Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1661Kaemen Walsh/ Dave Shepherd8:3416:2431:5811:5410:461:201:20:56475
Car 166 Penalty details:- 1:20 for 8:00 late at MTC 3
1642John Clayton/ Robert Wiggins8:3910:5211:228:0810:340:1049:45964
Car 164 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 2
150H2John Taylor/ Victoria Cutmore7:4910:0510:337:4510:2546:371554
1093Stuart Boyes/ Sam Spencer6:548:519:196:558:535:20OTL at MTC2
Car 109 Penalty details:- 5:20 for 32:00 late at MTC 2
75Simon Bowen/ Craig Simkiss 6:108:0516:586:117:5545:191847
132H2Richard Lane/ Ben Friend6:489:009:227:068:4641:02617
35Kevin Procter / Nigel Hutchinson6:258:328:326:047:540:4038:0768
Car 3 Penalty details:- 0:40 for 4:00 early at MTC 3
102H2Steve Bannister/ Callum Atkinson6:258:198:436:138:0837:4827
45Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole6:148:058:316:0616:24Loss of power
1362Christopher Lawson/ Paul Gribben7:349:3010:067:06 Driveshaft
1204Nigel Cay/ Fred Roberts6:539:069:1811:54 2 punctures and only one spare!
1163Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes6:589:0731:58  Very noisy gearbox
225Miles Taylor/ Barry Young7:148:5710:27  Diff failure
115Steve Petch/ John Richardson6:478:489:21  Retired
107H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope6:588:599:58  Gearbox
1063Neil Wearden/ Mark Fisher6:438:509:15  Engine
1314Peter Outram/ Mick Munday7:349:38   8:00Halfshaft
Car 131 Penalty details:- 8:00 for 8:00 early at TC 2A
1453Keith Turner/ Brian Hodgson7:289:56   6:00Off road
Car 145 Penalty details:- 6:00 for 6:00 early at ATC 2
1713Alun Pearson/ Simon Brook7:3710:07   Mechanical failure
195Craig Renshaw/ Nick Taylor 7:2910:08   Engine
1723Bob Bean/ Colin Captain Thompson8:11    Engine failure
175H2Colin Hope/ Nick Patrick7:40    Retired
119H2Ken Sturdy/ Chris Sharpe-Simkiss7:07    Electrical
115H2James Potter/ Bob Duck6:55    Bent Steering
1223Martyn Hawkswell/ Ben Cohen6:53    Engine
1213Eddie Lewis/ John Hendley6:50    No drive
145Richard Wells/ Calvin Houldsworth6:25    Accident
1114Allan McDowall/ Gavin Heseltine     Driveshaft
1301Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan     No cogs in box
170H1David Vardy/ TBC     Non Starter
138H2Dave Forrest/ Jamie Forrest     Retired
15Ollie Mellors/ Max Freeman     Retired
128H2Ben Jemison/ Dean Kellett     Retired
161H2Carl Stuttard/ Matt Sample     Retired
1652Nathan Bolton / Jason mctear      Retired

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Gale Rigg 1
5.95 miles
Stage 2
Cropton 1
8.20 miles
Stage 3
Langdale 1
8.48 miles
Stage 4
Gale Rigg 2
5.95 miles
Stage 5
Cropton 2
8.20 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 7th November 2021 at 17:30 GMT and were signed by Chris Woodcock (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.