Car Cls Crew1234567 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 3Geoff Jones/ Bob Morgan2:181:471:362:222:101:361:3713:2623
2Class 3Will Rowlands / Rich Birch2:091:401:312:172:031:331:3512:4811
3Class 4Gary Thomas/ Ben Ruff2:191:451:332:202:071:381:3813:2012
4Class 4Richard Lewis/ Carol Jones2:181:491:392:232:181:391:4313:4937
5Class 4Emyr Morgan/ Paul Jones2:301:561:412:27   Clutch
6Class 4Ross Leach/ Glenn Mercer2:241:521:372:202:141:371:4013:4426
7Class 3Guy Woodcock/ Dave Williams 2:201:501:392:232:131:411:4313:4938
8Class 3Dave Pritchard/ Ilan Pritchard2:201:531:382:302:141:391:4213:56410
9Class 3Jade Paveley/ Hannah McKillop Davison2:331:541:412:252:151:411:4414:13512
10Class 5Kevin Kerr/ Daniel Jones2:191:481:362:212:201:391:3913:4215
11Class 2Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes2:201:521:392:242:121:421:4313:5219
12Class 1Hefin Lloyd-Davies/ Rich Jones2:171:481:372:222:151:391:4313:4114
14Class 1Kelvin Evans/ Jamie Atherton2:312:011:442:342:181:501:4714:45216
15Class 2Martyn Quant/ Chris Evans2:332:041:492:382:221:531:5115:10218
16Class 4Mark Fisher/ Peter Spalding2:321:551:552:392:201:432:0015:04617
17Class 4Huw Roberts/ Phil Roberts2:181:511:562:222:151:401:4214:04411
18Class 3Jonathan Whalley/ Peter Dennis2:241:551:42    Steering arm
19Class 3Daniel Adderley/ Michael Stanley2:312:071:432:322:181:451:4714:43615
20Class 3Rikki Proffitt/ Graham Wild2:321:59     4:31834
22Class 4Carl Lumb/ Andy Darlington 2:301:511:472:372:2130:0030:001:11:06832
23Class 5Brynli Thomas/ Catrin Price2:221:531:412:292:181:481:4614:17213
24Class 5Dyfrig Glyn Evans/ Ifan Devine2:394:001:422:302:1630:0030:001:13:07433
25Class 4Julian Birley/ Tom Birley2:241:531:432:302:261:471:5014:33514
26Class 3Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves2:382:081:562:452:311:561:5815:52721
27Class 5Tom Evans/ Tomos Thomas       Non Starter
28Class 4Michael Sawyer/ Gareth Price2:312:071:532:402:311:491:5115:22719
29Class 6Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown2:452:121:552:482:301:581:5816:06122
30Class 6Guy Butler/ Florence Butler2:432:162:002:542:312:001:5916:23223
31Class 6Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood2:592:172:052:552:382:032:0617:03527
32Class 6Adam Fern/ Rob Bryn "Chicken" Jones2:404:002:022:522:322:021:5818:06729
33Class 6Ben Bloor / Adam Leech 2:552:202:042:582:432:082:0517:13628
34Class 6Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield2:452:171:572:592:332:002:0216:33425
35Class 6George Clarke/ Matthew Chapman2:442:161:562:532:352:002:0016:24324
37Class 5Richard owen Morgans/ James Martin2:382:041:522:372:261:521:5515:24320
38Class 1Stevie Parker/ Andy Bull3:212:392:143:172:482:172:1618:52430
39Class 1Lee Wilson/ Christopher Row2:472:181:583:002:352:062:0216:46326
40Class 1Scarlett Baring/ Jonathan Davies3:262:502:223:293:002:222:2119:50531

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
1.95 miles
Stage 2
1.60 miles
Stage 3
1.60 miles
Stage 4
1.95 miles
Stage 5
1.95 miles
Stage 6
1.60 miles
Stage 7
1.60 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd August 2021 at 16:05 BST and were signed by Emyr Hall (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.