Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class B1
122B1Kealan Beattie / Liam Ruddock5:04.9 5:04.98107
123B1Jake clague / Gavin Clague 4:45.0 4:45.0694
119B1Michael Diehl/ Harry Stubbs 4:38.8 4:38.8587
26B1Dai Roberts/ Daniel Petrie3:53.3 3:53.3118
87B1Liam Kelliher/ TBA  Non Starter
118B1Kayleigh Cannell/ Nigel Cannell  Non Starter
Class B2
130B2Harry Ackers/ Luke Collins 4:57.3 4:57.315103
66B2John Midgley/ Malcolm Smithson4:37.3 4:37.31385
80B2Leigh pratt/ Martin Pendelbury 4:32.2 4:32.21281
97B2Michael Mckenna / Emma Kennaugh4:27.9 4:27.91171
103B2Adrian Rankin / Keith peoples4:23.3 4:23.31064
84B2Ross Wasson/ Aodhan Gallagher 4:07.2 4:07.2643
64B2Max Murray/ Matty Owen4:05.3 4:05.3539
52B2Lloyd Morgan / Ellie Williams 3:53.6 3:53.6120
78B2Jack McKenna / Emmet Sherry   Non Starter
Class B4
128B4D Turner/ Lee Solway5:09.4 5:09.426108
110B4Kevin Charles / Anthony Jevons4:46.7 4:46.72496
69B4GRAHAM ROBERTS/ Andrew Richards4:36.9 4:36.91983
83B4William Midgley/ Geoff Maybank4:30.6 4:30.61778
107B4George Merrills/ Mark Brew4:21.0 4:21.01060
91B4Geoff Phelps/ Colin Jenkins4:15.8 4:15.8852
71B4Oliver Hunter / Jonathon Kennedy3:55.2 3:55.2423
15B4Martyn Jones/ Llion “Tractor” Williams3:40.9 3:40.929
29B4Lee Edwards/ Will Atkins3:37.3 3:37.315
57B4colin hope/ nick patrick  Non Starter
99B4Peter Geoffrey Duke/ Chloe Duke (tbcf)  Non Starter
Class B5
96B5Colin Kniveton/ Kevin Kniveton4:30.0 4:30.01576
61B5Joe Kelly / Conor boylan 4:22.3 4:22.31462
50B5Lee Halfpenny/ Chris Ridge3:54.6 3:54.6821
41B5Chris Simmons/ Andrew Moss3:50.3 3:50.3617
46B5Andrew Bird/ Richard Pulleyn3:49.7 3:49.7516
30B5Barry jones/ Iwan Griffiths   Non Starter
Class B6
20B6Timmy Collins/ Cliona Collins22:00.0 22:00.017113
77B6Richard kneen/ Sarah kneen4:40.7 4:40.71590
44B6Chris Marshall/ Graham Wild4:04.3 4:04.3938
18B6Roger Moran/ Paul Morris 3:56.1 3:56.1424
9B6Andy Davies/ Michael Gilbey3:45.6 3:45.6211
11B6Craig Jones/ Shaun Layland3:43.5 3:43.518114
4B6Damian Cole/ Andrew Roughead3:43.4 Accident
33B6Andy Scott/ Laura Connell  Non Starter
Class B7
5B7Aaron McLaughlin/ Darren Curran  Non Starter
12B7John Cope/ Charlotte Shimmin  Gearbox failure
Class B8
2B8Melvyn Evans/ Mark Glennerster7:00.0 Broken wheel
25B8David Campling/ James Ducker  Non Starter
40B8Cal McCarthy/ Derek O'Brien  Non Starter
21B8Jason Mitchell /   Non Starter
Class H1
104H1Shane Gamble/ Paul Kendrick4:51.4 4:51.4598
100H1Steve Higgins/ Sam Spencer4:42.1 4:42.1493
Class H2
92H2Michael Morgan/ Robert Brian Halloway4:52.6 4:52.64100
105H2Philip Atkinson/ Louise Gilks4:23.3 4:23.3365
85H2Andrew Stokes/ Jonny Tad Evans4:10.5 4:10.5148
Class H3
47H3Adrian Kermode/ John Coleman 4:00.0 4:00.0230

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Glen Roy 1
2.85 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd October 2021 at 17:45 BST and were signed by Mark Quayle (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents