Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
26B1Dai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie
20
  3:53.3
16
  13:50.7
29
  3:54.3
 21:38.3116
106B1Scott Flynn/ Lee Mckinley
57
  4:17.1
86
  14:50.0
64
  4:15.3
 23:22.4255
74B1William Mains/ Sion Jones
66
  4:23.3
57
  14:50.0
73
  4:19.6
 23:32.9366
109B1Philip Shaw/ David Bell
75
  4:28.3
89
  14:50.0
71
  4:18.9
 23:37.2471
123B1Jake clague / Gavin Clague
97
  4:45.0
102
  14:50.0
93
  4:35.7
 24:10.7591
113B1Jeremy Hill/ Decca Kelly
102
  4:51.7
93
  14:50.0
101
  4:45.0
 24:26.7699
122B1Kealan Beattie / Liam Ruddock
110
  5:04.9
101
  14:50.0
103
  4:47.3
 24:42.27102
120B1Louise Thomas/ Heidi Woodcock
113
  5:15.6
99
  14:50.0
104
  5:04.9
 25:10.58104
119B1Michael Diehl/ Harry Stubbs
90
  4:38.8
98
  14:50.0
  19:28.89111
Class B2
39B2ieuan evans/ Dafydd-Sion Lloyd
29
  3:59.5
21
  14:16.9
33
  3:56.3
 22:12.7122
59B2Kevin mclaughlin/ Conal Mc nulty
24
  3:55.0
42
  14:50.0
15
  3:46.5
 22:31.5225
52B2Lloyd Morgan / Ellie Williams
22
  3:53.6
36
  14:50.0
22
  3:51.4
 22:35.0326
76B2Bradley Howlett/ Nick Vandevenne
30
  3:59.5
59
  14:50.0
26
  3:52.9
 22:42.4429
60B2liam mcmullan/ christy mclaughlin
49
  4:07.9
43
  14:50.0
19
  3:50.3
 22:48.2534
84B2Ross Wasson/ Aodhan Gallagher
46
  4:07.2
66
  14:50.0
39
  4:02.0
 22:59.2638
64B2Max Murray/ Matty Owen
42
  4:05.3
47
  14:50.0
42
  4:04.1
 22:59.4739
88B2John Tear/ Robert Turton
62
  4:20.8
69
  14:50.0
55
  4:08.5
 23:19.3852
103B2Adrian Rankin / Keith peoples
67
  4:23.3
83
  14:50.0
52
  4:07.2
 23:20.5953
81B2Gary Ollerenshaw / Dion Morley
61
  4:18.9
63
  14:50.0
61
  4:12.3
 23:21.21054
80B2Leigh pratt/ Martin Pendelbury
84
  4:32.2
62
  14:50.0
62
  4:14.3
 23:36.51170
66B2John Midgley/ Malcolm Smithson
88
  4:37.3
49
  14:50.0
85
  4:30.5
 23:57.81281
129B2Craig Alcorn / Brian Commons
98
  4:45.0
108
  14:50.0
90
  4:33.7
 24:08.71389
130B2Harry Ackers/ Luke Collins
106
  4:57.3
109
  14:50.0
89
  4:32.7
 24:20.01496
126B2Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown
108
  5:01.8
105
  14:50.0
99
  4:42.8
 24:34.615100
95B2Jeffery Simm/ Barry Allman
112
  5:13.1
76
  14:50.0
105
  5:08.4
 25:11.516105
72B2Kyle Casement/ Liam McCann
40
  4:04.0
55
  14:50.0
107
  7:00.0
 10:00.035:54.017107
Car 72 Penalty details:- 10:00 for Breach of R32.2(l)
Class B3
94B3Simon Summers / Dilwyn john
37
  4:02.3
75
  14:50.0
31
  3:55.7
 22:48.0133
86B3Dewi Hughes/ Iwan Llyr Jones
64
  4:22.1
68
  14:50.0
59
  4:11.9
 23:24.0258
117B3Michael Pugsley/ Marc Clatworthy
80
  4:30.2
97
  14:50.0
77
  4:25.0
 23:45.2377
Class B4
16B4Rory McCann/ Sion Williams
15
  3:46.6
2
  12:51.6
10
  3:41.3
 20:19.513
15B4Martyn Jones/ Llion “Tractor” Williams
9
  3:40.9
5
  13:01.1
13
  3:46.0
 20:28.024
29B4Lee Edwards/ Will Atkins
5
  3:37.3
11
  13:24.4
5
  3:35.4
 20:37.138
71B4Oliver Hunter / Jonathon Kennedy
25
  3:55.2
54
  14:50.0
21
  3:50.9
 22:36.1427
68B4Damian Campbell/ Declan McGarrity
33
  4:00.0
51
  14:50.0
32
  3:56.0
 22:46.0531
43B4David Geraghty/ Tommy Hayes
50
  4:08.8
23
  14:34.7
46
  4:05.3
 22:48.8635
73B4Marcus Pagett/ Ian Taylor
56
  4:16.0
56
  14:50.0
44
  4:04.8
 23:10.8745
14B4Gary Leece/ Benjamin Leece
53
  4:14.3
26
  14:50.0
58
  4:10.2
 23:14.5850
91B4Geoff Phelps/ Colin Jenkins
55
  4:15.8
72
  14:50.0
65
  4:17.2
 23:23.0956
75B4Ben Crump/ Nathan summers
77
  4:29.2
58
  14:50.0
43
  4:04.6
 23:23.81057
101B4Chris berry/ Lewis Griffiths
71
  4:26.6
81
  14:50.0
56
  4:09.2
 23:25.81162
107B4George Merrills/ Mark Brew
63
  4:21.0
87
  14:50.0
68
  4:18.7
 23:29.71263
63B4Walter Bridson/ Stephen Christian
72
  4:27.2
46
  14:50.0
63
  4:15.3
 23:32.51365
116B4Jonny Sproat/ Peter Johnson
69
  4:24.3
96
  14:50.0
74
  4:19.9
 23:34.21467
89B4Andy Duggan/ Kayleigh Duggan
70
  4:24.6
70
  14:50.0
76
  4:21.4
 23:36.01569
90B4Martin Williams / Martin Allwood
78
  4:29.7
71
  14:50.0
66
  4:18.2
 23:37.91672
83B4William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank
81
  4:30.6
65
  14:50.0
67
  4:18.7
 23:39.31774
67B4Geoff Glover/ Keith Barker
82
  4:30.9
50
  14:50.0
84
  4:29.7
 23:50.61878
108B4Greg Pye/ Ken Cottee
87
  4:37.1
88
  14:50.0
79
  4:27.2
 23:54.31980
98B4Kevin Jeffray/ Bonnie Papper
95
  4:41.3
79
  14:50.0
82
  4:28.6
 23:59.92083
79B4Tim Phelps/ Elwyn Manuel
91
  4:39.7
61
  14:50.0
87
  4:32.4
 24:02.12184
69B4GRAHAM ROBERTS/ Andrew Richards
86
  4:36.9
52
  14:50.0
96
  4:36.4
 24:03.32285
114B4Terry Phillips/ Liam Andrew Whiteley
94
  4:40.8
94
  14:50.0
92
  4:34.6
 24:05.42386
110B4Kevin Charles / Anthony Jevons
99
  4:46.7
90
  14:50.0
83
  4:28.9
 24:05.62487
125B4Malcolm Boyd/ Brian Stubbs
100
  4:49.0
104
  14:50.0
94
  4:36.3
 24:15.32594
128B4D Turner/ Lee Solway
111
  5:09.4
107
  14:50.0
106
  5:08.7
 25:08.126103
Class B5
10B5Damian Toner/ Denver Rafferty
4
  3:36.0
3
  12:58.0
3
  3:33.9
 20:07.912
22B5John Bonner/ Rory Kennedy
10
  3:41.5
12
  13:26.1
7
  3:37.5
 20:45.1210
27B5George Collister/ Ian Postlethwaite
21
  3:53.3
6
  13:07.4
20
  3:50.4
 20:51.1311
17B5Marty Toner / Ben Teggart
6
  3:39.1
15
  13:37.8
6
  3:35.6
 20:52.5413
28B5Carine (Kex) Walker/ Dannii Matthews
35
  4:00.8
10
  13:23.7
27
  3:53.1
 21:17.6515
8B5David Hardie / John McCulloch
17
  3:49.4
18
  14:09.8
17
  3:48.5
 21:47.7617
41B5Chris Simmons/ Andrew Moss
19
  3:50.3
29
  14:50.0
12
  3:44.6
 22:24.9723
46B5Andrew Bird/ Richard Pulleyn
18
  3:49.7
30
  14:50.0
16
  3:48.3
 22:28.0824
50B5Lee Halfpenny/ Chris Ridge
23
  3:54.6
34
  14:50.0
35
  3:57.8
 22:42.4928
56B5Gerry Fitzelle/ Mark Mason
31
  3:59.6
40
  14:50.0
28
  3:54.1
 22:43.71030
61B5Joe Kelly / Conor boylan
65
  4:22.3
44
  14:50.0
34
  3:56.7
 23:09.01144
53B5Chris Heyes/ Andy Birchall
58
  4:17.4
37
  14:50.0
45
  4:05.1
 23:12.51247
54B5Tim Cole/ David Sutcliffe
52
  4:14.2
38
  14:50.0
75
  4:20.5
 23:24.71361
96B5Colin Kniveton/ Kevin Kniveton
79
  4:30.0
77
  14:50.0
69
  4:18.8
 23:38.81473
55B5David Cluckie/ Jessica Quirk
83
  4:31.0
39
  14:50.0
72
  4:19.2
 23:40.21575
45B5Ross Tunney/ Chris Sanderson
39
  4:02.9
113
  29:00.0
109
  22:00.0
 55:02.916110
Class B6
6B6Steve Colley/ Kirsty Duke
3
  3:35.6
4
  13:01.0
37
  3:59.6
 20:36.217
23B6Steven Ormond-Smith/ Adam Yates
14
  3:45.7
9
  13:22.5
14
  3:46.5
 20:54.7214
9B6Andy Davies/ Michael Gilbey
13
  3:45.6
20
  14:13.3
18
  3:49.4
 21:48.3318
32B6Mark Holmes/ Mark Perryman
28
  3:57.7
22
  14:19.0
11
  3:41.6
 21:58.3419
18B6Roger Moran/ Paul Morris
26
  3:56.1
19
  14:11.8
24
  3:52.0
 21:59.9520
24B6Sean Kelly/ Jack Corlett
43
  4:05.8
17
  14:02.4
25
  3:52.6
 22:00.8621
35B6Adrian Spencer/ Rick Sutcliffe
36
  4:02.2
24
  14:49.1
30
  3:55.3
 22:46.6732
37B6Anthony Eaton/ Ian Jackson
44
  4:06.5
25
  14:49.3
41
  4:02.8
 22:58.6836
48B6Derek Blyth/ Neil Bye
38
  4:02.8
32
  14:50.0
54
  4:07.6
 23:00.4940
44B6Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild
41
  4:04.3
110
  14:50.4
53
  4:07.3
 23:02.01041
34B6Richard Slinger/ Stuart Walker
47
  4:07.3
28
  14:50.0
47
  4:05.8
 23:03.11142
62B6Chris Rice/ Gareth Price
60
  4:17.5
45
  14:50.0
51
  4:07.1
 23:14.61251
58B6Howard Price/ Simon John Rogers
76
  4:28.4
41
  14:50.0
48
  4:06.0
 23:24.41359
42B6Rob Fisher/ Kari Bates
34
  4:00.5
112
  15:33.4
40
  4:02.1
 23:36.01468
77B6Richard kneen/ Sarah kneen
93
  4:40.7
60
  14:50.0
80
  4:27.9
 23:58.61582
65B6Stuart Cadman/ Julius Deane
104
  4:56.5
48
  14:50.0
95
  4:36.4
 24:22.91698
20B6Timmy Collins/ Cliona Collins
116
  22:00.0
27
  14:50.0
23
  3:51.5
 40:41.517108
Class B7
1B7Jason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke
1
  3:21.0
1
  11:34.6
1
  3:22.9
 18:18.511
Class B8
19B8Neil Roskell/ Matt Daniels
8
  3:40.6
8
  13:19.8
4
  3:34.0
 20:34.415
3B8Mark Kelly/ Neil Colman
2
  3:32.1
14
  13:36.7
2
  3:29.0
 20:37.829
7B8John Stone/ Tom Woodburn
7
  3:39.4
13
  13:34.5
8
  3:38.1
 20:52.0312
38B8Paul murro / Callum cross
27
  3:56.8
111
  15:29.6
36
  3:58.2
 23:24.6460
Class H1
124H1David Mylchreest/ Allan Cathers
73
  4:27.4
103
  14:50.0
78
  4:26.8
 23:44.2176
115H1Peter Ellerby/ Michael Anderson
92
  4:40.0
95
  14:50.0
97
  4:36.8
 24:06.8288
121H1Peter Horsburgh/ Bob Ward
89
  4:37.9
100
  14:50.0
98
  4:41.7
 24:09.6390
104H1Shane Gamble/ Paul Kendrick
101
  4:51.4
84
  14:50.0
88
  4:32.5
 24:13.9493
100H1Steve Higgins/ Sam Spencer
96
  4:42.1
80
  14:50.0
100
  4:43.7
 24:15.8595
127H1Andy Walkingshaw/ Cat Lund
107
  5:01.0
106
  14:50.0
102
  4:45.1
 24:36.16101
Class H2
82H2Ray Cunningham / Jared gill
54
  4:15.0
64
  14:50.0
50
  4:06.4
 23:11.4146
85H2Andrew Stokes/ Jonny Tad Evans
51
  4:10.5
67
  14:50.0
60
  4:12.2
 23:12.7248
105H2Philip Atkinson/ Louise Gilks
68
  4:23.3
85
  14:50.0
70
  4:18.9
 23:32.2364
92H2Michael Morgan/ Robert Brian Halloway
103
  4:52.6
73
  14:50.0
86
  4:31.1
 24:13.7492
93H2Andrew O'Hanlon/ Kevin Hogan
105
  4:57.3
74
  14:50.0
91
  4:34.4
 24:21.7597
112H2Eric Davis/ Russell Joseph
109
  5:03.7
92
  14:50.0
108
  7:00.0
 26:53.76106
102H2Paul Taylor/ Jemma Taylor
114
  5:18.5
82
  14:50.0
110
  22:00.0
 42:08.57109
Class H3
31H3Will Rowlands/ Rich birch
16
  3:46.9
7
  13:09.5
9
  3:38.6
 20:35.016
49H3Graham Muter/ Colin Watson
45
  4:06.6
33
  14:50.0
57
  4:09.9
 23:06.5243
70H3Stuart Anderson/ Kenny Owen
59
  4:17.4
53
  14:50.0
49
  4:06.2
 23:13.6349
111H3John McCullough/ Rachael McCullough
85
  4:33.2
91
  14:50.0
81
  4:28.0
 23:51.2479
Class H4
51H4Ronan Campbell/ Ciaran McAnespy
48
  4:07.3
35
  14:50.0
38
  4:01.5
 22:58.8137

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Glen Roy 1
2.85 miles
Stage 3
The Classic 1
13.07 miles
Stage 4
Glen Roy 2
2.85 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd October 2021 at 17:45 BST and were signed by Mark Quayle (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.