No | Crew | Car | CC | Class | Club | Entrant/Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tony Jannetta/ Lee Carter | Ford Escort | 2100 | D | Whickham | The Golden Chip |
2 | Yuk Hodgson/ John Birkitt | BMW M3 | 2300 | D | Malton | |
3 | Alistair Tough/ Tony Mekwinski | Escort Mk1 | 1998 | D | Malton | |
4 | Steve Petch/ Peter Croft | Sierra Cosworth | 1994 | D | Northallerton/Malton | |
5 | Mike Stephenson/ Mike Kent | Escort | 2100 | D | Malton | |
6 | Colin Barber/ Martin Barber | Astra 16V | 1998 | D | Lincs Louth | |
7 | Wayne Smith/ Rich Robson | Escort Mk1 | 2100 | D | North Humberside | Vecta/A.T.S./Fergusons Transport |
8 | John Harland/ Ken Moore | Darrian T9 | 1996 | D | Tynemouth | |
9 | John Gadd/ Stuart Lax | Sapphire Cosworth | 1998 | D | Malton | |
10 | Martyn Tinker/ Suart Tinker | Calibra 4x4 | 1993 | D | Durham | |
11 | Mark Dickinson/ Tim Dickinson | Escort | 1998 | C | Malton | |
12 | Dave Martin/ Jerry Lucas | Sierra | 3900 | D | Wallasey | |
13 | Matthew Yeadon/ Malcolm Johnson | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1905 | C | Ripon | |
14 | Kieron Pearce/ Keith Davison | Escort Mk3 | 1998 | D | Peterlee | |
15 | Thomas Walles/ Moira Ianson | Escort Cosworth | 2100 | D | Wigan | Wigan & D.M.C. |
16 | Richard Pocklington/ Allan Bell | Escort | 1998 | C | Ripon | |
17 | Dave Owen/ M.G. Oliver | Escort Mk2 | 1598 | B | Nortallerton | |
18 | John Heseltine/ David Craggs | Escort Mk2 | 1598 | B | Northallerton | |
19 | Shaun Doughty/ Anthony Bell | Talbot Sunbeam | 1598 | B | Malton | |
20 | Tim Metcalf/ Richard Myers | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1905 | C | Northallerton/Malton | |
21 | David Ausobsky/ Jon Ausobsky | Manta 400 | 1998 | D | Airedale & Pennine | |
22 | Steve Hopewell/ Andy Johnson | Escort | 1598 | B | L'boro/Lincs Louth | |
23 | Martin Wray/ P Waites | Honda Civic V-TEC | 1595 | C | Malton | Des Winks Honda - Snainton, Scarborough |
24 | Kevin Procter/ Andy Fryatt | Sierra | 2000 | D | Ripon/Malton | |
25 | Glen Workman/ Helen Kennedy | Sunbeam | 1598 | B | Ripon/Otley | |
26 | Michael Glendinning/ Dave Thompson | Nova | 1297 | A | Whickham | |
27 | Richard Jackson/ Peter Jackson | Porsche 911 | 1995 | C | Trackrod | Nidd Vale Motors Ltd, Harrogate |
28 | Martin Pierson/ Peter Stansfield | Sunbeam | 1993 | C | Malton | |
29 | Bernard Nolan/ David Everard | Escort | 1993 | C | North Humberside | |
30 | Rob Waddington/ Graham Howard | Escort RS | 2100 | D | Durham | |
31 | Rob Carr/ Mark Wareham | Escort | 2100 | D | Malton/York | |
32 | Chris Wiggins/ Paul Ellis | Escort | 1600 | B | Malton/Trackrod | |
33 | Judy Petch/ Kate Wood | Nova | 1293 | A | Northallerton/Malton | |
34 | Ian Colman/ Neil Colman | Nissan March Turbo | 930 | B | Whitby | |
35 | Gavin Read/ J Metcalfe | Manta | 2000 | D | Malton | |
36 | Peter Rathbone/ Trevor Rathbone | Chevette HSR | 2300 | D | Warrington | |
37 | Jennifer Davies/ Donna Harper | Nova GSi | 1598 | B | Malton | |
38 | Tim Elcock/ Stephen Elcock | Escort | 1993 | C | Selby | |
39 | Antony Kornas/ Stephen Walton | Escort XR3 | 1596 | B | Hadrian | |
40 | Ian Brindle/ Andrew Jeffries | Nova | 1597 | B | Malton | |
41 | David Smith/ Andrew Twiddle | Fiesta RWD | 2100 | D | North Humberside | |
42 | Ian Jackson/ Ian Close | Nova | 1296 | A | Northallerton | |
43 | Maurice Pook/ Charles Wilson | Escort | 1993 | C | Selby/Malton | |
44 | Richard Welford/ Nigel Binks | Escort | 2000 | C | Ripon | |
45 | Harry Craig/ Kev Monaghan | Chevette | 1998 | D | Tynemouth | |
46 | Ian Coe/ Joe Dobbs | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1905 | C | Malton | |
47 | Keith Steel/ Ken Parvin | Cortina GT | 1498 | B | Malton | |
48 | Barrie Cooper/ Michael Chubb | Escort | 3500 | D | Normanby | |
49 | Craig Dalton/ Jon Donaldson | Escort Mk1 | 1700 | C | Northallerton | |
50 | John Everard/ Mike Drinkall | Mitsubishi Starion | 2000 | D | North Humberside | |
51 | Peter Wharton/ Garry Salmon | Escort | 1598 | B | Tynemouth | Safefreight/TPT/Crowther Engineering |
52 | Richard Atkinson/ Mal Douthwaite | Fiesta | 1598 | A | Northallerton/Durham | |
53 | Stephen Sanderson/ Andrew Spence | Escort RS | 2100 | D | Selby | |
54 | Jon Pepperell/ Ron Jones | Mini | 1300 | A | Wallasey/Malton | |
55 | Stephen Stokes/ Sarah Stokes | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1598 | B | Malton | |
56 | Alan Richardson/ Bryden Simpson | Nova | 1300 | A | Malton | |
57 | Mark Dellapina/ David Locke | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1400 | D | Durham/Hartlepool | |
58 | David Butler/ Ian Freestone | Astra GT/E | 2000 | D | Malton | |
59 | Paul Christie/ Adrian Henley | Escort Mk2 | 2000 | C | Malton | |
60 | Stuart Mears/ Philip Horrocks | Mini | 1293 | A | Clitheroe | |
61 | Heath Blacker/ Nicholas Kitching | Sunbeam | 1598 | B | Malton | |
62 | David Rawlings/ D.A. Luckling | Toyota Corolla | 1598 | C | Northallerton | |
63 | James Heald/ Richard Heald | Opel Ascona | 1979 | C | Selby | |
64 | Robert Meynell/ Steve Nesom | Escort | 1300 | A | Malton | |
65 | Chris Jarvis/ John Neale | Nova | 1297 | A | Selby |
There are 65 entries, and 64 starters
Entries shown like this are non-starters
These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 20:18 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.