Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | D | Peter Dobson/ Anne Ellis | Non starter | |||||||||||
3 | D | Simon Redhead/ Steve Hull | 7 6:25 | 6 6:10 | 1 2:45 | 6 5:33 | 1 2:54 | 3 4:40 | 3 4:36 | 2 4:42 | Driving on drag strip | |||
4 | D | Charly Lamb/ Jim Plevy | 8 6:25 | 5 6:07 | 3 2:48 | 2 5:20 | 3 2:58 | 4 4:40 | 4 4:36 | 3 4:43 | 37:37 | 3 | ||
5 | D | Charlie Gabb/ Jon Riley | 3 6:20 | 1 6:00 | 2 2:47 | 3 5:24 | 4 3:00 | 2 4:37 | 2 4:33 | 4 4:44 | 37:25 | 2 | ||
6 | C | Andrew Bird/ Richard Pulleyn | 2 6:14 | 4 6:04 | 7 2:52 | 7 5:33 | Retired | |||||||
7 | D | Nigel Hobson/ Tim Hobson | 5 6:23 | 3 6:02 | 8 2:56 | 1 5:18 | 2 2:54 | 1 4:32 | 1 4:28 | 1 4:40 | 37:13 | 1 | ||
8 | D | Chris Barker/ Jeffery Millward | 1 6:05 | 2 6:00 | 4 2:51 | Broken gearbox | ||||||||
9 | D | Andy Elliott/ Matthew Whattam | 13 6:28 | Gearbox | ||||||||||
10 | C | Andy Rowe/ Mark Walker | Retired | |||||||||||
11 | C | Mark Nicholson/ Tim Rodgers | 4 6:20 | 55 7:54 | Retired | |||||||||
13 | C | Gavin Ruler/ Steve Darvell | 10 6:27 | 7 6:10 | 5 2:51 | 4 5:31 | 5 3:04 | 6 4:52 | 5 4:50 | driver broke thumb | ||||
14 | C | Andrew Smalley/ John Brook | 9 6:25 | 16 6:22 | 9 2:57 | 8 5:34 | 15 3:13 | 13 4:59 | 10 4:55 | 14 5:04 | 39:29 | 6 | ||
15 | C | Craig Mcintosh/ Donna Harper | 18 6:38 | 21 6:30 | 21 3:01 | 9 5:34 | 11 3:10 | 49 9:00 | 19 5:01 | 11 5:02 | 42:00 | Reversed on stage | ||
Car 15 Penalty details:- | 38:00 for Broke ¾ rule at ATC 8 4:00 for 4:00 early at ATC 8 | |||||||||||||
16 | D | Steve Hopewell/ Andy Johnson | 32 6:49 | 34 6:36 | 14 2:59 | 57 7:20 | Retired | |||||||
17 | C | Dave Holland/ John Calverley | 6 6:24 | 9 6:13 | 16:00 | Clutch failure | ||||||||
Car 17 Penalty details:- | 16:00 for 16:00 late at MTC 0A | |||||||||||||
18 | C | Roger Turnbull/ Jeremy Griffiths | Retired | |||||||||||
19 | C | Richard Welford/ Kevin Wilson | 22 6:42 | 15 6:21 | 15 2:59 | 29 5:51 | 16 3:13 | 12 4:58 | 12 4:56 | 15 5:04 | 40:04 | 8 | ||
20 | C | Mick Plowman/ Alistair Wilk | 57 11:00 | 12 6:17 | 22 3:01 | 16 5:41 | 8 3:09 | 8 4:56 | 6 4:51 | 7 4:58 | 1:00 | 44:53 | 36 | |
Car 20 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 8 | |||||||||||||
21 | A | David Twilton/ Richard Vincent | 58 11:00 | 25 6:31 | 36 3:08 | 46 6:09 | 38 3:25 | 20 5:10 | 20 5:02 | 25 5:12 | 45:37 | 38 | ||
22 | A | Stephen Emms/ Paul Jacklin | 34 6:50 | 14 6:20 | 26 3:02 | 19 5:44 | 21 3:17 | 50 9:00 | 31 5:12 | 19 5:08 | 44:33 | 33 | ||
23 | B | Steve Magson/ Geoff Atkinson | 23 6:42 | 18 6:26 | 28 3:03 | 23 5:46 | 13 3:11 | 19 5:06 | 21 5:02 | 9 4:59 | 40:15 | 10 | ||
24 | A | Darren Underwood/ Adrian Wilson | 33 6:49 | 51 6:53 | 37 3:08 | 41 6:03 | 34 3:24 | 37 5:25 | 44 5:23 | 32 5:15 | 42:20 | 26 | ||
25 | D | Ian Colman/ Neil Colman | 24 6:42 | 29 6:33 | 10 2:57 | 17 5:41 | 7 3:08 | 11 4:57 | 13 4:56 | 16 5:05 | 39:59 | 7 | ||
26 | C | Steve Adamson/ Peter Williams | 39 6:54 | 11 6:16 | 16 2:59 | 54 6:25 | 12 3:10 | 9 4:56 | 14 4:56 | 10 5:01 | 40:37 | 13 | ||
27 | C | Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell | 15 6:35 | 19 6:27 | 18 3:00 | 20 5:44 | 17 3:14 | 15 5:03 | 22 5:04 | 12 5:03 | 40:10 | 9 | ||
28 | C | Dave Smith/ Gavin Heseltine | 17 6:37 | 35 6:36 | 23 3:01 | 27 5:50 | 29 3:21 | 42 5:28 | 32 5:13 | 45 5:41 | Retired | |||
29 | C | Neil Normington/ Colin Thompson | 11 6:27 | 33 6:35 | 29 3:03 | 14 5:40 | 14 3:11 | 45 5:34 | 9 4:54 | 17 5:05 | 40:29 | 11 | ||
30 | C | James Heald/ Daniel Simmons | 21 6:41 | 27 6:32 | 30 3:03 | 15 5:40 | 18 3:14 | 10 4:56 | 8 4:53 | 49 6:08 | Completed stage 9 before stage 8 | |||
31 | C | John Goddehere/ Andrew Oliver | 43 6:59 | 41 6:39 | 41 3:10 | 32 5:54 | 39 3:25 | 21 5:10 | 18 5:00 | 30 5:14 | 41:31 | 17 | ||
32 | C | Robert White/ Linda White | 44 7:02 | 46 6:45 | 38 3:09 | 34 5:55 | 35 3:24 | 33 5:23 | 42 5:22 | Engine Blew up | ||||
33 | B | Richard Hall/ Dave Markham | 52 7:20 | 53 6:57 | 49 3:15 | 47 6:09 | 49 3:41 | 34 5:24 | 46 5:25 | 42 5:33 | 43:44 | 31 | ||
34 | A | Trevor Godwin/ Rick Spurgeon | 47 7:09 | 52 6:56 | 50 3:15 | 48 6:11 | 46 3:34 | 44 5:32 | 47 5:26 | 40 5:23 | 43:26 | 28 | ||
35 | B | Peter Beer/ Mick Hilton | 16 6:36 | 13 6:19 | 12 2:58 | 10 5:34 | 9 3:09 | 24 5:15 | 37 5:18 | 8 4:58 | 7:00 | 47:07 | 41 | |
Car 35 Penalty details:- | 7:00 for 7:00 early at TC 7B SERVICE OUT | |||||||||||||
36 | A | Andrew Hird/ Mike Yates | 46 7:08 | 43 6:40 | 51 3:15 | 36 5:58 | 32 3:22 | 25 5:16 | 29 5:09 | 37 5:19 | 42:07 | 22 | ||
37 | B | Graham Smith/ Geoffrey Watson | 25 6:43 | 22 6:30 | 34 3:07 | 21 5:45 | 25 3:19 | 14 5:01 | 15 4:56 | 26 5:12 | 40:33 | 12 | ||
38 | C | Stuart Wood/ Christoper Wood | 14 6:34 | 8 6:12 | 11 2:57 | 5 5:32 | 10 3:09 | 5 4:48 | 7 4:52 | 5 4:56 | 39:00 | 5 | ||
39 | C | Jon Neale/ James Dixon | 37 6:52 | 26 6:31 | 56 3:24 | 42 6:06 | 40 3:25 | 35 5:24 | 27 5:08 | 27 5:12 | 42:02 | 21 | ||
40 | B | Derek Robinson/ Howard Robinson | 50 7:12 | 50 6:52 | 33 3:06 | 24 5:48 | 23 3:18 | 31 5:21 | 40 5:20 | 24 5:11 | 42:08 | 23 | ||
41 | C | Derrick Briggs/ Anthony Dickinson | 59 11:00 | 23 6:30 | 19 3:00 | 22 5:45 | 19 3:15 | 17 5:04 | 34 5:14 | 21 5:09 | 44:57 | 37 | ||
42 | C | Helen Lepley/ Joanne Lockwood | Drive shaft | |||||||||||
43 | B | Andy Carter/ Sera West | 29 6:46 | 38 6:38 | 13 2:58 | 12 5:39 | Oil Pump Dead | |||||||
44 | B | Chris Bursell/ Gary Russell | 60 11:00 | 42 3:10 | 33 5:54 | 40:00 | Retired | |||||||
Car 44 Penalty details:- | 40:00 for Broke ¾ rule at ATC 3 | |||||||||||||
46 | B | Dave Hemingway/ Nick Grainger | 26 6:43 | 42 6:39 | 27 3:02 | 31 5:53 | 22 3:17 | 51 9:00 | 23 5:04 | 18 5:05 | 44:43 | 35 | ||
47 | A | Andrew Bowett/ Andy Coupland | 45 7:04 | 39 6:38 | 44 3:11 | 37 5:58 | 43 3:27 | 29 5:20 | 52 7:19 | 22 5:09 | 44:06 | 32 | ||
48 | D | Stephen Sanderson/ Stephen Mcnulty | 40 6:55 | 45 6:42 | 43 3:10 | 25 5:48 | 30 3:21 | 52 9:00 | 43 5:22 | 38 5:21 | 45:39 | 39 | ||
49 | C | Mick Cox/ Paul Davis | 35 6:50 | 49 6:51 | 32 3:05 | 28 5:50 | 36 3:24 | 27 5:17 | 35 5:14 | 20 5:08 | 41:39 | 19 | ||
50 | B | Andrew Holland/ Rhona Calverley | 36 6:51 | 30 6:34 | 52 3:15 | 30 5:52 | 41 3:25 | 36 5:24 | 28 5:08 | 36 5:18 | 41:47 | 20 | ||
51 | C | Gavin Smith/ Dave Milns | 61 11:00 | 36 6:36 | 47 3:14 | 49 6:11 | 42 3:25 | 43 5:28 | 38 5:18 | 41 5:29 | 1:05:00 | Not Reporting at MTC 0A | ||
Car 51 Penalty details:- | 41:00 for Broke ¾ rule at ATC 1 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 2A SERVICE IN 2:00 for 2:00 early at TC 4A SERVICE IN 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC5 19:00 for 19:00 early at TC 7B SERVICE OUT | |||||||||||||
52 | B | Philip Hall/ Nigel Hutchinson | 20 6:39 | 31 6:34 | 59 4:02 | 38 5:58 | 33 3:22 | 22 5:13 | 30 5:11 | 28 5:12 | 42:11 | 25 | ||
53 | B | Neil Holland/ Paul Collins | 31 6:48 | 37 6:36 | 39 3:09 | 35 5:56 | 27 3:20 | 18 5:05 | 25 5:06 | 31 5:14 | 41:14 | 15 | ||
54 | A | David Everard/ John Everard | 56 8:41 | 57 11:00 | 48 3:14 | 51 6:15 | Drove WD on Stage | |||||||
55 | C | Robert Wilson/ Mike Kitchen | 12 6:27 | 10 6:15 | 6 2:51 | 11 5:34 | 6 3:04 | 7 4:53 | 11 4:55 | 6 4:57 | 38:56 | 4 | ||
56 | C | Tom Whittaker/ Barry Dove | 28 6:45 | 58 11:00 | 20 3:00 | 18 5:43 | 28 3:20 | 47 5:59 | 24 5:04 | 29 5:12 | 5:00 | 51:03 | 44 | |
Car 56 Penalty details:- | 5:00 for 5:00 early at TC 2A SERVICE OUT | |||||||||||||
57 | B | Errol Bairstow/ Simon Ashton | 41 6:55 | 20 6:28 | 24 3:01 | 26 5:48 | 20 3:16 | 28 5:18 | 16 4:58 | 13 5:03 | 40:47 | 14 | ||
58 | A | Stuart Ellis/ Robert Ellis | 19 6:38 | 32 6:34 | 31 3:03 | 43 6:06 | 31 3:21 | 26 5:16 | 36 5:17 | 33 5:16 | 41:31 | 16 | ||
59 | A | Nigel Barrett/ Simon Law | 38 6:53 | 44 6:40 | 35 3:07 | 40 6:02 | 44 3:27 | 38 5:26 | 39 5:18 | 34 5:17 | 42:10 | 24 | ||
60 | A | Kari Bates/ Bill Bates | 54 7:33 | 47 6:46 | 40 3:09 | 39 6:00 | Reversed at Split | |||||||
61 | A | Nicola Harper/ Graham Harper | 49 7:11 | 54 7:06 | 57 3:26 | 55 6:35 | 47 3:39 | 46 5:37 | 49 5:42 | 46 5:41 | 1:00 | 45:57 | 40 | |
Car 61 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 8 | |||||||||||||
62 | A | Darren Lyons/ Jayne Lyons | Retired | |||||||||||
63 | C | David Leach/ Colin Stockil | 51 7:14 | 59 11:00 | 54 3:22 | 53 6:20 | 51 3:48 | 40 5:27 | 48 5:26 | 43 5:36 | 48:13 | 42 | ||
64 | B | Robert Pattison/ Robert Overend | 42 6:55 | 40 6:38 | 45 3:11 | 45 6:08 | 45 3:32 | 32 5:21 | 33 5:13 | 39 5:22 | 1:00 | 43:20 | 27 | |
Car 64 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 2A SERVICE IN | |||||||||||||
65 | C | Stephen Shephard/ Anthony Brackner | 53 7:20 | 24 6:30 | 53 3:19 | 52 6:16 | 50 3:45 | 41 5:27 | 41 5:20 | 47 5:44 | 43:41 | 30 | ||
66 | B | Stephen Oade/ David Atkin | 48 7:09 | 48 6:47 | 55 3:23 | 50 6:13 | 48 3:39 | 30 5:20 | 45 5:23 | 44 5:36 | 43:30 | 29 | ||
67 | A | Debbie Waterworth/ Jason Austin | 55 8:28 | 56 8:05 | 58 3:52 | 58 7:29 | 52 4:30 | 48 6:46 | 50 6:25 | 50 6:54 | 52:29 | 45 | ||
69 | D | Chris Myers/ Mike Dowell | 62 11:00 | 17 6:25 | 17 2:59 | 13 5:39 | 26 3:19 | 16 5:03 | 17 4:58 | 23 5:10 | 44:33 | 34 | ||
70 | B | Mark Carruthers/ John Barber | 27 6:43 | 60 11:00 | 25 3:01 | 56 7:04 | 24 3:18 | 39 5:26 | 51 6:40 | 48 5:44 | 48:56 | 43 | ||
71 | B | Mike Atkinson/ Carl Briggs | 30 6:46 | 28 6:32 | 46 3:13 | 44 6:07 | 37 3:24 | 23 5:13 | 26 5:07 | 35 5:17 | 41:39 | 18 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.
Stage 1 MELBOURNE 1 | Stage 2 MELBOURNE 2 | Stage 3 ESCRICK 1 | Stage 4 ESCRICK 2 | Stage 5 BEACON 1 | Stage 6 MELBOURNE 3 | Stage 7 MELBOURNE 4 | Stage 8 ESCRICK 3 |
These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 18:21 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.