Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
621Nicky Cowperthwaite / James Wood 9:459:2110:4710:3240:25134
841Gavin Lloyd/ Gordon Clark10:119:4911:0710:5842:05245
871Joe Walker/ Brad Sowerby10:339:5211:0410:4542:14347
891Billy Walden/ Caitie Green10:1410:0711:1111:0042:32448
731James Thomson/ Sean Douglas11:0110:1611:2911:0843:54554
Class 2
182Des Campbell/ Craig Forsyth9:058:5610:0610:0238:09119
172Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:199:0110:0610:0338:29225
492Jamie Miller/ Ian McCulloch9:519:3310:5010:4140:55336
822Drew Barker/ Andy Brown9:569:4011:0510:4341:24439
772Michael Cruickshank/ Connor Gardiner10:2710:0411:4011:2543:36553
572Brian (Beefy) Fraser/ Iain Thorburn10:4210:2911:3711:2944:17657
482David Coatsworth/ Chris Pattison 11:0110:4511:3111:0144:18758
472Daniel Thompson/ Jordan English 9:2614:5010:0610:0144:23859
612Andrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson10:4410:2411:4911:3544:32960
762Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield11:1510:4312:0211:4745:471062
392Ben Wilkinson / Andrew Wilkinson 9:3015:5610:2210:1246:001163
642Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown11:2410:4612:0611:5446:101264
652Guy Butler/ Florence Butler10:5810:5212:2912:0346:221365
552Drew Struthers/ Fiona Moir10:4810:2612:0213:2346:391466
592Joe Harwood/ Liam Charlton12:1111:2112:2912:1148:121569
812Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood11:2012:1412:3112:1348:181670
752Adam Fern/ Robert Bryn “Chicken” Jones12:1211:1412:5512:2948:501771
542Chris Marlow/ Dave Shepherd11:4311:3612:5612:4749:021872
712Robbie McTaggart/ Keith McTaggart10:0930:0017:32 57:411975
Class 3
163Alistair Hutchinson/ Emma Hutchinson 8:569:049:539:4937:42113
433Michael Harbour/ Ian Macdougall9:098:489:569:5637:49214
293Richard Wheeler/ Tony Walker9:139:0010:1410:0138:28324
193Brian Watson/ Sean Donnelly9:308:5910:0410:1238:45428
413Andrew Hutchinson/ Joe Hutchinson9:339:2110:4710:3940:20533
383Graham Bruce / David Aitken 10:069:5710:4310:2841:14638
533Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby10:019:3610:4711:0141:25740
453Darren Grimston / Richard Ross 10:139:5210:4710:3641:28842
463Ian Cruden/ Douglas Macintyre10:179:5011:0910:3741:53944
663Adam Huggon/ Brian Hodgson10:089:4711:0510:431:0042:431049
Car 66 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS2
443Stephen Sawley/ Rob Johnson 10:579:5710:4410:241:0043:021150
Car 44 Penalty details:- 1:00 for Jump Start SS1
633Alex McClelland/ Brian McClelland10:449:5711:2710:5843:061251
863Nathan Wearden/ Mark Fisher10:2810:0911:2611:0443:071352
803Aidan Gregory/ Mark Casey11:1010:2211:3411:3644:421461
883Bill Hignett/ David Terry11:3111:0812:4812:3247:591567
833Trevor Hurst/ Daniel Hurst11:4010:5712:2912:5548:011668
853Bobby Macdonald/ Ross Callander11:3015:5613:3612:4253:441773
Class 4
244Kyle Adam/ Steven Brown8:498:309:379:3336:2915
124Mark McCulloch / Kirsty Riddick8:598:389:389:2836:4327
204Marcus Noble/ Jane Edgington8:548:449:459:3937:0238
234Mark Borthwick/ Harrison Malin9:068:559:579:5437:52415
934David Hardie / John McCulloch9:159:019:579:4738:00516
344Andrew Bird/ Grum Willcock9:108:5510:109:5438:09620
354Chris McCallum/ Stephen Clark9:118:559:5710:0638:09721
424Ross Auld / Richard Stewart 9:218:5910:089:5538:23823
264Gerry Fitzelle/ Vanessa Jayne Hamilton9:228:5910:159:5638:32926
324Steve Retchless/ Cat Lund9:159:0610:1710:0938:471029
314James Gibb/ Mark Roberts9:269:1510:2310:1639:201130
524Geoff Dean/ Tom Spencer10:129:5010:4610:3841:261241
404William Paterson/ Paul Gribben12:199:1310:219:5641:491343
674Bill Cook/ Rob Thompson10:339:5210:5510:4742:071446
144Greg Inglis/ Ian Parker15:569:009:459:1543:561555
74Greg McKnight / Harry Marchbank 8:378:2817:329:3144:081656
Class 5
25David Wright/ Paula Swinscoe 8:318:099:249:0235:0611
35Simon Bowen/ Craig Simkiss 8:318:139:229:1135:1722
15Gordon Morrison/ Derek Keir8:238:1210:159:0635:5633
85Barry Groundwater/ Michael Hendry8:428:279:359:2236:0644
65Wayne Sisson/ Neil Shanks8:478:379:379:3136:3256
115Ian Paterson/ Alan Paterson 8:578:509:489:4537:2069
335Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers8:588:509:509:4837:26710
95Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle8:589:099:499:3637:32811
225Paul Murro / Callum Cross8:569:189:469:3837:38912
155Joe McKeand/ Charlotte McDowall9:128:4810:109:5338:031017
365Peter Gibson/ Chris Dodds9:108:5810:079:5338:081118
285Stuart Paterson / Alice Paterson 9:129:0410:069:5338:151222
255Lee Vivian / Will Rutherford 9:188:5910:239:5938:391327
215Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild9:539:2110:3410:1340:011431
685Kieran Renton / Kirsty Macnie9:499:2310:2610:2540:031532
695Gordon Chalmers/ Steven Chalmers9:549:2710:4210:2840:311635
105David Henderson/ Peredur Davies8:2311:1211:0010:2140:561737
55Alistair Inglis/ Colin Inglis15:5630:0030:0030:001:45:561874

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Pinsent Way 1
7.97 miles
Stage 2
Pinsent Way 2
7.97 miles
Stage 3
Kiln Hill 1
8.77 miles
Stage 4
Toddygill 2
8.77 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 29th August 2021 at 18:05 BST and were signed by Miles Whitlock (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.