Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
11 | A | Stephen Pritchard/ Emma Clarke | Vauxhall Nova | 45:15 | 1 | 10 |
43 | A | Alex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe | Nissan Micra | 47:44 | 2 | 17 |
22 | A | Barry Pavey/ Paul Rumary | Ford Escort | 47:51 | 3 | 18 |
44 | A | Stuart Baker/ Jeremy Baker | Morris Mini 1000 | 49:16 | 4 | 23 |
49 | A | Amber Smith/ Paul Topping | Nissan Micra | 53:59 | 5 | 29 |
41 | A | John Frederick Mills / Sharon Elaine Mills | MG ZR | 54:12 | 6 | 30 |
48 | A | Oliver Norfolk/ Alexander Mill | Nissan Micra | 56:42 | 7 | 34 |
50 | A | James Offield/ Jonathan Davies | Nissan Micra | 1:02:30 | 8 | 36 |
Class B | ||||||
18 | B | Marc Mayes/ James Davies | Vauxhall Nova | 45:05 | 1 | 9 |
23 | B | Roger Ray/ Cameron Ray | Ford Fiesta Mk1 XR2 | 47:35 | 2 | 16 |
40 | B | Trevor Barson/ Alan Hinton | Peugot 206 XSI Cup | 48:02 | 3 | 19 |
42 | B | Jimmy Milligan / Mark Bradley | Peugeot 206 xsi | 50:33 | 4 | 26 |
46 | B | Mark Davis/ Trudy campion | Citroen C2 | 52:17 | 5 | 27 |
35 | B | John Petrie/ Heather Phelps | Peugeot 106 | 54:18 | 6 | 31 |
39 | B | Adrian Lawman/ John Hailing | Vauxhall Corsa s1600 | 59:32 | 7 | 35 |
Class C | ||||||
8 | C | Chris White/ Jason Harris | Ford Escort | 43:04 | 1 | 4 |
14 | C | Adrian Griffiths / Karolina Kunigiskyte | Renault Clio | 44:23 | 2 | 6 |
12 | C | Dean Davies/ Cameron Wheatley | Ford Escort | 44:38 | 3 | 8 |
20 | C | Peter morgan/ Fiona crump | Vauxhall Chevette | 45:37 | 4 | 11 |
51 | C | Ian Ross/ Lucy Pitch | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 45:46 | 5 | 12 |
36 | C | Edward Lowman/ Paul Lowman | Peugeot 205 GTI | 47:06 | 6 | 13 |
30 | C | Callum Cannings/ James Summers | Ford Escort RS1800 | 47:18 | 7 | 14 |
26 | C | Kevin Hall/ Sarah Day | Ford Escort | 47:27 | 8 | 15 |
25 | C | Rick James/ Anna James | Ford Escort RS1800 | 48:03 | 9 | 20 |
17 | C | Stuart Cameron/ Gary Whitington | Renault Clio Cop 172 | 50:22 | 10 | 25 |
32 | C | Mark Burton / Toby Burton | Talbot Sunbeam | 54:26 | 11 | 32 |
Class D | ||||||
7 | D | Thomas “Stef DR” Davies/ Daniel Petrie | Ford Escort Mk II | 43:15 | 1 | 5 |
16 | D | Graham Davies/ Rhys William edwards | Darrian T9 | 44:25 | 2 | 7 |
38 | D | Peter Wilkins/ Caroline Brampton | BMW M3 | 49:06 | 3 | 21 |
27 | D | Neil barson/ Gethin edwards | Bmw 325ti Compact | 49:11 | 4 | 22 |
34 | D | Andrew Norris/ Hollie Leigh Norris | Bmw E36 Compact | 50:01 | 5 | 24 |
21 | D | Anthony Deignan/ Kirun Deignan | Skoda Fabia VRS | 55:25 | 6 | 33 |
Class E | ||||||
4 | E | Philip Hopkins/ Sam Allen | Mitsubushi EVO 6 | 41:30 | 1 | 1 |
1 | E | Will Nicholls/ Nick Broom | Ford Fiesta R5 | 41:32 | 2 | 2 |
2 | E | Martyn England/ Dawn England | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 42:27 | 3 | 3 |
5 | E | Ben Williams/ Russell Joseph | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 52:20 | 4 | 28 |
These results became Final on Saturday 30th April 2022 at 16:50 BST and were signed by Dave Boden (Clerk of the Course)