Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
102 | A | Steven Reeves/ Neil Wolliscroft | Astra | 18:30 | 1 | 26 |
48 | A | Graham Smith/ Geoffrey Watson | Mini | 19:02 | 2 | 39 |
68 | A | Carl Davis/ Andrew Varley | Nova | 19:03 | 3 | 40 |
66 | A | Phillip Wooley/ Paul Everton | Fiat Uno | 19:05 | 4 | 42 |
63 | A | Andrew Hulme/ Rufus Conroy | Mini | 19:21 | 5 | 53 |
69 | A | John Bellwood/ Mandy Bellwood | Astra | 19:21 | 6 | 54 |
64 | A | Ray Cox/ John Brook | Mini | 19:33 | 7 | 60 |
119 | A | John Jones/ Jason Austin | Escort | 19:50 | 8 | 67 |
74 | A | Gavin Smith/ David Milns | Lada Riva | 20:04 | 9 | 72 |
120 | A | Nigel Hunt/ Steven Croft | Fiat Uno | 20:13 | 10 | 74 |
118 | A | Andrew Varley/ Karen Vernon | Astra | 20:27 | 11 | 77 |
117 | A | Mark Summerfield/ Frank Richley | Mini | 20:31 | 12 | 79 |
85 | A | Martin Bailey/ Paul Pinder | Nova SR | 20:55 | 13 | 81 |
90 | A | Steven Boddy/ Andy Coupland | Astra | 21:04 | 14 | 84 |
115 | A | Michael Ridgewell/ Kevin Wilson | Mini Cooper | 21:08 | 15 | 85 |
Class B | ||||||
21 | B | John Mennell/ Mike Kent | Talbot Sumbeam | 18:04 | 1 | 11 |
45 | B | Chris Mann/ Martyn Hay | Nova GT/E | 18:14 | 2 | 16 |
11 | B | Chris Platt/ Colin Thompson | Nova | 18:17 | 3 | 19 |
53 | B | Andrew Sherrington/ Jim Brindle | Nova GSi | 18:20 | 4 | 21 |
37 | B | Alan Cooper/ Pete Halkyard | Peugeot 205 GTI | 18:41 | 5 | 30 |
34 | B | Richard Shaw/ Chris Shaw | Nova GT/E | 18:53 | 6 | 34 |
72 | B | Christopher Sykes/ Iain Tullie | Mini | 19:08 | 7 | 44 |
65 | B | Graham Hepworth/ Jamie Forrest | Lada Riva | 19:09 | 8 | 46 |
46 | B | John Darlington/ Mark Greenhalgh | Escort | 19:10 | 9 | 47 |
44 | B | Phil Acomb/ Shaun Mortimer | Nova | 19:22 | 10 | 55 |
39 | B | Paul Brocklebank/ Mark Brocklebank | Escort | 19:38 | 11 | 61 |
78 | B | David Mosey/ Adele Mosey | Sunbeam | 19:38 | 12 | 62 |
67 | B | Matthew Brewer/ Neil Macfarlane | Escort | 19:54 | 13 | 68 |
98 | B | Ian Curwen/ William Milburn | Peugeot 205 GTI | 20:00 | 14 | 69 |
100 | B | Michael Glew/ Andrew Strike | Talbot Sunbeam | 20:02 | 15 | 70 |
82 | B | Ian Brindle/ Vanessa Fentiman | Nova | 20:03 | 16 | 71 |
79 | B | David Hodgson/ Graham Coates | Talbot Sunbeam | 20:15 | 17 | 75 |
97 | B | Stephen Rowson/ Andrew Howdle | Peugeot 205 GTI | 20:29 | 18 | 78 |
93 | B | Jennifer Davies/ Plug Pulleyn | Nova | 20:56 | 19 | 82 |
111 | B | Brian Elliott/ Paul Minard | Talbot Sunbeam | 22:14 | 20 | 90 |
92 | B | Michael Marsland/ Colin Joxnson | Talbot Sunbeam | 23:10 | 21 | 93 |
113 | B | Shaun Hanlon/ Peter Jennings | Escort 4x4 | 23:13 | 22 | 94 |
112 | B | Andrew Sprason/ Christopher Sprason | Talbot Sunbeam | 23:35 | 23 | 97 |
Class C | ||||||
27 | C | Bernard Nolan/ Steven Nolan | Escort | 18:09 | 1 | 13 |
26 | C | Mike Reed/ Ken Sturdy | Peugeot 205 GTI | 18:15 | 2 | 17 |
20 | C | Paul Wildbore/ Neil Fewlass | Peugeot 205 GTI | 18:23 | 3 | 22 |
36 | C | Ted Mann/ Colin Moore | Talbot Sunbeam | 18:26 | 4 | 23 |
54 | C | Wayne Railton/ Peter Railton | Escort | 18:27 | 5 | 24 |
81 | C | Tim Thomas/ Andrew Thomas | Escort | 18:35 | 6 | 28 |
50 | C | Keith Turner/ Jon Binns | Escort | 18:43 | 7 | 31 |
17 | C | Clive Smith/ Ian Hall | Escort | 18:54 | 8 | 35 |
49 | C | Andrew Phillips/ David Hind | Escort | 18:56 | 9 | 36 |
43 | C | Ian Barnes/ Kev Lancaster | Escort | 18:56 | 10 | 37 |
108 | C | Mark Hothersall/ Mike Wilsdon | Escort | 19:18 | 11 | 50 |
71 | C | Russell Varley/ Jacqueline Mellor | Peugeot 205 GTI | 19:18 | 12 | 51 |
84 | C | Noel Wilkinson/ Mike Yates | MG Maestro | 19:26 | 13 | 57 |
106 | C | Paul Flack/ Howard Paterson | Golf GTI | 19:28 | 14 | 58 |
70 | C | Andy Kelley/ David Lambourne | MAK Corse | 19:44 | 15 | 63 |
105 | C | Garreth Humphries/ Jason Bryar | Peugeot 205 GTI | 19:44 | 16 | 64 |
75 | C | Ernest Leeming/ Mark Leeming | Escort | 19:48 | 17 | 66 |
83 | C | Brian Peach/ Anthony Brennan | Escort | 20:24 | 18 | 76 |
86 | C | Stephen Sanderson/ Stuart Marsh | Astra GT/E | 20:47 | 19 | 80 |
89 | C | Raymond Bowler/ Reg Mallinson | Escort RS2000 | 21:25 | 20 | 86 |
94 | C | Martin Hunt/ Peter Marshall | Escort | 21:27 | 21 | 87 |
104 | C | Lorraine Leeming/ Raymond Guy | Escort | 21:41 | 22 | 88 |
109 | C | Timothy Elcock/ Philip Elcock | Escort | 22:32 | 23 | 91 |
62 | C | Stefan Hopkins/ Marguerite Doyle | Manta GT/E | 22:52 | 24 | 92 |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Tony Jannetta/ Lee Carter | Escort Cosworth | 17:08 | 1 | 1 |
5 | D | Steve Scott/ Mark Cornford | Escort Cosworth | 17:11 | 2 | 2 |
13 | D | Keith Bird/ Roger Nevitt | Metro 6R4 | 17:15 | 3 | 3 |
3 | D | Martin Robinson/ David Robinson | Sierra 4x4 Turbo | 17:23 | 4 | 4 |
10 | D | Mike Stephenson/ Julie Stephenson | Escort | 17:39 | 5 | 5 |
7 | D | Andrew Orchard/ Paul Hughes | Escort Cosworth | 17:43 | 6 | 6 |
8 | D | Ian Savage/ John Vance | Escort Cosworth | 17:44 | 7 | 7 |
24 | D | Wayne Smith/ Jane Sturdy | Escort | 17:48 | 8 | 8 |
18 | D | Charlie Gabb/ Jon Riley | Escort | 17:54 | 9 | 9 |
35 | D | Kevin Vaites/ Ian Lowe | Escort RS Turbo | 17:55 | 10 | 10 |
22 | D | Patrick Messer/ Keith Wain | Delta Integrale | 18:07 | 11 | 12 |
6 | D | Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher | Escort Cosworth | 18:10 | 12 | 14 |
12 | D | Mick Moore/ Bob Milloy | Darrian T9 | 18:13 | 13 | 15 |
14 | D | Tim Wood/ Sue Rylatt | Escort | 18:16 | 14 | 18 |
60 | D | John Nadin/ Paul Nadin | Escort | 18:19 | 15 | 20 |
19 | D | John Haygarth/ Yvonne Coppin | Kadett GT/E | 18:29 | 16 | 25 |
2 | D | Alan Millard/ Richard James | Sierra Cosworth | 18:33 | 17 | 27 |
4 | D | Steve Booth/ Mark Booth | Fiesta | 18:36 | 18 | 29 |
88 | D | Thomas Thistlethwaite/ Geoff Lucas | Chevette HR | 18:49 | 19 | 32 |
33 | D | Gary Crutchley/ Neal Gordon | Sierra Cosworth | 18:50 | 20 | 33 |
52 | D | Steven Reed/ Cameron Kelly | Escort | 19:02 | 21 | 38 |
42 | D | Ian Bothwell/ Mike Maddocks | Escort | 19:04 | 22 | 41 |
23 | D | Nicky Moore/ Alun Cook | Delta Integrale | 19:07 | 23 | 43 |
58 | D | David Smith/ Joanne McGowan | Fiescort | 19:08 | 24 | 45 |
47 | D | Paul Langfield/ Christopher Stevenson | Escort | 19:11 | 25 | 48 |
57 | D | Wayne Pearson/ Richard Lees | Lotus Sunbeam | 19:15 | 26 | 49 |
55 | D | Nicholas Dixon/ Jim Dixon | Sierra Cosworth | 19:20 | 27 | 52 |
96 | D | Dave Hawkins/ Tim Rodgers | Astra GT/E | 19:26 | 28 | 56 |
61 | D | Charles Maltby/ Gary Bacon | Opel Manta | 19:32 | 29 | 59 |
30 | D | Paul Hobson/ James Beddows | Fiesta Turbo | 19:48 | 30 | 65 |
76 | D | Alan Larkin/ Graham Whitaker | Astra GT/E | 20:12 | 31 | 73 |
87 | D | Patrick Dalton/ Paul Rippon | Toyota Starlet | 20:59 | 32 | 83 |
77 | D | Peter Turner/ Roger Gunton | Sierra Cosworth | 21:59 | 33 | 89 |
56 | D | Martin Chapman/ Martin Lindley | Opel Ascona | 23:23 | 34 | 95 |
107 | D | Brendon Maxwell/ Craig Law | Chevette | 23:26 | 35 | 96 |
These results were last updated on Tuesday 6th April 2021 at 20:28 BST