Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
122B1Kealan Beattie / Liam Ruddock5:04.914:50.04:47.317:12.841:55.0690
123B1Jake clague / Gavin Clague 4:45.014:50.04:35.717:20.841:31.5587
26B1Dai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie3:53.313:50.73:54.318:15.339:53.6466
119B1Michael Diehl/ Harry Stubbs 4:38.814:50.0   19:28.89106
87B1Liam Kelliher/ TBA      Non Starter
118B1Kayleigh Cannell/ Nigel Cannell      Non Starter
Class B2
130B2Harry Ackers/ Luke Collins 4:57.314:50.04:32.716:49.341:09.31183
66B2John Midgley/ Malcolm Smithson4:37.314:50.04:30.516:27.340:25.11073
84B2Ross Wasson/ Aodhan Gallagher 4:07.214:50.04:02.015:26.138:25.3844
64B2Max Murray/ Matty Owen4:05.314:50.04:04.114:58.437:57.8637
52B2Lloyd Morgan / Ellie Williams 3:53.614:50.03:51.413:56.036:31.0323
80B2Leigh pratt/ Martin Pendelbury 4:32.214:50.04:14.3  Accident
103B2Adrian Rankin / Keith peoples4:23.314:50.04:07.2  Retired
97B2Michael Mckenna / Emma Kennaugh4:27.914:50.0   Throttle stuck
78B2Jack McKenna / Emmet Sherry       Non Starter
Class B4
71B4Oliver Hunter / Jonathon Kennedy3:55.214:50.03:50.929:00.051:36.126101
128B4D Turner/ Lee Solway5:09.414:50.05:08.718:14.143:22.22597
69B4GRAHAM ROBERTS/ Andrew Richards4:36.914:50.04:36.417:08.441:11.72485
15B4Martyn Jones/ Llion “Tractor” Williams3:40.913:01.13:46.020:37.941:05.92282
110B4Kevin Charles / Anthony Jevons4:46.714:50.04:28.916:24.340:29.91774
91B4Geoff Phelps/ Colin Jenkins4:15.814:50.04:17.216:35.739:58.71367
83B4William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank4:30.614:50.04:18.715:52.039:31.31262
107B4George Merrills/ Mark Brew4:21.014:50.04:18.715:56.539:26.21160
29B4Lee Edwards/ Will Atkins3:37.313:24.43:35.412:47.233:24.326
57B4colin hope/ nick patrick      Non Starter
99B4Peter Geoffrey Duke/ Chloe Duke (tbcf)      Non Starter
Class B5
96B5Colin Kniveton/ Kevin Kniveton4:30.014:50.04:18.815:48.939:27.71461
61B5Joe Kelly / Conor boylan 4:22.314:50.03:56.715:52.739:01.71353
50B5Lee Halfpenny/ Chris Ridge3:54.614:50.03:57.815:01.037:43.41133
41B5Chris Simmons/ Andrew Moss3:50.314:50.03:44.614:31.536:56.4825
46B5Andrew Bird/ Richard Pulleyn3:49.714:50.03:48.313:40.036:08.0619
30B5Barry jones/ Iwan Griffiths       Non Starter
Class B6
77B6Richard kneen/ Sarah kneen4:40.714:50.04:27.916:04.340:02.91468
18B6Roger Moran/ Paul Morris 3:56.114:11.83:52.014:07.636:07.5518
9B6Andy Davies/ Michael Gilbey3:45.614:13.33:49.414:05.735:54.0315
20B6Timmy Collins/ Cliona Collins22:00.014:50.03:51.514:00.1Too wet
44B6Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild4:04.314:50.44:07.3  Hit banking
11B6Craig Jones/ Shaun Layland3:43.5     Slight Off
4B6Damian Cole/ Andrew Roughead3:43.4     Accident
33B6Andy Scott/ Laura Connell      Non Starter
Class B7
5B7Aaron McLaughlin/ Darren Curran      Non Starter
12B7John Cope/ Charlotte Shimmin      Gearbox failure
Class B8
2B8Melvyn Evans/ Mark Glennerster7:00.0     Broken wheel
21B8Jason Mitchell /       Non Starter
25B8David Campling/ James Ducker      Non Starter
40B8Cal McCarthy/ Derek O'Brien      Non Starter
Class H1
100H1Steve Higgins/ Sam Spencer4:42.114:50.04:43.718:13.342:29.1595
104H1Shane Gamble/ Paul Kendrick4:51.414:50.04:32.517:53.642:07.5392
Class H2
85H2Andrew Stokes/ Jonny Tad Evans4:10.514:50.04:12.216:24.639:37.3364
105H2Philip Atkinson/ Louise Gilks4:23.314:50.04:18.915:49.939:22.1259
92H2Michael Morgan/ Robert Brian Halloway4:52.614:50.04:31.1  Accident
Class H3
47H3Adrian Kermode/ John Coleman 4:00.014:50.0   Clutch

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Glen Roy 1
2.85 miles
Stage 3
The Classic 1
13.07 miles
Stage 4
Glen Roy 2
2.85 miles
Stage 6
The Classic 2
13.07 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd October 2021 at 17:45 BST and were signed by Mark Quayle (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents