Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
68 | A | Nigel Barrett/ Simon Law | Vauxhall Nova | 39 | ||
85 | A | Andrew Bowett/ Andy Coupland | Vauxhall Nova | 53 | ||
87 | A | Debbie Waterworth/ Jason Austin | Skoda Favorit | 55 | ||
78 | A | James Middlebrook/ Ray Cleghorn | Skoda Felicia | 47 | ||
81 | A | Stuart Ellis/ Robert Ellis | Ford Escort | 49 | ||
62 | A | Matthew Stevens/ Matthew Whattam | Fiat Strada | 34 | ||
84 | A | Kari Bates/ Bill Bates | Suzuki Swift | 52 | ||
86 | A | Nicola Harper/ Donna Harper | Skoda Favorit | 54 | ||
76 | A | John Deegan/ Kath Shepherd | Suzuki Swift GTi | 46 | ||
61 | A | Mark Burdon/ Kevlar Wilson | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 33 | ||
63 | A | Lional Firn/ Steve Darvell | Nissan Micra | 35 | ||
Class B | ||||||
72 | B | Steve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson | Sunbeam Talbot | 43 | ||
55 | B | John Robson/ Iain Nortron | Vuaxhall Corsa GSi | 28 | ||
74 | B | Craig Walker/ Nigel Ward | Ford Escort MkI | 45 | ||
42 | B | Colin Kitching/ Antony Coates | Vauxhall Corsa GSi | 1:00 | 56 | |
83 | B | Julian Davies/ Dave Welding | Saab 96 V4 | 51 | ||
69 | B | Errol Baistow/ Simon Ashton | Vauxhall Nova | 40 | ||
71 | B | John Walker/ Janice Walker | Ford Escort RS | 42 | ||
54 | B | Timothy Johnson/ Tony Walker | Vauxhall Nova | 27 | ||
73 | B | Chris Bursell/ Gary Russell | Toyota Corolla | 44 | ||
82 | B | Colin Gent/ Graham Gent | Toyota Levin | 50 | ||
65 | B | Glen Workman/ Nick Robinson | Talbot Sunbeam | 37 | ||
Class C | ||||||
49 | C | Keith Tallentire/ Andrew Akers | Vauxhall Astra | 23 | ||
70 | C | Alan Larkin/ Bernard Feryhough | Ford Escort | 41 | ||
53 | C | Richard Welford/ Jackie Watson | Peugeot GTI | 26 | ||
60 | C | Jamie Forrest/ Iain Tulley | Peugeot 205GTI | 32 | ||
44 | C | Mark Dickinson/ David Everard | Peugeot 205GTI | 20 | ||
64 | C | Robert Carr/ Paul Barcoate | Ford Escort RS2000 | 36 | ||
47 | C | Chris Haigh/ Graham Wilcock | Ford Escort MkI | 22 | ||
67 | C | Mark Simpson/ Kate Wood | Vauxhall Astra Sport | 38 | ||
52 | C | Nick Cook/ Mart Constantine | Peugeot 205GTI | 25 | ||
35 | C | Ricky Evans/ Ian Butcher | Peugeot 306S16 | 14 | ||
56 | C | Mark Jackson/ S Featherstone | Ford Escort | 29 | ||
59 | C | Mick Plowman/ Alister Wilk | Ford Escort | 31 | ||
41 | C | Richard Spink/ Andrew Skirrow | Ford Escort | 18 | ||
79 | C | David Leach/ Colin Stockil | Vauxhall Firenza | 48 | ||
Class D | ||||||
28 | D | W Philliskirk/ Eurig Evans | MG Metro 6R4 | 9 | ||
51 | D | S Thronborough/ Andy Ingham | Sierra Cosworth | 2:00 | 57 | |
31 | D | Mike Stephenson/ Roy Jarvis | Toyota Celica | 11 | ||
33 | D | Bryon Gill/ Jonathan Bean | Sierra Cosworth | 13 | ||
37 | D | Peter Turner/ Roger Gunton | Escort Cosworth | 15 | ||
57 | D | Gary Wood/ David Wilson | Saab 900 T | 30 | ||
40 | D | Gary Wood/ Les Waterfall | Saab 900 T | 17 | ||
25 | D | Brian Lyall/ John Bennie | Subaru Impreza | 6 | ||
27 | D | Peter Vassallo/ Richard Pulleyn | Subaru Impreza | 8 | ||
50 | D | R Roughhead/ Ian Canavan | Mitsubishi Starion | 24 | ||
29 | D | Simon Redhead/ Andrew Spence | Subaru Impreza | 10 | ||
32 | D | Anthony Eaton/ Peter Hartland | Ford Sierra Cosworth | 12 | ||
38 | D | Charlie Taylor/ Murray Foster | Ford Escort | 16 | ||
43 | D | Chris Barker/ Jeff Millward | Sapphire Cosworth | 19 | ||
24 | D | Steve Smith/ Brian Hughes | Lancia | 5 | ||
45 | D | Dave Beaumont/ Howard Turner | Subaru Legacy | 21 | ||
26 | D | Drew Gallagher/ Phil Sandham | Ford Escort Cosworth | 7 | ||
Class H | ||||||
2 | H | Rob Pilcher/ Roger Burkill | Lotus Cortina | 2 | ||
4 | H | Alan Richardson/ Kevin Bardon | MGB GT | 4 | ||
1 | H | Charles Jackson/ Jeremy Jackson | Porsche 911 | 1 | ||
3 | H | Pat Johnson/ Graham Harper | Ford Cortina GT | 3 |
These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 18:23 BST