Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
79 | A | James Hardy/ Adrian Hardy | Nissan Micra | 21:23 | 1 | 37 |
58 | A | Adam Ripper/ Ray Ripper | Nissan Micra | 21:48 | 2 | 45 |
80 | A | Kay Thompson/ Charlotte Wainwright | Nissan Micra | 22:12 | 3 | 52 |
87 | A | James Greenall/ Peter Scott | Peugeot 205 | 23:21 | 4 | 64 |
76 | A | George Morrison/ Jon Quintrell | MG ZR | 23:58 | 5 | 67 |
91 | A | Michael Denton/ Jonathan Davies | Nissan Micra | 25:36 | 6 | 73 |
84 | A | Marina ‘Maz’ Miller/ Iain Davidson | Nissan Micra | 25:44 | 7 | 75 |
85 | A | Stephane Feruch/ Karen Phelps | Nissan Mirca | 26:12 | 8 | 76 |
89 | A | Oliver Ward/ Sophie Landen | Nissan Micra | 26:38 | 9 | 77 |
Class B | ||||||
34 | B | Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson | Peugeot 106 Maxi | 20:06 | 1 | 20 |
24 | B | Alex Cannon/ Alan Carfrae | Ford Fiesta R2 | 20:43 | 2 | 28 |
77 | B | Jason Harris / Chris White | Peugeot 106 | 21:38 | 3 | 39 |
66 | B | William Routledge/ Alex Routledge | Vauxhall Nova | 22:03 | 4 | 49 |
51 | B | Gary Russell / Liam Carfrae | Peugeot 208 R2 | 22:03 | 5 | 50 |
59 | B | James Tointon/ Gary Dixon | Austin Mini | 22:15 | 6 | 53 |
38 | B | Marc Mayes/ Ben Duke | Vauxhall Nova | 22:18 | 7 | 54 |
81 | B | Sean Stanfield/ Thomas Stanfield | MG ZR | 23:57 | 8 | 66 |
90 | B | Matthew Arnold/ Ellie Arnold | Citroen C2 | 25:30 | 9 | 71 |
86 | B | Jason Phillips/ Zoe Phillips | Nissan Sunny | 25:36 | 10 | 74 |
35 | B | Bryan Cherrett/ Jack Cherrett | Peugeot 106 | 50:00 | 11 | 78 |
Class C | ||||||
12 | C | Josh Payton/ Jamie Vaughan | Ford Escort Mk2 | 19:09 | 1 | 12 |
93 | C | Philip House/ Nick Beaumont | Ford Escort Mk2 | 20:00 | 2 | 18 |
92 | C | Stephen Sawley/ Rob Johnson | Ford Escort | 20:07 | 3 | 21 |
25 | C | Ryan Connolly/ Christopher Allen | Ford Puma | 20:12 | 4 | 22 |
28 | C | Ken Sturdy/ Andrew Funnell | Talbot Avenger | 20:15 | 5 | 23 |
26 | C | Lucy Wigley/ Emma Cooper | Renault Clio R3 | 20:23 | 6 | 24 |
39 | C | Jake Briggs/ Barry Briggs | Ford Escort Mk2 | 20:44 | 7 | 30 |
37 | C | Nick Taylor/ Ross Hammond | Peugeot 205 | 20:47 | 8 | 31 |
44 | C | Thomas Barlow/ Robert De Belder | Honda Civic Type R FN2 | 20:56 | 9 | 32 |
48 | C | Andrew Wishart/ Archie Wishart | Ford Escort Mk2 | 21:20 | 10 | 35 |
63 | C | Michael Windsor/ Paul Noonan | MG ZR | 21:22 | 11 | 36 |
41 | C | Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell | Honda Civic EP3 | 21:33 | 12 | 38 |
50 | C | Kevan Wilson/ James Worth | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 21:40 | 13 | 40 |
47 | C | Jeremy Packer/ Alex Waterman | Ford Fiesta R2 | 21:45 | 14 | 43 |
61 | C | Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson | BMW Compact | 21:50 | 15 | 46 |
42 | C | Stuart Cameron / Gary Whittington | Renault Clio | 22:05 | 16 | 51 |
74 | C | John Wood/ Richard Wood | Ford Escort | 22:21 | 17 | 55 |
71 | C | Ian 'Pip' Coulson/ Jonathan Haynes | Ford Focus | 22:23 | 18 | 56 |
56 | C | Mike Webb/ Steve Noble | Ford Fiesta ST150 | 22:23 | 19 | 57 |
64 | C | Stephen Shephard / Jessica Shephard | Opel Manta | 22:30 | 20 | 58 |
67 | C | Tony Brumfield/ Ken Barber | Toyota Corolla | 22:35 | 21 | 59 |
75 | C | Graham Phillpott/ Ian Jones | Ford Escort Mk2 | 22:38 | 22 | 60 |
43 | C | John Carroll/ Chris Cooper | Honda Civic ep3 Type R | 22:41 | 23 | 61 |
60 | C | David Large/ David Ottoway | Ford Escort Mk2 | 23:51 | 24 | 65 |
82 | C | Andy O'Brien/ Joanna Prigmore | Peugeot 206GTi | 24:02 | 25 | 69 |
68 | C | Ian Haynes/ Andrew Tyler | Ford Fiesta | 24:20 | 26 | 70 |
Class D | ||||||
3 | D | Barry Morris/ Tom Hutchings | Darrian T90 GTR+ | 18:31 | 1 | 4 |
10 | D | Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones | Ford Escort Mk2 | 18:56 | 2 | 8 |
18 | D | Seamus Morris/ Jarlath Kelly | Darrian GTR+ | 19:02 | 3 | 10 |
15 | D | Stephen Tilburn/ Jack Tilburn | Ford Escort | 19:23 | 4 | 14 |
21 | D | Ciro Carannante/ Simon Coates | Porsche Cayman | 19:24 | 5 | 15 |
33 | D | James Garner/ Jack Cuttill | Ford Escort Mk2 | 19:30 | 6 | 16 |
27 | D | Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones | Vauxhall Chevette HSR | 19:57 | 7 | 17 |
36 | D | Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths | BMW E36 Coupe | 20:29 | 8 | 25 |
32 | D | Tom Stockdale/ Tom Homan | BMW 1M | 20:35 | 9 | 26 |
29 | D | Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass | Ford Escort Mk2 | 20:44 | 10 | 29 |
22 | D | Chris McCallum/ Stephen Clark | Ford Escort Mk2 | 20:58 | 11 | 33 |
72 | D | Nigel Brain/ Catherine Brain | Mazda MX5 | 21:02 | 12 | 34 |
57 | D | John Franklin-Pryce/ Duncan Lilwall | BMW 325ti Compact | 21:59 | 13 | 47 |
95 | D | Gerallt Davies/ Carwyn Evans | Ford Escort Mk2 RS | 22:02 | 14 | 48 |
53 | D | Anthony Windle/ John Hendley | Triumph TR7 V8 | 25:32 | 15 | 72 |
Class E1 | ||||||
23 | E1 | Nick Williamson/ Crispin Williamson | Mitsubishi Evo 5 | 20:40 | 1 | 27 |
52 | E1 | Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss | Subaru Impreza | 21:42 | 2 | 42 |
Class E2 | ||||||
2 | E2 | David Henderson/ Sion Cunniff | Ford Fiesta R5 | 18:12 | 1 | 1 |
1 | E2 | Neil Roskell/ Andrew Roughead | Ford Fiesta R5 | 18:25 | 2 | 2 |
4 | E2 | John Griffiths/ Nigel Wetton | Ford Fiesta R5 | 18:29 | 3 | 3 |
5 | E2 | Andy Scott/ Laura Connell | Ford Fiesta S2000 Turbo | 18:42 | 4 | 5 |
94 | E2 | Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt | MG Metro 6R4 | 18:43 | 5 | 6 |
6 | E2 | Ollie O'Donovan/ Ashleigh Morris | Hyundai R5 | 18:44 | 6 | 7 |
9 | E2 | Paul Murro/ Callum Cross | Ford Fiesta R5 | 19:00 | 7 | 9 |
11 | E2 | Tony Robinson/ Mark Witherspoon | Skoda Fabia R5 | 19:06 | 8 | 11 |
7 | E2 | Darrell Taylor/ Dylan Thomas | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 19:16 | 9 | 13 |
19 | E2 | Barry Dimmock/ Ken Worf | Subaru Impreza | 20:02 | 10 | 19 |
65 | E2 | David Rowley/ Clive Simpson | Ford Focus | 22:55 | 11 | 62 |
Class H | ||||||
70 | H | Chris Cleghorn/ Ken Bills | Ford Escort RS1800 | 24:00 | 1 | 68 |
Class MX5 | ||||||
55 | MX5 | Stephen Johansen/ Colin Stephens | Mazda MX5 | 21:40 | 1 | 41 |
46 | MX5 | Paul Gorge/ Harriet Worth | Mazda MX5 | 21:46 | 2 | 44 |
73 | MX5 | Steve Dolman/ Julia Perry | Mazda MX5 | 23:03 | 3 | 63 |
These results became Final on Sunday 13th March 2022 at 17:55 GMT and were signed by Bob Draper (Clerk of the Course)