Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
26B1Dai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie
20
  3:53.3
 3:53.3118
106B1Scott Flynn/ Lee Mckinley
57
  4:17.1
 4:17.1254
74B1William Mains/ Sion Jones
66
  4:23.3
 4:23.3363
109B1Philip Shaw/ David Bell
75
  4:28.3
 4:28.3472
119B1Michael Diehl/ Harry Stubbs
90
  4:38.8
 4:38.8587
123B1Jake clague / Gavin Clague
97
  4:45.0
 4:45.0694
113B1Jeremy Hill/ Decca Kelly
102
  4:51.7
 4:51.7799
122B1Kealan Beattie / Liam Ruddock
110
  5:04.9
 5:04.98107
120B1Louise Thomas/ Heidi Woodcock
113
  5:15.6
 5:15.69110
Class B2
52B2Lloyd Morgan / Ellie Williams
22
  3:53.6
 3:53.6120
59B2Kevin mclaughlin/ Conal Mc nulty
24
  3:55.0
 3:55.0222
39B2ieuan evans/ Dafydd-Sion Lloyd
29
  3:59.5
 3:59.5327
76B2Bradley Howlett/ Nick Vandevenne
30
  3:59.5
 3:59.5428
64B2Max Murray/ Matty Owen
42
  4:05.3
 4:05.3539
84B2Ross Wasson/ Aodhan Gallagher
46
  4:07.2
 4:07.2643
60B2liam mcmullan/ christy mclaughlin
49
  4:07.9
 4:07.9746
81B2Gary Ollerenshaw / Dion Morley
61
  4:18.9
 4:18.9858
88B2John Tear/ Robert Turton
62
  4:20.8
 4:20.8959
103B2Adrian Rankin / Keith peoples
67
  4:23.3
 4:23.31064
97B2Michael Mckenna / Emma Kennaugh
74
  4:27.9
 4:27.91171
80B2Leigh pratt/ Martin Pendelbury
84
  4:32.2
 4:32.21281
66B2John Midgley/ Malcolm Smithson
88
  4:37.3
 4:37.31385
129B2Craig Alcorn / Brian Commons
98
  4:45.0
 4:45.01495
130B2Harry Ackers/ Luke Collins
106
  4:57.3
 4:57.315103
126B2Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown
108
  5:01.8
 5:01.816105
95B2Jeffery Simm/ Barry Allman
112
  5:13.1
 5:13.117109
72B2Kyle Casement/ Liam McCann
40
  4:04.0
 10:00.014:04.018112
Car 72 Penalty details:- 10:00 for Breach of R32.2(l)
Class B3
94B3Simon Summers / Dilwyn john
37
  4:02.3
 4:02.3135
86B3Dewi Hughes/ Iwan Llyr Jones
64
  4:22.1
 4:22.1261
117B3Michael Pugsley/ Marc Clatworthy
80
  4:30.2
 4:30.2377
Class B4
29B4Lee Edwards/ Will Atkins
5
  3:37.3
 3:37.315
15B4Martyn Jones/ Llion “Tractor” Williams
9
  3:40.9
 3:40.929
16B4Rory McCann/ Sion Williams
15
  3:46.6
 3:46.6313
71B4Oliver Hunter / Jonathon Kennedy
25
  3:55.2
 3:55.2423
68B4Damian Campbell/ Declan McGarrity
33
  4:00.0
 4:00.0531
43B4David Geraghty/ Tommy Hayes
50
  4:08.8
 4:08.8647
14B4Gary Leece/ Benjamin Leece
53
  4:14.3
 4:14.3750
91B4Geoff Phelps/ Colin Jenkins
55
  4:15.8
 4:15.8852
73B4Marcus Pagett/ Ian Taylor
56
  4:16.0
 4:16.0953
107B4George Merrills/ Mark Brew
63
  4:21.0
 4:21.01060
116B4Jonny Sproat/ Peter Johnson
69
  4:24.3
 4:24.31166
89B4Andy Duggan/ Kayleigh Duggan
70
  4:24.6
 4:24.61267
101B4Chris berry/ Lewis Griffiths
71
  4:26.6
 4:26.61368
63B4Walter Bridson/ Stephen Christian
72
  4:27.2
 4:27.21469
75B4Ben Crump/ Nathan summers
77
  4:29.2
 4:29.21574
90B4Martin Williams / Martin Allwood
78
  4:29.7
 4:29.71675
83B4William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank
81
  4:30.6
 4:30.61778
67B4Geoff Glover/ Keith Barker
82
  4:30.9
 4:30.91879
69B4GRAHAM ROBERTS/ Andrew Richards
86
  4:36.9
 4:36.91983
108B4Greg Pye/ Ken Cottee
87
  4:37.1
 4:37.12084
79B4Tim Phelps/ Elwyn Manuel
91
  4:39.7
 4:39.72188
114B4Terry Phillips/ Liam Andrew Whiteley
94
  4:40.8
 4:40.82291
98B4Kevin Jeffray/ Bonnie Papper
95
  4:41.3
 4:41.32392
110B4Kevin Charles / Anthony Jevons
99
  4:46.7
 4:46.72496
125B4Malcolm Boyd/ Brian Stubbs
100
  4:49.0
 4:49.02597
128B4D Turner/ Lee Solway
111
  5:09.4
 5:09.426108
Class B5
10B5Damian Toner/ Denver Rafferty
4
  3:36.0
 3:36.014
17B5Marty Toner / Ben Teggart
6
  3:39.1
 3:39.126
22B5John Bonner/ Rory Kennedy
10
  3:41.5
 3:41.5310
8B5David Hardie / John McCulloch
17
  3:49.4
 3:49.4415
46B5Andrew Bird/ Richard Pulleyn
18
  3:49.7
 3:49.7516
41B5Chris Simmons/ Andrew Moss
19
  3:50.3
 3:50.3617
27B5George Collister/ Ian Postlethwaite
21
  3:53.3
 3:53.3719
50B5Lee Halfpenny/ Chris Ridge
23
  3:54.6
 3:54.6821
56B5Gerry Fitzelle/ Mark Mason
31
  3:59.6
 3:59.6929
28B5Carine (Kex) Walker/ Dannii Matthews
35
  4:00.8
 4:00.81033
45B5Ross Tunney/ Chris Sanderson
39
  4:02.9
 4:02.91137
54B5Tim Cole/ David Sutcliffe
52
  4:14.2
 4:14.21249
53B5Chris Heyes/ Andy Birchall
58
  4:17.4
 4:17.41355
61B5Joe Kelly / Conor boylan
65
  4:22.3
 4:22.31462
96B5Colin Kniveton/ Kevin Kniveton
79
  4:30.0
 4:30.01576
55B5David Cluckie/ Jessica Quirk
83
  4:31.0
 4:31.01680
Class B6
6B6Steve Colley/ Kirsty Duke
3
  3:35.6
 3:35.613
9B6Andy Davies/ Michael Gilbey
13
  3:45.6
 3:45.6211
23B6Steven Ormond-Smith/ Adam Yates
14
  3:45.7
 3:45.7312
18B6Roger Moran/ Paul Morris
26
  3:56.1
 3:56.1424
32B6Mark Holmes/ Mark Perryman
28
  3:57.7
 3:57.7526
42B6Rob Fisher/ Kari Bates
34
  4:00.5
 4:00.5632
35B6Adrian Spencer/ Rick Sutcliffe
36
  4:02.2
 4:02.2734
48B6Derek Blyth/ Neil Bye
38
  4:02.8
 4:02.8836
44B6Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild
41
  4:04.3
 4:04.3938
24B6Sean Kelly/ Jack Corlett
43
  4:05.8
 4:05.81040
37B6Anthony Eaton/ Ian Jackson
44
  4:06.5
 4:06.51141
34B6Richard Slinger/ Stuart Walker
47
  4:07.3
 4:07.31244
62B6Chris Rice/ Gareth Price
60
  4:17.5
 4:17.51357
58B6Howard Price/ Simon John Rogers
76
  4:28.4
 4:28.41473
77B6Richard kneen/ Sarah kneen
93
  4:40.7
 4:40.71590
65B6Stuart Cadman/ Julius Deane
104
  4:56.5
 4:56.516101
20B6Timmy Collins/ Cliona Collins
116
  22:00.0
 22:00.017113
11B6Craig Jones/ Shaun Layland
12
  3:43.5
 3:43.518114
Class B7
1B7Jason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke
1
  3:21.0
 3:21.011
Class B8
3B8Mark Kelly/ Neil Colman
2
  3:32.1
 3:32.112
7B8John Stone/ Tom Woodburn
7
  3:39.4
 3:39.427
19B8Neil Roskell/ Matt Daniels
8
  3:40.6
 3:40.638
38B8Paul murro / Callum cross
27
  3:56.8
 3:56.8425
Class H1
124H1David Mylchreest/ Allan Cathers
73
  4:27.4
 4:27.4170
121H1Peter Horsburgh/ Bob Ward
89
  4:37.9
 4:37.9286
115H1Peter Ellerby/ Michael Anderson
92
  4:40.0
 4:40.0389
100H1Steve Higgins/ Sam Spencer
96
  4:42.1
 4:42.1493
104H1Shane Gamble/ Paul Kendrick
101
  4:51.4
 4:51.4598
127H1Andy Walkingshaw/ Cat Lund
107
  5:01.0
 5:01.06104
Class H2
85H2Andrew Stokes/ Jonny Tad Evans
51
  4:10.5
 4:10.5148
82H2Ray Cunningham / Jared gill
54
  4:15.0
 4:15.0251
105H2Philip Atkinson/ Louise Gilks
68
  4:23.3
 4:23.3365
92H2Michael Morgan/ Robert Brian Halloway
103
  4:52.6
 4:52.64100
93H2Andrew O'Hanlon/ Kevin Hogan
105
  4:57.3
 4:57.35102
112H2Eric Davis/ Russell Joseph
109
  5:03.7
 5:03.76106
102H2Paul Taylor/ Jemma Taylor
114
  5:18.5
 5:18.57111
Class H3
31H3Will Rowlands/ Rich birch
16
  3:46.9
 3:46.9114
47H3Adrian Kermode/ John Coleman
32
  4:00.0
 4:00.0230
49H3Graham Muter/ Colin Watson
45
  4:06.6
 4:06.6342
70H3Stuart Anderson/ Kenny Owen
59
  4:17.4
 4:17.4456
111H3John McCullough/ Rachael McCullough
85
  4:33.2
 4:33.2582
Class H4
51H4Ronan Campbell/ Ciaran McAnespy
48
  4:07.3
 4:07.3145

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Glen Roy 1
2.85 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd October 2021 at 17:45 BST and were signed by Mark Quayle (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.