Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
211Steve Finch/ Sam Fordham0:59.00:54.51:53.51228
151Andy Davies/ Rob Fagg0:54.40:55.81:50.2916
31Jason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke0:52.20:52.11:44.377
81Garry Pearson/ Dale Furniss0:51.80:50.61:42.455
61Ruairi Bell/ Max Freeman0:50.90:49.51:40.422
71Frank Bird/ TBA  Non Starter
91Hugh Hunter/ Darren Garrod  Non Starter
Class 10
8210Vince Bristow/ Tim Sayer1:05.51:01.42:06.9571
4610Paul Smith/ Dale Bowen0:59.90:58.61:58.5242
Class 2
902David Daniel/ Matt Suttenwood1:03.41:01.72:05.1765
742David Wood/ Tracy Wood1:01.91:01.22:03.1559
482Paul Walker/ Steve McNulty0:55.90:55.01:50.9218
Class 3
1113Allan Smith/ Teresa Butler1:07.61:09.62:17.2492
Class 4
764Dave Jennings/ Jamie Vaughan1:04.61:02.82:07.41673
794Vince Sillett/ Oliver Matthews1:00.70:58.21:58.91144
384Nick Beddoes/ Tom Bishop0:57.90:57.41:55.3933
284Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones0:55.40:52.81:48.2110
294Oliver Davies/ Ben Innes0:52.40:52.4Bent axle
734Phil Jobson/ Daniel James  Non Starter
574James Munden/ John Leigh  Non Starter
Class 5
335Fraser Anderson/ Sinclair Young0:59.00:57.11:56.1835
Class 6
966Dean Roy Fewings/ Bob Smith1:08.71:06.32:15.01490
1156Paul Richardson/ Fiona Scarrett1:01.01:01.02:02.0757
856Sam Cox/ Paul Brown0:59.10:58.61:57.7341
1126Andy Reid/ Alex Reid1:18.7 Engine failure
Class 7
1267Mark Walker/ Kevin Leek1:10.31:28.92:39.215104
1057Mick Johnson/ Peter Pears1:13.51:07.20:10.02:30.714103
Car 105 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 2D
1017Neil Harrison/ Nick Taylor1:10.91:08.42:19.31195
667Chris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock1:10.61:06.12:16.71091
837Adam Quinn/ Harry Nicholls1:04.81:02.52:07.3772
407Ashley Davies/ Richard Bonner  Non Starter
197Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss  Non Starter
Class 9
1109Ed Scott/ Martin Lane1:08.31:06.02:14.3589
949Darren Knights/ Liam Carfrae1:07.01:05.12:12.1383
1169Les Allfrey/ Keith Fellowes1:05.91:06.02:11.9282

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Weston Homes 1
0.78 miles
Stage 2
Weston Homes 2
0.78 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 24th April 2022 at 19:00 BST and were signed by Gary Nicholls (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.