Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Frank Bird/ Jack Morton
1
  5:42
1
  5:27
11:0911
25Hugh Hunter/ Dale Bowen
2
  5:46
2
  5:38
11:2422
105Simon Bowen/ Craig Simkiss
4
  6:10
3
  5:53
12:0333
125Phil Pickard / Simon Pickard
3
  6:07
4
  5:57
12:0444
55Gary Tomlinson/ Liam Andrew Whiteley
6
  6:16
6
  6:06
12:2255
145Hugh Brunton/ Drew Sturrock
8
  6:24
5
  6:00
12:2466
73Matthew Robinson/ Grum Willcock
5
  6:15
8
  6:11
12:2617
45Daniel Hiorns/ Chris Purvis
7
  6:22
9
  6:12
12:3478
95Angus Lawrie / Paul Gribben
11
  6:33
7
  6:09
12:4289
173David Brown/ Steve Bielby
12
  6:35
10
  6:17
12:52210
113Marcus Noble/ Brian Hodgson
10
  6:31
12
  6:22
12:53311
83Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson
9
  6:31
14
  6:24
12:55412
213James Lepley/ Arwel Jenkins
15
  6:37
17
  6:27
13:04513
293Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope
19
  6:44
16
  6:26
13:10614
162Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge
17
  6:42
18
  6:30
13:12115
202Mark Shaw/ James Coxon
18
  6:42
19
  6:30
13:12216
344Anthony Hanson/ Brad Sowerby
21
  6:48
15
  6:24
13:12117
135Martin Craik/ Richard Wardle
16
  6:39
21
  6:36
13:15918
265Darren Martin/ Dan Hurst
22
  6:52
13
  6:23
13:151019
223Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes
20
  6:45
23
  6:39
13:24720
273James Hall/ Peter Johnson
23
  6:54
20
  6:34
13:28821
285Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay
24
  6:57
22
  6:36
13:331122
353Paul Thompson / Ashley Young
25
  6:59
25
  6:42
13:41923
383James Nicholls/ David Allman
26
  6:59
26
  6:42
13:411024
255Ian Tippett/ Philip Sandham
27
  7:06
27
  6:47
13:531225
365Darren Craig / Jonathan Cragg
31
  7:17
24
  6:40
13:571326
423Nathan Wearden/ Callum Cross
28
  7:11
28
  6:58
14:091127
371Pete Gorst/ Phil King
33
  7:23
30
  7:00
14:23128
303Christian South/ James Bailey
34
  7:26
29
  7:00
14:261229
403Peter James Hinton/ Vincent Bristow
35
  7:26
31
  7:03
14:291330
412Billy Grew/ Simon Rogers
36
  7:26
32
  7:03
14:29331
455Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest
38
  7:31
33
  7:04
14:351432
324Darren Howard/ Liam Howard
37
  7:31
34
  7:06
14:37233
245Tom McKeown/ Neil Thomas
42
  8:20
11
  6:21
14:411534
153Neil Wearden/ Mark Fisher
14
  6:37
41
  8:31
15:081435
501Lewis Hooper / Graham Wild
30
  7:13
39
  8:07
15:20236
334Jack Ingleby/ Grania Watson
43
  8:22
35
  7:33
15:55337
442Guy Butler/ Matthew Baddeley
41
  8:17
36
  7:41
15:58438
511Jonathan Pickup/ James Wood
40
  7:58
40
  8:07
16:05339
482Chris Marlow/ David Shepherd
44
  8:24
37
  7:54
16:18540
461James Lightfoot/ Urszula Budzynska
45
  8:44
38
  8:07
16:51441
313Christopher Ingram/ Paul Turner
29
  7:12
42
  12:30
19:421542
473Calum Fraser/ Gail Whyte
32
  7:22
43
  12:30
19:521643

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.88 miles
Stage 2
5.88 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 19th September 2021 at 16:55 BST and were signed by Roger Fisher (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.