No | Crew | Car | CC | Class | Club | Entrant/Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Bird/ Jack Morton | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1618 | 5 | PAID FOR WITH ENTRY/ Need to pay for one on day | Frank Bird Poultry, PBM, Yuasa Batteries, Fuchs Titan Oils, |
2 | Hugh Hunter/ Dale Bowen | Ford Focus WRC | 1998 | 5 | NWCC/ HOVAC | |
4 | Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | TBA/ Hexham | |
5 | Gary Tomlinson/ Liam Andrew Whiteley | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | 5 | KLMC/ Manx Auto Sport | |
6 | Michael Glendinning/ Charley Sayer-Payne | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | / Saltire Rally Club | |
7 | Matthew Robinson/ Grum Willcock | Ford Escort RS | 1998 | 3 | Malton | |
8 | Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson | Ford Escort Mk2 | 1998 | 3 | Border | W Scruton Sontex OXet RSD |
9 | Angus Lawrie / Paul Gribben | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 1998 | 5 | Solway | PHG Safety Services Ltd |
10 | Simon Bowen/ Craig Simkiss | Ford Fiesta S2000T | 1998 | 5 | BSSMC/ GPMC | |
11 | Marcus Noble/ Brian Hodgson | Ford Escort | 1978 | 3 | Evmc | |
12 | Phil Pickard / Simon Pickard | Ford Fiesta | 2000 | 5 | Malton MC / BTRDA | |
13 | Martin Craik/ Richard Wardle | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | 5 | Aberdeen / Malton / Mull Car Club | |
14 | Hugh Brunton/ Drew Sturrock | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1598 | 5 | Trackrod Motor Club/ Solway Car Club | |
15 | Neil Wearden/ Mark Fisher | Hyundai i20 | 1999 | 3 | GPMC/ West Cumbria MSC | |
16 | Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge | Peugeot 206 Cup Car | 1587 | 2 | Spadeadam MC / Wigton MC/ Spadeadam MC | Carspeed Autoparts. M Lindsay Builder. JSD Signs, Pirelli |
17 | David Brown/ Steve Bielby | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 1998 | 3 | Malton | B S Swales Groundworks Kartec |
18 | Mike Wolff/ Mark Twiname | BMW M3 | 3000 | 4 | KLMC | Baymix Concrete, Rainbow Restorations, South Lakes Car sales, MRF tyres |
20 | Mark Shaw/ James Coxon | Talbot Sunbeam Ti | 1598 | 2 | BTRDA EVMC/ BTRDA Spadeadam | Balantynes Garage |
21 | James Lepley/ Arwel Jenkins | Ford Escort | 1998 | 3 | Dukeries Motor Club/ BTRDA | Jason Lepley Motorsport |
22 | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | Renault Clio Campus + | 1998 | 3 | Northallerton AC | Northern Energy |
24 | Tom McKeown/ Neil Thomas | Subaru Impreza | 1998 | 5 | North Wales CC | Apollo Builders (NW) Ltd |
25 | Ian Tippett/ Philip Sandham | Mitsubishi Evo 10 | 1998 | 5 | Northallerton/ Morecambe And Whickham | |
26 | Darren Martin/ Dan Hurst | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 1998 | 5 | Spadeadam/ West Cumbria Motorsport Club | JD Motorsport , JDM Recovery , Graham Arms Hotel |
27 | James Hall/ Peter Johnson | Ford Escort Mk2 | 1997 | 3 | EVMC | |
28 | Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay | Subaru Impreza | 1995 | 5 | Pendle & District | JANtech Autoservices/ CHONKA MOT and garage serices Bedale |
29 | Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope | Ford Escort | 1975 | 3 | Ripon | Old Oak Tree |
30 | Christian South/ James Bailey | Citreon Ds3 DS3 R3 | 1600 | 3 | West Cumbria / cmc | |
31 | Christopher Ingram/ Paul Turner | Ford Escort | 1998 | 3 | Malton | |
32 | Darren Howard/ Liam Howard | Ford Escort Mk2 | 2100 | 4 | Wigan | |
33 | Jack Ingleby/ Grania Watson | Ford Mustang | 5700 | 4 | 63 CC/ TBA | |
34 | Anthony Hanson/ Brad Sowerby | Vauxhall Chevette | 2300 | 4 | Eden Valley Motor Club | |
35 | Paul Thompson / Ashley Young | Ford Escort | 2000 | 3 | Malton / Mid Derbyshire MC | |
36 | Darren Craig / Jonathan Cragg | Mitsubish EVO 9 | 1998 | 5 | TrackRod MC/ GPMC | |
37 | Pete Gorst/ Phil King | Vauxhall Nova | 1367 | 1 | KLMC | Westmorland Flooring, J Chaplow & Sons, Gerald Davis Auto Repairs |
38 | James Nicholls/ David Allman | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1998 | 3 | Owen MC | Intasprint Fasteners |
39 | David Coatsworth / Chris Robert Pattison | MG ZR | 1597 | 2 | EVMC | |
40 | Peter James Hinton/ Vincent Bristow | Ford Escort | 1993 | 3 | West Cumbria Motorsport Club | |
41 | Billy Grew/ Simon Rogers | Ford Fiesta | 1600 | 2 | BTRDA and owens / Broughton & Bretton MC | Yokohama Tyres, Morris Lubricants, Jaspers Bakeries, PW motorsport |
42 | Nathan Wearden/ Callum Cross | Ford Fiesta St | 1999 | 3 | Garstang and Preston / Blackpool South Shore | |
44 | Guy Butler/ Matthew Baddeley | BMW Mini Cooper | 1600 | 2 | Whitchurch MC/ Oxford MC | Glenbrook |
45 | Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 1998 | 5 | 63 Car Club Elgin Ltd | 247 Machining Services Ltd and Wellvene Engineered Solutions |
46 | James Lightfoot/ Urszula Budzynska | Peugeot 107 | 998 | 1 | Spadeadam | |
47 | Calum Fraser/ Gail Whyte | Peugeot 205 GTI | 1998 | 3 | Highland Car Club/ Coltness car club | DIL Vehicle Movers |
48 | Chris Marlow/ David Shepherd | Ford Escort Mk1 | 1600 | 2 | North Humberside Motor Club | |
49 | Jack Brown/ Dave Robson | Toyota Yaris | 1299 | 1 | Malton MC/ Hawick & Border CC | T. Elsey Tyres, Kartec, Wht Demolition & Remediation |
50 | Lewis Hooper / Graham Wild | Nissan Micra | 1398 | 1 | F1000/ HRCR | gareth hooper motorsport |
51 | Jonathan Pickup/ James Wood | Vw Polo | 1390 | 1 | Eden Valley Motor Club | Kiddlywinks, Chapelhow Landscapes, Mitchells. |
There are 47 entries, and 46 starters
Entries shown like this are non-starters
These results became Final on Sunday 19th September 2021 at 16:55 BST and were signed by Roger Fisher (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.