Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class BRC1Matt Edwards/ Darren Garrod5:437:476:1019:4022
2Class BRC1Josh Moffett/ Andy Hayes5:538:056:2420:2267
3Class BRC1Rhys Yates/ James Morgan 5:437:546:1619:5344
4Class BRC1Osian Pryce/ Noel O Sullivan 5:397:496:1619:4433
5Class P1David Bogie/ John Rowan   Non Starter
6Class BRC1Keith Cronin/ Mikie Galvin5:467:476:2119:5455
7Class BRC1Matthew Wilson/ Elliott Edmondson5:367:416:1519:3211
8Class P1Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair5:507:516:3520:1616
9Class P1Garry Pearson/ Niall Burns 5:547:556:3920:2828
10Class BRC1James Wilson / Arthur Kierans6:018:076:3720:45912
11Class BRC1Sam Moffett/ Keith Moriarty5:548:136:3120:3879
12Class BRC1Cathan McCourt / Liam Moynihan6:008:096:3120:40811
14Class P1Elliot Payne/ Patrick Walsh5:598:156:4020:54413
15Class P1Freddie Milne/ Jamie Edwards6:078:196:3621:02514
16Class M8Rory Young/ Allan Cathers   Non Starter
17Class BRC1Seb Perez/ Gary McElhinney6:218:316:4821:401324
18Class BRC1Joseph McGonigle/ Ciaran Geaney6:198:266:4821:331220
19Class P1Stephen Petch/ Michael Wilkinson5:558:076:3620:38310
20Class M9Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole6:088:266:5021:24117
21Class P1John Wink/ Neil Shanks6:118:326:5721:40923
22Class P1Bruce McCombie/ Michael Coutts6:288:226:4521:35821
23Class P1Conor McCourt/ Coalan Mckenna6:128:426:5821:521227
24Class P1Garry Jennings/ Rory Kennedy6:108:296:4621:25618
25Class P1Alan Carmichael/ Claire Williams6:168:366:5521:471126
26Class P1Charles Payne / Peredur Davies   Mechanical
27Class M9Donnie Macdonald/ Andrew Falconer7:00  Clutch
28Class M9Scott Beattie/ Paula Swinscoe6:418:406:5722:18333
29Class M9Richard Hill/ Callum Atkinson6:288:406:561:0023:04546
Car 29 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at TC 4
30Class P1Barry Groundwater/ Sean Donnelly6:389:067:0322:471442
31Class BRC1Tom Williams/ Josh Davison6:058:226:5221:191116
32Class C3Martin McCormack/ Barney Mitchell6:338:497:1722:39138
33Class M8Niall Devine / Liam Mcintyre   Non Starter
34Class P1Martin Cairns / Kenny Bustard6:138:376:5721:471025
35Class BRC1Jason Mitchell/ Peter Ward6:078:256:4521:171015
36Class P1Ian Forgan/ Chris Lees6:158:266:4621:27719
37Class M6Mark McCulloch / Michael Hendry6:288:477:1222:27135
38Class M9Scott MacBeth/ Dan Forsyth6:318:377:0422:12231
39Class M6Jason Black/ Karl Egan6:339:007:2322:56244
40Class BRC4Ruairi Bell/ Gareth Parry6:128:237:0321:38122
41Class P1John Morrison/ Peter Carstairs6:499:167:1323:181649
42Class BRC4Brian Brady/ Eamonn Creedon6:338:467:1122:30536
43Class BRC4Kyle White/ Sean Topping6:248:347:1022:08329
44Class BRC4Finlay Retson/ Rhys Stoneman6:1611:236:5824:371268
45Class M9Scott Mccombie/ Mark Fisher6:309:287:0823:06647
46Class P1Robert Adamson/ Jane Nicol6:349:037:2222:591545
47Class BRC4David Kelly/ Dean O'Sullivan6:228:417:0622:09430
48Class M9Keith Morris/ Terry Mallin   Retired
49Class BRC5Ashley Dickson/ Stephen Joyce6:2918:007:1031:391101
50Class M9William Hamilton Paterson/ Tom Hynd7:00  Driveshaft
51Class P1Hugh Brunton/ Drew Sturrock7:039:147:2523:421754
52Class M8Ian Baumgart/ Dave Robson6:238:427:1022:15132
53Class M9Trevor Gamble/ Ron Roughead6:338:517:0022:24434
54Class M8Chris Collie / Gary McDonald 6:368:547:1422:44240
55Class P1John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd6:388:567:1322:471341
56Class M9Stuart Irvine/ Marc Irvine6:569:267:3523:57958
57Class M9Kevin Crawford / Andrew Stevenson6:409:227:2323:25750
58Class M7Paul Mcerlean/ Niall Mckenna6:399:127:1823:09148
59Class M1Peter Stewart/ Harry Marchbank6:318:537:2022:44139
60Class BRC4Eddie Lewis / Dom Adams 6:338:477:1422:34637
61Class BRC4Eamonn Kelly/ Conor Mohan6:258:317:0221:58228
62Class BRC4Jason Dickson/ Martin Brady6:448:547:1422:52743
63Class M8Duncan Campbell/ Michael Cruickshank6:449:267:1923:29351
64Class C3John Brownie/ Ian Parker7:3010:278:2626:23783
65Class M6Steven Wood/ Mary Wood6:509:167:3523:41352
66Class M4Paddy Munro/ Dave O'Brien6:589:267:4324:07161
67Class M7Keith Robathan/ Phil Sandham6:449:04 Retired in Service
68Class SH2Tom Coughtrie/ Ian Fraser7:2618:00 Clutch + others
69Class M9Robert David Harkness/ Mike Curry7:029:287:2323:53857
70Class BRC4Fraser Anderson/ Jack Bowen6:287:54Retired
71Class M8Martin Craik/ Richard Wardle7:049:387:4824:30565
72Class BRC4Johnnie Mulholland/ Calum Maguire6:549:297:3824:01959
73Class M6Jim Robertson/ Paul Gribben 7:099:437:5724:49469
74Class BRC4Casey Jay Coleman/ Grace O'Brien7:039:347:4124:181062
75Class C3Ross Macdonald/ Keir Beaton7:209:517:5625:07370
76Class M8Jan Budge / Bruce Lindsay12:00  Retired
77Class SH2Richard Spink/ Nigel Hutchinson   Non Starter
78Class M3Ewan Tindall/ Andrew Roughead8:519:067:3025:27175
79Class BRC4James Boland/ John McCay7:039:447:4624:331166
80Class M2Niall Cowan Jr/ Callum Shanks7:269:558:0625:27274
81Class M5Johnnie Mackay/ Emily Easton-Page7:029:348:0024:36167
82Class SH1Martin R Freestone/ Rory McCann7:229:558:0425:21173
83Class SH2Michael McDaid/ Declan Casey6:589:397:4624:23163
84Class SH1Andy Kelly/ Roy Campbell7:2410:078:0325:34277
85Class M8Graeme Sherry / Ewan Lees 7:059:207:3724:02460
86Class C5John O'Kane/ Meghan O'Kane7:069:42 Retired
87Class C3Brian Ross / Daniel Christie7:2110:278:1125:59580
88Class M8Mike Moates/ Michael Moates7:1210:018:2425:37678
89Class BRC4Joseph Kelly/ Shane Byrne6:549:177:3523:46856
90Class C5Michael Renton/ John Shepheard 6:509:187:3823:46155
91Class M2Fraser Smith/ Steven Brown 7:279:497:5525:11171
92Class C3Allan Smith/ Paul Beaton7:159:287:4624:29264
93Class SH2Donald Brooker/ Tony Booth7:3710:448:2026:41284
94Class M9Paul Collins / Robert Wood   Rolled
95Class C5Mike Grant/ Graham Kelman7:4110:278:0326:11281
96Class SH2Ernie Lee / Patricia Lee7:4310:318:3126:45387
97Class C4Fraser Jones/ Neil Thomson7:3310:007:5625:29176
98Class C5Neil Philip/ Ian Philip7:4910:388:3627:03389
99Class C3Martin Crombie / Ricky Finlayson 7:3710:178:2326:17682
100Class M6Rhuaridh Campbell/ Shaina Archibald7:4218:00 Rolled
101Class M3Richard Stewart/ Carin Tait-Logan7:3410:348:3426:42285
102Class C3Colin Patterson/ Gary Clark7:5010:268:2826:44886
103Class M9Alan Wallace/ Darren Robertson8:4711:499:2029:561298
104Class M6Kenny Wood/ Gordon Chalmers7:3918:007:5233:316103
105Class M2Neil Redford/ Duncan Daun7:4510:268:3426:45388
106Class C5Iain Urquhart/ Michael Mackenzie 8:0610:268:3527:07490
107Class BRC4Aoife Raftery/ Dylan Doonan7:289:478:0325:181372
108Class SH2Ian Milne/ Sandy Milne8:1011:049:0928:23494
109Class M9Ron Horne/ Jamie MacTavish8:0510:588:3927:421092
110Class C2Nikki Addison/ Rachel Matheson8:4111:359:1729:33197
111Class M7Jamie McIntyre/ Craig Wallace 6:579:177:2723:41253
112Class M6Graeme Morrison/ Kyle Morrison8:1111:598:4028:50596
113Class M9Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest8:0311:278:4028:101193
114Class C3Jordan Anderson/ Clare Mackenzie7:2810:148:1125:53479
115Class C1Robert Tonge/ Alan Reid12:0011:109:1332:231102
116Class SH1Stu Mclaren/ Eoghan Anderson8:1511:179:0428:36395
117Class M3Ashleigh Morris / Martin R Haggett8:0410:438:3127:18391
118Class SH1Kevin Maguire/ Karen MacLeod9:4812:009:2031:084100
119Class M8Orrin McDonnell/ Niall MacPhee8:24  Off Road
120Class C5Cameron Black/ Grahame Douglas9:3311:539:4131:07599

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Durris 1
6.07 miles
Stage 2
Fetteresso 1
8.55 miles
Stage 3
Drumtochty 1
7.11 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 14th August 2021 at 19:15 BST and were signed by Graham Provest (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.