Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
4Class M7Jock Armstrong/ Cameron Fair
3
  0:47
2
  0:45
1
  3:34
2
  5:16
1
  4:48
2
  4:39
19:4911
1Class Pro 4David Bogie/ Barney Mitchell
2
  0:47
4
  0:47
2
  3:41
1
  5:15
2
  4:49
1
  4:31
19:5012
3Class Pro 4Freddie Milne/ Patrick Walsh
8
  0:49
8
  0:48
3
  3:48
4
  5:23
3
  4:52
3
  4:43
20:2323
2Class M7Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole
4
  0:48
5
  0:47
4
  3:49
3
  5:21
4
  4:54
5
  4:45
20:2424
9Class Pro 4David Henderson/ Chris Lees
1
  0:46
1
  0:44
8
  3:53
6
  5:26
6
  4:55
4
  4:44
20:2835
8Class M7Scott Macbeth/ Daniel Forsyth
6
  0:48
6
  0:47
7
  3:52
5
  5:25
5
  4:55
7
  4:47
20:3436
5Class Pro 4Bruce McCombie/ Michael Coutts
17
  0:51
11
  0:49
5
  3:49
7
  5:30
7
  4:58
6
  4:47
20:4447
10Class M7Mark McCulloch / Michael Hendry
9
  0:49
9
  0:48
9
  3:54
8
  5:31
9
  5:04
9
  4:51
20:5748
7Class Pro 4John Wink/ Will Atkins
5
  0:48
3
  0:46
11
  3:57
12
  5:33
8
  5:03
8
  4:51
20:5859
34Class M7Alexander Vassallo/ Richard Morton Crozier
16
  0:50
26
  0:51
14
  4:00
11
  5:32
10
  5:05
13
  5:02
21:20510
14Class Pro 4Hugh Brunton/ Drew Sturrock
13
  0:50
12
  0:49
12
  4:00
13
  5:35
14
  5:12
10
  4:58
21:24611
16Class M7Angus Lawrie / Paul Gribben
51
  0:57
17
  0:50
13
  4:00
10
  5:32
11
  5:06
12
  5:00
21:25612
19Class Pro 4Robert Adamson/ Jamie Edwards
7
  0:48
7
  0:47
15
  4:01
14
  5:36
15
  5:13
14
  5:03
21:28713
17Class M7William Paterson/ Tom Hynd
10
  0:49
13
  0:49
23
  4:11
9
  5:31
13
  5:07
16
  5:07
21:34714
22Class M7Chris Collie/ Ricky Finlayson
52
  0:57
36
  0:53
10
  3:56
17
  5:44
12
  5:06
11
  4:58
21:34815
29Class Pro 4John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd
15
  0:50
10
  0:48
17
  4:04
19
  5:46
21
  5:19
20
  5:11
21:58816
18Class M6Ian Baumgart/ Mark Fisher
18
  0:51
20
  0:51
18
  4:06
16
  5:44
18
  5:16
19
  5:11
21:59117
23Class M6Keir Beaton/ Iain Thorburn
19
  0:51
21
  0:51
19
  4:06
21
  5:50
16
  5:14
17
  5:09
22:01218
32Class C5Scott Mutch/ Greg McDonald
23
  0:51
14
  0:49
21
  4:09
26
  5:54
26
  5:25
15
  5:06
22:14119
20Class M6Duncan Campbell/ Michael Cruickshank
26
  0:53
29
  0:52
22
  4:10
20
  5:49
20
  5:19
21
  5:13
22:16320
28Class M5Thomas Gray/ Dave Robson
25
  0:52
24
  0:51
32
  4:17
22
  5:50
19
  5:17
22
  5:15
22:22121
26Class H1Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson
33
  0:54
31
  0:52
24
  4:11
18
  5:46
23
  5:21
26
  5:20
22:24122
36Class M5David Wilson/ Callum Atkinson
27
  0:53
27
  0:51
31
  4:16
23
  5:52
22
  5:20
23
  5:17
22:29223
31Class Pro 4Stuart Irvine / Marc Irvine
22
  0:51
25
  0:51
20
  4:09
29
  5:57
25
  5:22
30
  5:23
22:33924
25Class M5Paul Mcerlean/ Niall Mckenna
24
  0:52
23
  0:51
29
  4:16
24
  5:53
29
  5:30
24
  5:19
22:41325
11Class M7Scott Mccombie/ Charley Sayer-Payne
12
  0:50
16
  0:50
33
  4:18
27
  5:55
34
  5:42
18
  5:10
22:45926
37Class M7Michael Renton/ John Shepheard
63
  0:58
62
  0:56
27
  4:14
28
  5:56
24
  5:21
27
  5:20
22:451027
27Class M6Simon Hay/ Calum Jaffray
21
  0:51
18
  0:50
30
  4:16
34
  6:09
32
  5:37
31
  5:28
23:11428
45Class M4Paddy Munro/ Dave O'Brien
36
  0:54
33
  0:52
36
  4:20
30
  6:04
31
  5:34
34
  5:33
23:17129
39Class M4James Brims/ Iain Macdonald
35
  0:54
32
  0:52
39
  4:24
33
  6:08
27
  5:25
37
  5:40
23:23230
41Class C5Jordan Anderson/ Clare Mackenzie
41
  0:55
63
  0:56
26
  4:11
56
  6:37
28
  5:28
28
  5:21
23:28231
24Class M4Dougal Brown / Lewis Rochford
20
  0:51
22
  0:51
45
  4:29
38
  6:22
33
  5:40
29
  5:22
23:35332
68Class M2Justin Gunning/ Keith Fair
39
  0:54
42
  0:53
54
  4:36
31
  6:07
37
  5:46
32
  5:31
23:47133
69Class M2Robert Proudlock/ Steven Brown
45
  0:55
43
  0:53
51
  4:35
35
  6:09
36
  5:43
36
  5:34
23:49234
30Class M7Kevin Crawford / Andrew Stevenson
102
  2:00
37
  0:53
25
  4:11
25
  5:54
30
  5:33
25
  5:19
23:501135
56Class M6Martin Crombie/ Duncan Daun
67
  0:58
54
  0:55
40
  4:24
36
  6:13
35
  5:42
43
  5:48
24:00536
46Class C5Brett Mckenzie/ Jordan Little
31
  0:53
19
  0:50
48
  4:31
47
  6:29
40
  5:54
35
  5:34
24:11337
33Class M5Gordon Murray/ Philip Sandham
62
  0:58
61
  0:56
41
  4:26
40
  6:23
41
  5:55
33
  5:33
24:11438
59Class C5Mike Grant/ Graham Kelman
37
  0:54
35
  0:52
44
  4:28
52
  6:32
38
  5:50
49
  5:50
24:26439
67Class M2Scott Peacock/ Craig Wallace
70
  0:58
74
  0:57
47
  4:30
43
  6:24
43
  5:55
46
  5:48
24:32340
62Class C5Sandy Arbuthnott / Ian Arbuthnott
38
  0:54
67
  0:56
43
  4:27
46
  6:28
49
  6:00
45
  5:48
24:33541
47Class H1Keith Robathan/ Ian Nicoll
64
  0:58
48
  0:54
52
  4:36
42
  6:24
42
  5:55
40
  5:47
24:34242
51Class C5Jan Budge/ Bruce Lindsay
53
  0:57
49
  0:54
42
  4:26
48
  6:29
47
  6:00
48
  5:50
24:36643
55Class C5Darren McDonald/ Sarah Young
79
  1:00
41
  0:53
50
  4:35
50
  6:30
45
  5:57
42
  5:48
24:43744
54Class C3Graeme Sherry/ Ewan Lees
66
  0:58
53
  0:55
65
  4:45
39
  6:22
44
  5:57
41
  5:48
24:45145
61Class C3Craig Smith/ Charles Mackenzie
55
  0:57
66
  0:56
59
  4:42
49
  6:29
48
  6:00
38
  5:43
24:47246
49Class H2Jim Robertson/ Mike Curry
65
  0:58
64
  0:56
61
  4:43
45
  6:28
50
  6:01
39
  5:46
24:52147
63Class H2Donald Brooker/ Tony Booth
56
  0:57
68
  0:56
53
  4:36
44
  6:25
54
  6:10
47
  5:49
24:53248
70Class M4Rhuaridh Campbell/ Shaina Archibald
47
  0:56
50
  0:54
60
  4:42
51
  6:30
52
  6:07
51
  5:52
25:01449
90Class H2Jack Ingleby/ Grania Watson
76
  0:59
76
  0:57
64
  4:43
53
  6:35
46
  5:57
53
  5:53
25:04350
91Class M7Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest
60
  0:57
44
  0:53
56
  4:37
67
  6:46
51
  6:02
54
  5:53
25:081251
71Class C3John Brownie/ Gordon Ritchie
57
  0:57
70
  0:56
55
  4:37
60
  6:40
53
  6:09
50
  5:50
25:09352
76Class M4Jim McDowall/ Shona Hale
48
  0:56
51
  0:54
68
  4:46
58
  6:38
57
  6:13
55
  5:55
25:22553
74Class C2Martyn Erskine/ Kieran Hyslop
58
  0:57
56
  0:55
57
  4:41
59
  6:39
61
  6:16
60
  6:01
25:29154
87Class C5Donald Murray/ Morgan Redpath
85
  1:01
72
  0:56
63
  4:43
74
  6:52
60
  6:15
52
  5:53
25:40855
94Class C2Nikki Addison/ Rachel Matheson
71
  0:58
59
  0:55
75
  4:49
69
  6:50
62
  6:16
61
  6:01
25:49256
99Class C5Niall Philips/ Michael Moates
72
  0:58
77
  0:57
83
  4:56
62
  6:41
59
  6:13
65
  6:05
25:50957
72Class C3Colin Patterson/ Gary Clark
84
  1:01
87
  0:59
77
  4:51
63
  6:42
56
  6:13
64
  6:05
25:51458
80Class Pro 2Richard Stewart/ Carin Tait-Logan
59
  0:57
71
  0:56
66
  4:45
64
  6:44
64
  6:18
73
  6:16
25:56159
98Class C5Alan Wallace/ Martin Forrest
46
  0:55
45
  0:53
79
  4:52
76
  6:59
68
  6:19
59
  6:00
25:581060
82Class C5Neil Philip/ Ian Philip
75
  0:59
75
  0:57
72
  4:47
70
  6:51
69
  6:21
63
  6:03
25:581161
93Class M2Meghan O'Kane/ John O'Kane
86
  1:01
90
  0:59
78
  4:51
71
  6:51
67
  6:19
58
  5:58
25:59462
100Class M4Graeme Morrison/ Kyle Morrison
78
  0:59
82
  0:58
76
  4:49
72
  6:51
65
  6:18
66
  6:05
26:00663
60Class C5Iain Urquhart / Michael Mackenzie
69
  0:58
55
  0:55
62
  4:43
82
  7:09
66
  6:19
57
  5:58
26:021264
86Class C5Cameron Black/ Ian Macdougall
96
  1:05
101
  1:04
74
  4:49
66
  6:45
58
  6:13
68
  6:09
26:051365
77Class H2Charles J D R Hopkinson/ Gerry Bryden
80
  1:00
88
  0:59
69
  4:46
68
  6:47
77
  6:35
70
  6:12
26:19466
50Class C5Mike Moates / Gary McDonald
43
  0:55
65
  0:56
58
  4:42
65
  6:45
86
  7:06
56
  5:56
26:201467
73Class C3Alistair Brearley/ Paul Barbet
101
  1:15
79
  0:58
80
  4:53
73
  6:52
63
  6:17
67
  6:09
26:24568
88Class M6Derek Duncan/ Adrian Bruce
90
  1:02
93
  1:00
71
  4:46
78
  7:06
73
  6:31
71
  6:13
26:38669
83Class M7Ronald Horne/ Steven Kerschat
88
  1:02
100
  1:03
88
  5:07
80
  7:07
71
  6:26
62
  6:02
26:471370
96Class M2Stephen Fraser/ Alan Grant
92
  1:03
81
  0:58
85
  5:00
75
  6:56
74
  6:32
78
  6:20
26:49571
106Class C3Liam Richardson / Darren Kennedy
82
  1:00
83
  0:58
87
  5:02
79
  7:06
78
  6:35
72
  6:15
26:56672
85Class C2Chris Baillie/ Brian Foggo
89
  1:02
89
  0:59
84
  4:59
83
  7:09
76
  6:33
74
  6:18
27:00373
104Class C3Robert MacRae/ Ross MacRae
73
  0:58
91
  0:59
89
  5:07
81
  7:08
83
  6:46
76
  6:18
27:16774
89Class C1Robert Tonge/ Sean Newlands
50
  0:56
58
  0:55
99
  6:19
57
  6:37
72
  6:27
69
  6:09
27:23175
95Class H2Ian Milne/ Sandy Milne
87
  1:01
94
  1:00
82
  4:56
87
  7:25
80
  6:41
80
  6:26
27:29576
107Class C2David Sutherland / Danny Sutherland
91
  1:02
84
  0:58
96
  5:16
84
  7:11
81
  6:42
79
  6:25
27:34477
108Class C3Edward Noble/ Liam Bremner
94
  1:04
92
  0:59
93
  5:10
88
  7:26
79
  6:40
82
  6:35
27:54878
92Class C2David MacLeod/ Tom Bell
100
  1:13
96
  1:01
97
  5:17
85
  7:18
84
  6:49
75
  6:18
27:56579
101Class M2Terry Smith/ Kenny Foggo
93
  1:04
97
  1:01
94
  5:14
86
  7:24
82
  6:44
83
  6:38
28:05680
109Class C2Calum MacDougall/ Tommy Duffy Logan
61
  0:57
60
  0:55
98
  5:22
90
  7:36
85
  6:51
84
  6:41
28:22681
102Class C1Tommy Sutherland / Ryan Renwick
97
  1:05
99
  1:02
90
  5:09
77
  7:00
88
  7:44
81
  6:30
28:30282
103Class M2Howard Alexander/ Martin Young
98
  1:05
98
  1:01
91
  5:10
91
  7:49
87
  7:13
85
  6:44
29:02783
105Class C3Greg Grant / Iain Macleod
99
  1:11
95
  1:00
92
  5:10
92
  8:58
75
  6:32
77
  6:19
29:10984
58Class C5Thomas Rapson/ Michael Sutherland
68
  0:58
34
  0:52
46
  4:30
37
  6:14
89
  9:29
44
  5:48
12:0039:511585
Car 58 Penalty details:- 12:00 for 6:00 early at TC 5

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Cooper Park 1
0.60 miles
Stage 2
Cooper Park 2
0.60 miles
Stage 3
Teindland
3.73 miles
Stage 4
Ben Aigan
5.47 miles
Stage 5
Coachford
5.34 miles
Stage 6
Gartly Moor
4.98 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 23rd April 2022 at 18:55 BST and were signed by Neil Shanks (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.