Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1057Mick Johnson/ Peter Pears1:13.51:07.28:00.73:38.56:15.53:04.50:10.023:29.91291
Car 105 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at TC 2D
1109Ed Scott/ Martin Lane1:08.31:06.07:22.43:38.56:15.52:58.322:29.0378
1017Neil Harrison/ Nick Taylor1:10.91:08.47:22.53:38.56:15.52:51.722:27.51077
1169Les Allfrey/ Keith Fellowes1:05.91:06.07:26.13:38.56:15.52:54.322:26.3276
1113Allan Smith/ Teresa Butler1:07.61:09.67:22.33:38.56:15.52:52.222:25.7375
837Adam Quinn/ Harry Nicholls1:04.81:02.56:52.53:38.56:25.22:40.121:43.6767
902David Daniel/ Matt Suttenwood1:03.41:01.76:58.13:38.56:06.82:37.821:26.3661
8210Vince Bristow/ Tim Sayer1:05.51:01.46:52.13:38.56:04.62:41.021:23.1660
1156Paul Richardson/ Fiona Scarrett1:01.01:01.06:28.93:38.56:15.52:34.920:59.8553
1267Mark Walker/ Kevin Leek1:10.31:28.97:26.13:38.56:15.5 19:59.31496
4610Paul Smith/ Dale Bowen0:59.90:58.66:20.63:25.15:43.12:23.319:50.6231
284Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones0:55.40:52.86:10.03:20.26:06.42:21.219:46.0630
211Steve Finch/ Sam Fordham0:59.00:54.56:22.03:22.65:32.82:21.419:32.31128
335Fraser Anderson/ Sinclair Young0:59.00:57.16:09.23:33.15:25.72:23.319:27.4726
151Andy Davies/ Rob Fagg0:54.40:55.85:47.83:12.35:14.72:17.318:22.399
31Jason Tauber Pritchard/ Phil Clarke0:52.20:52.15:42.33:03.15:11.12:17.917:58.788
81Garry Pearson/ Dale Furniss0:51.80:50.65:33.33:06.24:53.82:12.017:27.755
61Ruairi Bell/ Max Freeman0:50.90:49.55:27.83:01.44:51.52:08.217:09.322
966Dean Roy Fewings/ Bob Smith1:08.71:06.36:57.43:38.56:15.5 Blown engine
949Darren Knights/ Liam Carfrae1:07.01:05.17:04.43:38.5  Retired
856Sam Cox/ Paul Brown0:59.10:58.66:46.53:38.5  Retired
764Dave Jennings/ Jamie Vaughan1:04.61:02.87:13.2   Car won't start
667Chris Woodcock/ Heidi Woodcock1:10.61:06.16:53.8   The tree won!
742David Wood/ Tracy Wood1:01.91:01.2    Retired
794Vince Sillett/ Oliver Matthews1:00.70:58.2    Engine
384Nick Beddoes/ Tom Bishop0:57.90:57.4    Brakes
482Paul Walker/ Steve McNulty0:55.90:55.0    Broken shaft
294Oliver Davies/ Ben Innes0:52.40:52.4    Bent axle
1126Andy Reid/ Alex Reid1:18.7     Engine failure
574James Munden/ John Leigh      Non Starter
734Phil Jobson/ Daniel James      Non Starter
71Frank Bird/ TBA      Non Starter
407Ashley Davies/ Richard Bonner      Non Starter
91Hugh Hunter/ Darren Garrod      Non Starter
197Mark Holmes/ Craig Simkiss      Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Weston Homes 1
0.78 miles
Stage 2
Weston Homes 2
0.78 miles
Stage 3
Cadman Construction 1
6.46 miles
Stage 4
Alcon Brakes 1
3.34 miles
Stage 5
Weston Business Centres 1
5.00 miles
Stage 6
MGJ Engineering 1
2.27 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 24th April 2022 at 19:00 BST and were signed by Gary Nicholls (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents