Car Cls Crew1234 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1661Kaemen Walsh/ Dave Shepherd8:3416:2431:5811:541:201:10:10477
Car 166 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 8:00 late at MTC 3
1642John Clayton/ Robert Wiggins8:3910:5211:228:080:1039:111067
Car 164 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 2
75Simon Bowen/ Craig Simkiss 6:108:0516:586:1137:242061
1093Stuart Boyes/ Sam Spencer6:548:519:196:555:20OTL at MTC2
Car 109 Penalty details:- 5:20 for 32:00 late at MTC 2
1204Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts6:539:069:1811:5437:11658
150H2John Taylor/ Victoria Cutmore7:4910:0510:337:4536:121351
1362Christopher Lawson/ Paul Gribben7:349:3010:067:0634:16635
132H2Richard Lane/ Ben Friend6:489:009:227:0632:16619
35Kevin Procter / Nigel Hutchinson6:258:328:326:040:4030:13912
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 early at MTC 3
102H2Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson6:258:198:436:1329:4028
45Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole6:148:058:316:0628:5644
1163Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes6:589:0731:58 Very noisy gearbox
225Miles Taylor/ Barry Young7:148:5710:27 Diff failure
115Steve Petch/ John Richardson6:478:489:21 Retired
107H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope6:588:599:58 Gearbox
1063Neil Wearden/ Mark Fisher6:438:509:15 Engine
1314Peter Outram/ Mick Munday7:349:38  8:00Halfshaft
Car 131 Penalty details:- 8:00 for 8:00 early at TC 2A
1453Keith Turner/ Brian Hodgson7:289:56  6:00Off road
Car 145 Penalty details:- 6:00 for 6:00 early at ATC 2
1713Alun Pearson/ Simon Brook7:3710:07  Mechanical failure
195Craig Renshaw/ Nick Taylor 7:2910:08  Engine
1723Bob Bean/ Colin Captain Thompson8:11   Engine failure
175H2Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick7:40   Retired
119H2Ken Sturdy/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss7:07   Electrical
115H2James Potter/ Bob Duck6:55   Bent Steering
1223Martyn Hawkswell/ Ben Cohen6:53   Engine
1213Eddie Lewis/ John Hendley6:50   No drive
145Richard Wells/ Calvin Houldsworth6:25   Accident
1301Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan    No cogs in box
1114Allan McDowall/ Gavin Heseltine    Driveshaft
1652Nathan Bolton / Jason mctear     Retired
170H1David Vardy/ TBC    Non Starter
138H2Dave Forrest/ Jamie Forrest    Retired
15Ollie Mellors/ Max Freeman    Retired
128H2Ben Jemison/ Dean Kellett    Retired
161H2Carl Stuttard/ Matt Sample    Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Gale Rigg 1
5.95 miles
Stage 2
Cropton 1
8.20 miles
Stage 3
Langdale 1
8.48 miles
Stage 4
Gale Rigg 2
5.95 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th November 2021 at 17:30 GMT and were signed by Chris Woodcock (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.