Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
381Joe Bell/ Matthew Kemp9:599:4019:39131
501Darren Roberts/ Paul Redford 10:069:5219:58238
511Dom Mernock/ Neal Mernock10:269:3920:05341
561Kevin Hullah/ Chris Harding10:3610:1120:47448
321Nicola Boocock / Lewis Hooper 10:4510:2121:06553
671Marina Miller/ Iain Davidson11:4011:2423:04658
691David Clucas/ Jason Cornell11:4911:2123:10759
681Harry Walshaw/ John Cunningham 12:0711:1123:18860
Class 2
402Alex Cannon/ Alan Carfrae9:088:5218:00111
352Chris Greenall/ James Greenall9:158:5018:05213
342John Deegan/ Pauline Merrills9:369:0718:43323
542Gary Russell/ Liam Carfrae 9:449:1218:56424
362James Orton/ William Orton9:399:2018:59525
652Thomas Hyde/ Harry Stubbs10:009:4319:43634
492John Tear/ Robert Turton9:579:4719:44735
642Chris Watts/ Benjamin Watts10:229:2919:51836
312Jason W Simms/ Jake Simms10:369:5720:33945
472Andrew Gardner/ John Gardner10:3210:1420:461047
592Douglas F Ramsay/ Kari Bates10:3010:2020:501149
662Martin Scoley/ Jon Leckenby10:4310:2221:051251
292Stephen Oade/ Joseph Oade10:4110:2521:061352
572Nathan Bolton/ Jason Mctear10:2510:5921:241455
Class 3
113Rob Brook/ Cat Lund9:108:4517:5519
173Craig Stevens/ Stephen Moyses9:088:4817:56210
263Nick Taylor/ Ross Hammond9:249:0518:29319
453David Mcleod/ Eamonn Boyle9:359:0118:36421
283David Gratrix/ Iain Reece9:549:1319:07527
373Nigel Greensall/ Connor Draper9:529:2519:17629
483Tom Henman/ Ashley Young10:089:3319:41732
553Stephen Shephard/ Jess Shephard10:189:4720:05840
463Chris Thompson/ Ronnie Roughead10:309:3720:07942
613Roger Ward/ Mark Ward10:249:5420:181043
433Stewart Andrew Scott/ Glyn Casey10:349:5820:321144
623Mark Dempster/ Owain Thomas10:559:5520:501250
523Philip Hewson / Dave Scrimgour11:0010:0621:061354
333Brian Maguire/ Chris Gray10:5710:4221:391456
233Mike Smith/ Richard Glew9:4716:0025:471561
213Paul Wild/ David Thompson9:5116:0025:511662
Class 4
64Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones8:498:2117:1014
224Darren James Nugent/ Liam Andrew Whiteley9:128:3317:4528
414Ross Tunney/ Chris Sanderson9:529:2319:15328
534Richard Andrew Cookson/ James Squires10:049:1519:19430
254David Cluckie/ Nicole Moon 10:039:3919:42533
604Colin Norman Kniveton / Kevin James Kniveton 10:139:4219:55637
194Peter Outram/ Mick Munday12:299:1021:39757
Class 5
75Hugh Brunton/ Drew Sturrock8:368:1016:4611
25Darrell Taylor / Steve Mcnulty8:378:0916:4622
275Scott Renshaw/ Thomas Homan8:468:2217:0833
85Jonathan Mounsey/ Richard Wardle8:578:1617:1345
45Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster8:508:3017:2056
35Paul Walker/ Tim Bradley 8:518:3217:2367
105Jonathan Lightbody/ Alex Taylor9:158:4818:03712
55Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw9:258:4318:08814
145Jamie Martin/ James Wood9:218:5018:11915
185Darren Craig/ Brian Stubbs9:198:5918:181016
15Martin Thomas Pavier/ Ian Bass 9:098:390:3018:181117
Car 1 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Shortcutting SS1
165Darren Martin/ Dan Hurst9:278:5518:221218
155Pete Barnett/ Jon Lindsey9:279:0518:321320
205Steve Kenyon/ Jonathan L Cragg9:379:0318:401422
125Gavin Smith/ Richard Vincent9:369:2919:051526
445Pete Robinson/ James Ducker 10:0510:0020:051639
635Bobby Macdonald/ Ross Callander10:379:5620:331746
245William Mellard/ Kieran Bourne10:0116:0026:011863

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
7.96 miles
Stage 2
7.96 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 12th September 2021 at 16:50 BST and were signed by Ian Beech (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.