman/ Nick Robinson | Talbot Sunbeam | 31:21 | 33 | |
Class C | ||||||
52 | C | Nick Cook/ Mart Constantine | Peugeot 205GTI | 29:23 | 16 | |
79 | C | David Leach/ Colin Stockil | Vauxhall Firenza | 34:19 | 49 | |
60 | C | Jamie Forrest/ Iain Tulley | Peugeot 205GTI | 31:09 | 31 | |
64 | C | Robert Carr/ Paul Barcoate | Ford Escort RS2000 | 30:27 | 22 | |
67 | C | Mark Simpson/ Kate Wood | Vauxhall Astra Sport | 29:49 | 18 | |
53 | C | Richard Welford/ Jackie Watson | Peugeot GTI | 31:23 | 34 | |
59 | C | Mick Plowman/ Alister Wilk | Ford Escort | 28:50 | 10 | |
35 | C | Ricky Evans/ Ian Butcher | Peugeot 306S16 | 30:38 | 25 | |
44 | C | Mark Dickinson/ David Everard | Peugeot 205GTI | 31:17 | 32 | |
Class D | ||||||
25 | D | Brian Lyall/ John Bennie | Subaru Impreza | 26:40 | 1 | |
27 | D | Peter Vassallo/ Richard Pulleyn | Subaru Impreza | 27:20 | 3 | |
31 | D | Mike Stephenson/ Roy Jarvis | Toyota Celica | 29:09 | 12 | |
57 | D | Gary Wood/ David Wilson | Saab 900 T | 31:27 | 35 | |
33 | D | Bryon Gill/ Jonathan Bean | Sierra Cosworth | 27:49 | 5 | |
37 | D | Peter Turner/ Roger Gunton | Escort Cosworth | 29:02 | 11 | |
40 | D | Gary Wood/ Les Waterfall | Saab 900 T | 29:16 | 14 | |
43 | D | Chris Barker/ Jeff Millward | Sapphire Cosworth | 29:21 | 15 | |
45 | D | Dave Beaumont/ Howard Turner | Subaru Legacy | 30:41 | 26 | |
24 | D | Steve Smith/ Brian Hughes | Lancia | 26:47 | 2 | |
51 | D | S Thronborough/ Andy Ingham | Sierra Cosworth | 32:24 | 40 | |
26 | D | Drew Gallagher/ Phil Sandham | Ford Escort Cosworth | 27:39 | 4 | |
29 | D | Simon Redhead/ Andrew Spence | Subaru Impreza | 28:42 | 8 | |
32 | D | Anthony Eaton/ Peter Hartland | Ford Sierra Cosworth | 28:28 | 7 | |
38 | D | Charlie Taylor/ Murray Foster | Ford Escort | 28:42 | 9 | |
50 | D | R Roughhead/ Ian Canavan | Mitsubishi Starion | 33:41 | 47 | |
Class H | ||||||
1 | H | Charles Jackson/ Jeremy Jackson | Porsche 911 | 31:46 | 37 | |
3 | H | Pat Johnson/ Graham Harper | Ford Cortina GT | 30:58 | 29 | |
2 | H | Rob Pilcher/ Roger Burkill | Lotus Cortina | 30:06 | 19 | |
4 | H | Alan Richardson/ Kevin Bardon | MGB GT | 36:22 | 50 |
These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 18:23 BST