Car Cls Crew12345678910 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 3Geoff Jones/ Bob Morgan2:181:471:362:222:101:361:372:141:221:3018:3223
2Class 3Will Rowlands / Rich Birch2:091:401:312:172:031:331:352:091:181:3217:4711
3Class 4Gary Thomas/ Ben Ruff2:191:451:332:202:071:381:382:091:211:2918:1912
4Class 4Richard Lewis/ Carol Jones2:181:491:392:232:181:391:432:151:221:3018:5637
5Class 4Emyr Morgan/ Paul Jones2:301:561:412:27      Clutch
6Class 4Ross Leach/ Glenn Mercer2:241:521:372:202:141:371:402:151:231:3118:5325
7Class 3Guy Woodcock/ Dave Williams 2:201:501:392:232:131:411:432:121:231:3518:5938
8Class 3Dave Pritchard/ Ilan Pritchard2:201:531:382:302:141:391:422:201:241:3319:13411
9Class 3Jade Paveley/ Hannah McKillop Davison2:331:541:412:252:151:411:442:171:251:3119:26512
10Class 5Kevin Kerr/ Daniel Jones2:191:481:362:212:201:391:392:131:231:3118:4914
11Class 2Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes2:201:521:392:242:121:421:432:191:261:3619:13110
12Class 1Hefin Lloyd-Davies/ Rich Jones2:171:481:372:222:151:391:432:181:221:3318:5416
14Class 1Kelvin Evans/ Jamie Atherton2:312:011:442:342:181:501:472:261:271:3520:13215
15Class 2Martyn Quant/ Chris Evans2:332:041:492:382:221:531:512:291:271:4020:46217
16Class 4Mark Fisher/ Peter Spalding2:321:551:552:392:201:432:002:231:291:3720:33616
17Class 4Huw Roberts/ Phil Roberts2:181:511:562:222:151:401:422:121:231:3019:0949
18Class 3Jonathan Whalley/ Peter Dennis2:241:551:42       Steering arm
19Class 3Daniel Adderley/ Michael Stanley2:312:071:432:322:181:451:475:001:271:3922:49724
20Class 3Rikki Proffitt/ Graham Wild2:321:591:281:427:41833
22Class 4Carl Lumb/ Andy Darlington 2:301:511:472:372:2130:0030:0030:001:271:361:44:09831
23Class 5Brynli Thomas/ Catrin Price2:221:531:412:292:181:481:462:301:261:4019:53213
24Class 5Dyfrig Glyn Evans/ Ifan Devine2:394:001:422:302:1630:0030:0030:0030:001:392:14:46432
25Class 4Julian Birley/ Tom Birley2:241:531:432:302:261:471:502:301:281:4220:13514
26Class 3Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves2:382:081:562:452:311:561:582:381:331:4821:51620
27Class 5Tom Evans/ Tomos Thomas          Non Starter
28Class 4Michael Sawyer/ Gareth Price2:312:071:532:402:311:491:512:241:401:3721:03718
29Class 6Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown2:452:121:552:482:301:581:582:371:321:5122:06121
30Class 6Guy Butler/ Florence Butler2:432:162:002:542:312:001:592:41  Retired
31Class 6Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood2:592:172:052:552:382:032:062:441:371:5723:21426
32Class 6Adam Fern/ Rob Bryn "Chicken" Jones2:404:002:022:522:322:021:582:391:4230:0052:27630
33Class 6Ben Bloor / Adam Leech 2:552:202:042:582:432:082:052:461:381:5623:33527
34Class 6Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield2:452:171:572:592:332:002:022:401:341:4922:36323
35Class 6George Clarke/ Matthew Chapman2:442:161:562:532:352:002:002:391:351:4922:27222
37Class 5Richard owen Morgans/ James Martin2:382:041:522:372:261:521:552:281:321:4121:05319
38Class 1Stevie Parker/ Andy Bull3:212:392:143:172:482:172:163:011:442:0325:40428
39Class 1Lee Wilson/ Christopher Row2:472:181:583:002:352:062:022:431:361:5222:57325
40Class 1Scarlett Baring/ Jonathan Davies3:262:502:223:293:002:222:213:021:552:0926:56529

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
1.95 miles
Stage 2
1.60 miles
Stage 3
1.60 miles
Stage 4
1.95 miles
Stage 5
1.95 miles
Stage 6
1.60 miles
Stage 7
1.60 miles
Stage 8
1.95 miles
Stage 9
1.15 miles
Stage 10
1.60 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 22nd August 2021 at 16:05 BST and were signed by Emyr Hall (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.