Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
54 | A | Mike Smith/ Rich Glew | Mini R1 | 23:29 | 1 | 21 |
32 | A | Matt Tarbutt/ Matt Rowden | Nova | 23:35 | 2 | 22 |
116 | A | Steve Chamberlain/ Martin Payne | Micra | 23:47 | 3 | 25 |
44 | A | David Benson/ Steven Benson | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 23:58 | 4 | 29 |
81 | A | David Gratrix/ Andy Austwick | Fiesta | 24:14 | 5 | 35 |
76 | A | Rob Eastwood/ Martyn Taylor | Mini | 24:27 | 6 | 41 |
103 | A | John MacCrone/ Zak Hancock | Corsa | 24:33 | 7 | 43 |
62 | A | Steven Crowther/ Colin Tombs | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 24:41 | 8 | 47 |
82 | A | Martin Amery/ Dominick Field | Fiesta | 24:59 | 9 | 55 |
80 | A | Colin Smithson/ Jeff Alexander | Corsa | 25:21 | 10 | 63 |
69 | A | Gareth Frank/ Richard Burdon | Nova | 25:54 | 11 | 71 |
73 | A | Tony Bilham/ Graham M. Wild | Micra | 26:02 | 12 | 74 |
90 | A | Christopher Dodds/ Yolandie Walsh | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 26:12 | 13 | 78 |
72 | A | Dylan Thomas/ Ifan Rowlands | Peugeot 106 | 26:37 | 14 | 81 |
95 | A | Quentin James/ Stephen Landen | Peugeot 205 | 26:38 | 15 | 82 |
93 | A | Dave Charlson/ Jim Macdiarmid | Peugeot Rallye | 27:45 | 16 | 91 |
Class B | ||||||
65 | B | Garry Salmon/ Steven Dargan | Nova | 22:07 | 1 | 4 |
46 | B | Paul Redford/ Patrick Daley | Corsa Gsi | 23:24 | 2 | 18 |
31 | B | Geoff McQuilling/ Rob Hopewell | Civic | 23:47 | 3 | 24 |
60 | B | Pete Gibson/ Drew Gibson | Nova Gte | 24:05 | 4 | 31 |
111 | B | Paul Slingsby/ Howard Turner | Escort Mk1 | 24:07 | 5 | 32 |
42 | B | Gareth Edwards/ Gavin Thompson | Escort Mk2 | 24:10 | 6 | 34 |
71 | B | Roger Donnan/ George Myatt | Puma | 24:22 | 7 | 38 |
29 | B | Chris Phillips/ Sarah Hughes | Peugeot 106 | 24:27 | 8 | 40 |
57 | B | Dave Blackburn/ Irvine Holtom | Datsun Violet | 24:38 | 9 | 45 |
64 | B | Stuart Wilson/ Michael Davison | Nova | 24:41 | 10 | 48 |
94 | B | Kevin Monaghan/ Chris Purvis | Corsa | 24:46 | 11 | 49 |
91 | B | Kevin Rumsam/ Geoff Luxton | Peugeot 205 Gti | 25:08 | 12 | 59 |
67 | B | Andrew Moore/ David Wiggins | Peugeot 205 | 25:17 | 13 | 61 |
79 | B | Mathew R. Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman | Peugeot 205 Gti | 25:24 | 14 | 64 |
87 | B | Ken Jackson/ Katy Mashiter | Sunbeam | 25:36 | 15 | 66 |
70 | B | Philip Jennings/ George Jennings | Sunbeam | 25:40 | 16 | 67 |
30 | B | Mike Axford/ Dave Thomason | Fiesta RS | 25:51 | 17 | 69 |
100 | B | Lee Hartley/ Mark Shepherd | Fiesta Si | 28:15 | 18 | 92 |
Class C | ||||||
40 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | Clio | 22:50 | 1 | 9 |
45 | C | John Deegan/ Chris Smeg Smith | Civic Type R | 23:03 | 2 | 14 |
28 | C | Mark Holmes/ Anthony Ross | Escort | 23:44 | 3 | 23 |
26 | C | Reg Marshall/ Gary Farrant | Escort | 24:04 | 4 | 30 |
34 | C | Chris Farrell/ Phil Jones | Escort Mk2 | 24:18 | 5 | 37 |
52 | C | Stephen Davies/ Alan Davies | Escort RS | 24:28 | 6 | 42 |
47 | C | Keith Dowthwaite/ Jimmy Murphy | Escort Mk2 | 24:36 | 7 | 44 |
75 | C | Kev Wilson/ Alistair Roe | Sunbeam | 24:40 | 8 | 46 |
19 | C | Bernard Charles/ Chris Phillips | Escort | 24:46 | 9 | 50 |
96 | C | Sandie Taylor/ Andy Wilkinson | Peugeot 205 Gti | 24:49 | 10 | 51 |
77 | C | Martin Beech/ Steve Hallmark | Peugeot 205 Gti | 24:54 | 11 | 53 |
97 | C | Pete Kenyon/ Steve Coombes | Escort | 24:58 | 12 | 54 |
49 | C | Ean Lewin/ Orry Lewin | Fiesta | 25:01 | 13 | 56 |
50 | C | Gareth Hooper/ Michael Calvert | Opel Manta | 25:15 | 14 | 60 |
78 | C | Ant Jackson/ Jason Evans | Peugeot 205 Gti | 25:25 | 15 | 65 |
86 | C | Philip Taylor/ Andrew Helm | Astra | 25:52 | 16 | 70 |
53 | C | Stephen W.Dukes/ Steve A. Jones | Astra | 26:01 | 17 | 73 |
66 | C | Howard Edwards/ Dan Madden | Fiat Stilo | 26:06 | 18 | 75 |
61 | C | James Worth/ Colin Stephens | Sunbeam | 26:08 | 19 | 77 |
112 | C | Graham Martin/ Tim Allen | Peugeot 205 | 26:28 | 20 | 80 |
98 | C | Stuart Ward/ Steve Pollard | Peugeot 205 Gti | 27:15 | 21 | 85 |
Class D | ||||||
3 | D | Mark Jasper/ Don Whyatt | Metro 6R4 | 20:56 | 1 | 1 |
1 | D | Steve Simpson/ Mark Booth | Hyundi Accent WRC | 21:05 | 2 | 2 |
2 | D | Tony Bardy/ Reg Smith | Nissan GTIR | 21:36 | 3 | 3 |
23 | D | Stephen Taylor/ Jonny Vance | EVO 8 | 22:16 | 4 | 5 |
4 | D | John Stone/ Lee Carter | Hyundi Accent WRC | 22:41 | 5 | 6 |
13 | D | Bob Grant/ Vicky Grant | Impreza | 22:44 | 6 | 7 |
117 | D | Darren Atkinson/ Phil Sandham | Escort Mk2 | 22:45 | 7 | 8 |
7 | D | Tim Finch/ Neil Foulkes | Escort Cosworth | 22:51 | 8 | 10 |
8 | D | David Jones/ Paul Sanders | EVO 8 RS | 22:53 | 9 | 11 |
33 | D | Alan Kirby/ Colin Burley | Impreza | 22:56 | 10 | 12 |
22 | D | Tim Johnson/ Tony Walker | Impreza | 23:00 | 11 | 13 |
11 | D | Howard Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull | Impreza 555 | 23:07 | 12 | 15 |
24 | D | Keith Taylor/ Steve Rogers | Impreza | 23:08 | 13 | 16 |
118 | D | David Wallbank/ Chris Woodcock | Evo 5 | 23:13 | 14 | 17 |
25 | D | Kev Jeffray/ Joe Parsons | Impreza | 23:29 | 15 | 19 |
113 | D | Jim Sharp/ John McCulloch | Impreza | 23:29 | 16 | 20 |
17 | D | Roger Binyon/ Neil Bye | Dam5 6R4 | 23:54 | 17 | 26 |
41 | D | Dave Gardener/ Phil Stone | Impreza 22A | 23:56 | 18 | 27 |
48 | D | Terrance Hough/ Andy Baker | Sierra Cosworth | 23:57 | 19 | 28 |
39 | D | Stephen Amery/ Kevin Booth | Fiesta Cosworh | 24:08 | 20 | 33 |
119 | D | Tony Hewitt/ Emma Hewitt | Escort Cosworth | 24:18 | 21 | 36 |
36 | D | Spencer Wilkinson/ Jamie Edwards | Impreza N10 | 24:26 | 22 | 39 |
20 | D | David Soulsby/ Michael Ogle | EVO 9 | 24:51 | 23 | 52 |
55 | D | Alan Pemberton/ Kristopher Pirie | Coupe Quattro S2 | 25:03 | 24 | 57 |
115 | D | Kath Rumney/ Alistair Dodd | EVO 4 | 25:04 | 25 | 58 |
43 | D | Wayne Thomas/ Dale Thomas | Escort WRC | 25:18 | 26 | 62 |
58 | D | Andy Rhodes/ Chris Melling | Mazda 323 | 25:56 | 27 | 72 |
56 | D | Steve Noble/ Stuart Masters | Impreza | 26:08 | 28 | 76 |
21 | D | Mark Skillicorn/ Mike Quinn | Escort Cosworth | 26:26 | 29 | 79 |
59 | D | David Fairhurst/ Craig Fairhurst | Sapphire | 27:23 | 30 | 87 |
5 | D | Robert Dick/ Barry Green | Darrian T90 | 20:53 | 31 | 94 |
Class E | ||||||
104 | E | Andrew Glover/ Katrina Ratter | Landrover Discovery | 25:41 | 1 | 68 |
106 | E | Gari Hazelby/ Pete Evans | Land Rover Wolf XD | 26:58 | 2 | 83 |
108 | E | Steve Partridge/ James Dempsey | Land Rover Wolf XD | 27:01 | 3 | 84 |
114 | E | Gary Sanders-Peppitt/ Tim Curran | Landrover Discovery | 27:21 | 4 | 86 |
105 | E | Andrew Tidbury/ Shaun Mitchell | Land Rover Wolf | 27:28 | 5 | 88 |
109 | E | Flo Shouls/ Chris Hare | Land Rover Wolf XD | 27:29 | 6 | 89 |
107 | E | Paul Buckley/ James Preston | Land Rover Wolf XD | 27:35 | 7 | 90 |
110 | E | Ewen Christie/ Donald Urquart | Land Rover Wolf XD | 28:25 | 8 | 93 |
These results became Final on Saturday 17th February 2007 at 22:00 GMT