Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
18 | A | Tom Bishop/ Isobel Mansell | Vauxhall Nova | 26:15 | 1 | 12 |
21 | A | Simon Hunter/ Howard Pridmore | Vauxhall Corsa S1400 | 26:17 | 2 | 13 |
20 | A | Clive King/ Anton Bird | Austin Cooper S | 28:00 | 3 | 26 |
48 | A | Richard Fletcher/ Stu Jones | Peugeot 106 rally | 28:13 | 4 | 30 |
65 | A | Lucy Pitch/ Samantha Pitch | Rover 200 | 29:53 | 5 | 45 |
71 | A | Ryan Wilding / Colin Bartl | Vauxhall Nova | 30:20 | 6 | 51 |
47 | A | Harvey Stevens/ Lawrence Selly | Austin Mini | 30:25 | 7 | 52 |
74 | A | Huw Williams/ Martin Pendlebury | Ford Escort MK1 | 31:01 | 8 | 54 |
70 | A | Glyn Thomas/ Owain Thomas | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 31:22 | 9 | 57 |
73 | A | Rob Jones/ Chris Cooke | Ford Fiesta | 31:25 | 10 | 59 |
69 | A | Martin Melling/ Paul Davenport | Austin Mini | 33:47 | 11 | 62 |
Class B | ||||||
12 | B | Steve Davies/ Lucy Wilding | Peugeot 205 | 27:08 | 1 | 20 |
19 | B | Martin Lasper/ Rhys Edwards | Vauxhall Nova | 27:26 | 2 | 23 |
28 | B | Mat Wheeler/ Alex Hawkins | Citroen C2 Max | 28:05 | 3 | 28 |
63 | B | Paul Gorge/ Daniel Hurst | Mazda MX5 | 28:38 | 4 | 35 |
45 | B | Robert Cargill/ Melanie Cargill | Ford Escort m2 | 28:41 | 5 | 36 |
67 | B | Tim Taylor/ Dan Evans | Peugeot 106 | 29:08 | 6 | 37 |
43 | B | John Clayton / Philip Bramma | Peugeot 205 GTI | 29:29 | 7 | 40 |
31 | B | Simon Evans/ Neville Paul Boulds | Peugeot 106 GTi | 29:33 | 8 | 41 |
53 | B | Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield | Mini Cooper | 29:39 | 9 | 43 |
51 | B | Michele Petrie/ John Petrie | Peugeot 106 GTI | 30:18 | 10 | 50 |
66 | B | Peter Swan/ Geno Gouveia | BMW Mini | 31:00 | 11 | 53 |
62 | B | Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown | Mini Cooper | 31:03 | 12 | 55 |
68 | B | Mark Norwood/ Carl Norwood | Mini Cooper | 31:07 | 13 | 56 |
72 | B | Ryan Lloyd/ James Wardle | Citroen Saxo | 33:45 | 14 | 61 |
Class C | ||||||
1 | C | Lee Edwards/ Mike Roberts | Ford Escort | 23:55 | 1 | 2 |
23 | C | Josh Evans/ James Hedges | Renault Clio | 25:18 | 2 | 6 |
4 | C | Wayne Lloyd/ Will Lloyd | Ford Escort MK2 | 25:35 | 3 | 8 |
5 | C | Chris Grundy/ Steve Grundy | Ford Escort Rs 2000 | 26:03 | 4 | 11 |
16 | C | Robert Cox/ Ethan Zdrodowski | Citroen C2 | 26:22 | 5 | 14 |
17 | C | Mark Lennox/ Claire Lennox | Ford Escort | 26:24 | 6 | 15 |
24 | C | Jonathan Davies/ Owen Rowcliffe | Peuegeot 206 | 26:26 | 7 | 16 |
36 | C | Peter ‘silver fox’ Morgan/ Fiona Crump | Vauxhall Chevette | 26:51 | 8 | 17 |
14 | C | Adrian Baker/ Andy Falconer | Ford Escort Mk2 | 27:07 | 9 | 19 |
13 | C | Adrian Smekss/ Christopher John Neale | Ford Escort | 27:41 | 10 | 25 |
35 | C | Paul Richards/ Ifan Devine | Vauxhall VX220 | 28:20 | 11 | 31 |
22 | C | Steve Ellison/ Jonathon Kennedy | Ford Escort MKII RS2000 | 28:31 | 12 | 33 |
42 | C | William John Rushton/ Russell Horton | Ford Escort | 28:31 | 13 | 34 |
30 | C | Steve Dolman/ Julia Perry | Mazda MX5 | 29:18 | 14 | 38 |
44 | C | Chris Hetherington/ Kevin Robinson | Peugeot 205 Gti | 29:28 | 15 | 39 |
54 | C | Richard Owen Morgans/ Lewis Sim | Ford Escort Mk II | 29:35 | 16 | 42 |
60 | C | Kevan Wilson/ James Worth | Talbot Sunbeam | 29:47 | 17 | 44 |
46 | C | Dewi Price/ Kevin Jones | FORD ESCORT | 29:56 | 18 | 46 |
55 | C | Keith Anglesea/ Dan Tribe | BMW Compact | 30:01 | 19 | 48 |
37 | C | Erdinc Degirmencioglu/ Sion Llewelyn Rowlands | Ford Escort | 30:02 | 20 | 49 |
57 | C | John Carroll/ Christopher Cooper | Honda Civic EP3 Type R | 31:23 | 21 | 58 |
56 | C | Mark Burton / Toby Burton | Talbot Sunbeam | 33:05 | 22 | 60 |
Class D | ||||||
2 | D | Oliver Davies/ Ben Innes | Ford Escort | 23:52 | 1 | 1 |
3 | D | Huw James/ Ian Jones | Ford Escort MK2 | 24:26 | 2 | 3 |
10 | D | Dave Roberts/ Nigel Perkins | Ford Mk2 Escort | 25:04 | 3 | 4 |
7 | D | Nick Beddoes/ Andrew Sankey | Ford Escort Mk2 | 25:14 | 4 | 5 |
50 | D | Aled Wyn Morgans/ James Graham Martin | Ford Escort Mk2 | 25:19 | 5 | 7 |
8 | D | Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans | Ford Escort | 25:45 | 6 | 9 |
11 | D | Mike King/ Dave France | Ford Escort mk2 | 25:56 | 7 | 10 |
34 | D | Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 26:53 | 8 | 18 |
26 | D | Anthony Deignan/ Chris Ward | Skoda Fabia Smoker | 27:22 | 9 | 21 |
15 | D | Roger Titley/ Karen Phelps | BMW 328 | 27:24 | 10 | 22 |
29 | D | Graham Davies/ Gary Powell | Talbot Sunbeam | 27:40 | 11 | 24 |
40 | D | Andrew Brinkley/ Helena Mayall | BMW M3 | 28:00 | 12 | 27 |
59 | D | Paul Morris/ Cyril Jones | BMW Compact | 28:08 | 13 | 29 |
38 | D | Justin Pounder/ Tony Edwards | Ford Escort Mk2 | 28:28 | 14 | 32 |
41 | D | Martin Beech/ Jessica Beech | Mazda RX7 | 29:59 | 15 | 47 |
These results became Final on Sunday 26th September 2021 at 17:55 BST and were signed by Dan Lister (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.