Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
122B1Kealan Beattie / Liam Ruddock5:04.95:04.98109
123B1Jake clague / Gavin Clague 4:45.04:45.0696
119B1Michael Diehl/ Harry Stubbs 4:38.84:38.8589
26B1Dai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie3:53.33:53.3120
87B1Liam Kelliher/ TBA Non Starter
118B1Kayleigh Cannell/ Nigel Cannell Non Starter
Class B2
130B2Harry Ackers/ Luke Collins 4:57.34:57.315105
66B2John Midgley/ Malcolm Smithson4:37.34:37.31387
80B2Leigh pratt/ Martin Pendelbury 4:32.24:32.21283
97B2Michael Mckenna / Emma Kennaugh4:27.94:27.91173
103B2Adrian Rankin / Keith peoples4:23.34:23.31066
84B2Ross Wasson/ Aodhan Gallagher 4:07.24:07.2645
64B2Max Murray/ Matty Owen4:05.34:05.3541
52B2Lloyd Morgan / Ellie Williams 3:53.63:53.6122
78B2Jack McKenna / Emmet Sherry  Non Starter
Class B4
128B4D Turner/ Lee Solway5:09.45:09.426110
110B4Kevin Charles / Anthony Jevons4:46.74:46.72498
69B4GRAHAM ROBERTS/ Andrew Richards4:36.94:36.91985
83B4William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank4:30.64:30.61780
107B4George Merrills/ Mark Brew4:21.04:21.01062
91B4Geoff Phelps/ Colin Jenkins4:15.84:15.8854
71B4Oliver Hunter / Jonathon Kennedy3:55.23:55.2425
15B4Martyn Jones/ Llion “Tractor” Williams3:40.93:40.929
29B4Lee Edwards/ Will Atkins3:37.33:37.315
99B4Peter Geoffrey Duke/ Chloe Duke (tbcf) Non Starter
57B4colin hope/ nick patrick Non Starter
Class B5
96B5Colin Kniveton/ Kevin Kniveton4:30.04:30.01578
61B5Joe Kelly / Conor boylan 4:22.34:22.31464
50B5Lee Halfpenny/ Chris Ridge3:54.63:54.6823
41B5Chris Simmons/ Andrew Moss3:50.33:50.3619
46B5Andrew Bird/ Richard Pulleyn3:49.73:49.7518
30B5Barry jones/ Iwan Griffiths  Non Starter
Class B6
20B6Timmy Collins/ Cliona Collins22:00.022:00.019115
77B6Richard kneen/ Sarah kneen4:40.74:40.71792
44B6Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild4:04.34:04.31140
18B6Roger Moran/ Paul Morris 3:56.13:56.1626
9B6Andy Davies/ Michael Gilbey3:45.63:45.6413
11B6Craig Jones/ Shaun Layland3:43.53:43.5312
4B6Damian Cole/ Andrew Roughead3:43.43:43.4211
33B6Andy Scott/ Laura Connell Non Starter
Class B7
5B7Aaron McLaughlin/ Darren Curran Non Starter
12B7John Cope/ Charlotte Shimmin Gearbox failure
Class B8
2B8Melvyn Evans/ Mark Glennerster7:00.0Broken wheel
40B8Cal McCarthy/ Derek O'Brien Non Starter
21B8Jason Mitchell /  Non Starter
25B8David Campling/ James Ducker Non Starter
Class H1
104H1Shane Gamble/ Paul Kendrick4:51.44:51.45100
100H1Steve Higgins/ Sam Spencer4:42.14:42.1495
Class H2
92H2Michael Morgan/ Robert Brian Halloway4:52.64:52.64102
105H2Philip Atkinson/ Louise Gilks4:23.34:23.3367
85H2Andrew Stokes/ Jonny Tad Evans4:10.54:10.5150
Class H3
47H3Adrian Kermode/ John Coleman 4:00.04:00.0232

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Glen Roy 1
2.85 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd October 2021 at 17:45 BST and were signed by Mark Quayle (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents