Car | Cls | Crew | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | A | Stephen Pritchard/ Emma Clarke | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | A | Barry Pavey/ Paul Rumary | 2 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | A | John Frederick Mills / Sharon Elaine Mills | 3 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | A | Alex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe | 4 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | A | Stuart Baker/ Jeremy Baker | 5 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | A | Oliver Norfolk/ Alexander Mill | 6 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | A | Amber Smith/ Paul Topping | 7 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | A | James Offield/ Jonathan Davies | 8 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class B | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | B | Joe Piggott/ John Fellowes | 1 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | B | Marc Mayes/ James Davies | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | B | Roger Ray/ Cameron Ray | 3 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | B | Matthew arnold / Richard arnold | 4 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | B | John Petrie/ Heather Phelps | 5 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | B | Gareth Thomas/ Dewi Mason | 6 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | B | Trevor Barson/ Alan Hinton | 7 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | B | Jimmy Milligan / Mark Bradley | 8 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | B | Mark Davis/ Trudy campion | 9 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | B | Mark Shannon/ Nicholas Jones | 10 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | B | Adrian Lawman/ John Hailing | 0:20 | 0:20 | 11 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Car 39 Penalty details:- | 0:20 for 2:00 early at SA 1 / MC 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class C | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | C | Wayne Lloyd/ William Lloyd | 1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | C | Chris White/ Jason Harris | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | C | Dean Davies/ Cameron Wheatley | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | C | Adrian Griffiths / Karolina Kunigiskyte | 4 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | C | Stuart Cameron/ Gary Whitington | 5 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | C | Peter morgan/ Fiona crump | 6 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | C | Rick James/ Anna James | 7 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | C | Kevin Hall/ Sarah Day | 8 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | C | Trevor Keeble/ Chris Whittall | 9 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | C | Callum Cannings/ James Summers | 10 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | C | Mike Webb/ Steve Noble | 11 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | C | Mark Burton / Toby Burton | 12 | 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | C | Edward Lowman/ Paul Lowman | 13 | 35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | C | Massie Piggott/ Julian Monkley | 14 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | C | Ian Ross/ Lucy Pitch | 15 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class D | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | D | Thomas “Stef DR” Davies/ Daniel Petrie | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | D | Mark Harris/ Darren Matthews | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | D | Graham Davies/ Rhys William edwards | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | D | Anthony Deignan/ Kirun Deignan | 4 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | D | Nigel Brain/ Catherine Brain | 5 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | D | Neil barson/ Gethin edwards | 6 | 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | D | Gary Speight / Sean Walsh | 7 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | D | Andrew Norris/ Hollie Leigh Norris | 8 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | D | Peter Wilkins/ Caroline Brampton | 9 | 37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Class E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | E | Will Nicholls/ Nick Broom | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | E | Martyn England/ Dawn England | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | E | Robert Dennis/ Andy Boswell | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | E | Philip Hopkins/ Sam Allen | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | E | Ben Williams/ Russell Joseph | 5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | E | Chris Marshall/ Andy Robinson | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | E | Hendrik Minderman/ Glyn Thomas | 7 | 18 |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
These results became Final on Saturday 30th April 2022 at 16:50 BST and were signed by Dave Boden (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.