Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
18 | A | William Mains/ Euros Hughes | Vauxhall Nova | 41:32 | 1 | 21 |
51 | A | Adrian Mayall/ Robert Hayden | Alfa Romeo 33 | 44:59 | 2 | 42 |
46 | A | Chris Johnson/ Rob Johnson | Peugeot 205 | 46:58 | 3 | 48 |
58 | A | David Macdonald/ Karen Phelps | Nissan Micra | 49:21 | 4 | 51 |
61 | A | Scarlett Baring/ Jonathan Davies | Nissan Micra | 51:04 | 5 | 54 |
59 | A | Rebecca Thomas/ Stephen Landen | Nissan Micra | 52:39 | 6 | 55 |
Class B | ||||||
14 | B | John Lewis/ Merfyn Williams | Darrian T9 | 41:06 | 1 | 18 |
27 | B | Derwyn Roberts/ Paul Morris | Ford Escort Mk3 | 42:14 | 2 | 26 |
35 | B | Gary Russell / Liam Carfrae | Peugeot 208 R2 | 43:51 | 3 | 30 |
54 | B | Sion Rhys Davies/ Stu Thomas | Peugeot 106 GTI | 44:30 | 4 | 37 |
48 | B | Shaun Daniel james/ James David Seymour | Honda Civic | 45:14 | 5 | 43 |
36 | B | John Petrie/ Michele Petrie | Peugeot 106 GTI | 45:15 | 6 | 44 |
50 | B | Jon Shepherd/ Dan Petrie | Citroen C2 VTR | 45:59 | 7 | 46 |
62 | B | James Williams / Pete Phennah | Opel Adam R2 | 48:39 | 8 | 50 |
56 | B | Geoffrey Harper/ Paul Jenkins | MG ZR | 49:57 | 9 | 52 |
Class C | ||||||
7 | C | Gethin Davies / Ben Ruff | Darrian T90 | 38:09 | 1 | 1 |
22 | C | Paul Morgan/ Sam Stafford | Honda Civic | 40:27 | 2 | 14 |
16 | C | Tony Davies/ Ceri Morgan | Darrian T9 | 40:49 | 3 | 16 |
63 | C | Sean Crowley/ Richard Williams | Ford Escort | 41:10 | 4 | 19 |
19 | C | Mark Lennox/ Claire Lennox | Ford Escort | 42:01 | 5 | 23 |
42 | C | Damian Williams/ Nigal Jones | Vauxhall Astra | 43:01 | 6 | 28 |
25 | C | Ian Lloyd/ Martin Davies | Darrian T9 | 43:21 | 7 | 29 |
47 | C | Iwan Llyr Jones/ Arwel Cullen | Peugeot 206 | 43:53 | 8 | 31 |
53 | C | Rhydian Evans/ Llyr Davies | Ford Escort Mk2 | 44:03 | 9 | 32 |
33 | C | Kevin Davies/ Ifan Devine | Peugeot 206 | 44:06 | 10 | 33 |
31 | C | Dewi Hughes/ Daniel Jones | Peugeot 205 | 44:20 | 11 | 36 |
34 | C | Howard Macpherson / John Paul Morris | Ford Escort | 44:49 | 12 | 39 |
32 | C | James Davies/ Andrew Davies | Proton Satria GTi | 44:53 | 13 | 41 |
39 | C | Richard Owen Morgans/ Mark Rodway | Ford Escort Mk2 | 45:37 | 14 | 45 |
Class D | ||||||
15 | D | Gareth Edwards/ Dafydd Evans | Darrian GTR | 38:13 | 1 | 2 |
13 | D | Dai Dot Davies/ Gerwyn James | Darrian GTR | 38:47 | 2 | 5 |
1 | D | Will Owen/ Chloe Louise Thomas | Ford Escort RS | 38:58 | 3 | 6 |
9 | D | Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones | Ford Escort Mkll | 38:59 | 4 | 7 |
11 | D | Ian Hucklebridge / Steve McNulty | Darrian T90 GTR | 39:09 | 5 | 9 |
23 | D | Dave Roberts/ Nigel Perkins | Ford Mk2 Escort | 39:39 | 6 | 10 |
24 | D | Stephen John Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn | Ford Escort | 39:46 | 7 | 11 |
26 | D | Ryan Fagan / Jordan Joines | Ford Escort | 39:52 | 8 | 12 |
10 | D | Carwyn Ellis / Dion Morley | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 40:26 | 9 | 13 |
17 | D | Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans | Ford Escort | 40:30 | 10 | 15 |
21 | D | Huw Roberts/ Philip Roberts | Peugeot 306 | 42:04 | 11 | 24 |
29 | D | Malcolm Atherton/ Jamie Atherton | Ford Escort Mk2 | 42:11 | 12 | 25 |
45 | D | Gerallt Davies/ Carwyn Evans | Ford Escort RS | 42:15 | 13 | 27 |
43 | D | Andrew Brinkley/ Helena Mayall | BMW M3 | 44:09 | 14 | 34 |
55 | D | Mark Evans/ Dafydd Owens | BMW Compact | 44:51 | 15 | 40 |
49 | D | Trevor Groves/ Lauren Groves | Porsche 924 | 46:30 | 16 | 47 |
38 | D | Wyn Jones/ Emyr Evans | BMW Compact | 53:07 | 17 | 56 |
Class E | ||||||
8 | E | Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt | Skoda Fabia s2000 | 38:26 | 1 | 3 |
6 | E | Darrell Taylor / Ian Jones | Ford Fiesta R5 Mk2 | 38:30 | 2 | 4 |
3 | E | Lyndon Barton/ Simon Hunter | Ford Fiesta R5 | 39:02 | 3 | 8 |
4 | E | Phil Turner/ Simon Anthony | Skoda Fabia | 41:05 | 4 | 17 |
5 | E | Thomas Cooper/ Paul Williams | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 41:21 | 5 | 20 |
20 | E | Richard Gareth Ceen/ Al Hayward | Ford Focus WRC 2000 | 41:44 | 6 | 22 |
41 | E | Craig Kennedy/ Jonathon Kennedy | Subaru Impreza | 44:13 | 7 | 35 |
30 | E | Peter Zjalic/ Alex Zjalic | Subaru WRX | 44:42 | 8 | 38 |
12 | E | Julian Hope/ Neil Chambers | Proton Iriz R5 | 47:36 | 9 | 49 |
Class F | ||||||
60 | F | Claire Lawrence/ Sophie Landen | Nissan Micra | 50:05 | 1 | 53 |
These results became Final on Sunday 17th October 2021 at 19:20 BST and were signed by Wenna Roberts (Clerk of the Course)