Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3ERobert Dennis/ Andy Boswell
1
  5:54
1
  5:45
3
  6:04
17:4311
1EWill Nicholls/ Nick Broom
2
  5:55
2
  5:47
1
  6:02
17:4422
4EPhilip Hopkins/ Sam Allen
3
  6:00
3
  5:49
2
  6:02
17:5133
2EMartyn England/ Dawn England
4
  6:12
4
  5:56
4
  6:11
18:1944
8CChris White/ Jason Harris
5
  6:14
6
  6:03
7
  6:15
18:3215
6CWayne Lloyd/ William Lloyd
7
  6:15
5
  6:01
8
  6:19
18:3526
9EChris Marshall/ Andy Robinson
6
  6:14
9
  6:09
5
  6:14
18:3757
7DThomas “Stef DR” Davies/ Daniel Petrie
8
  6:19
7
  6:04
6
  6:15
18:3818
5EBen Williams/ Russell Joseph
9
  6:22
10
  6:10
9
  6:21
18:5369
16DGraham Davies/ Rhys William edwards
10
  6:24
8
  6:05
11
  6:26
18:55210
14CAdrian Griffiths / Karolina Kunigiskyte
11
  6:26
11
  6:11
14
  6:33
19:10311
12CDean Davies/ Cameron Wheatley
18
  6:36
12
  6:13
10
  6:26
19:15412
18BMarc Mayes/ James Davies
12
  6:29
15
  6:20
15
  6:35
19:24113
11AStephen Pritchard/ Emma Clarke
15
  6:32
13
  6:16
19
  6:38
19:26114
20CPeter morgan/ Fiona crump
19
  6:37
17
  6:23
12
  6:30
19:30515
25CRick James/ Anna James
17
  6:34
19
  6:25
20
  6:43
19:42616
17CStuart Cameron/ Gary Whitington
32
  6:52
16
  6:21
13
  6:32
19:45717
35BJohn Petrie/ Heather Phelps
16
  6:32
22
  6:29
22
  6:45
19:46218
37BGareth Thomas/ Dewi Mason
29
  6:47
18
  6:23
17
  6:37
19:47319
21DAnthony Deignan/ Kirun Deignan
23
  6:42
20
  6:28
21
  6:45
19:55320
31CMike Webb/ Steve Noble
28
  6:47
23
  6:30
23
  6:46
20:03821
28DGary Speight / Sean Walsh
26
  6:46
29
  6:44
16
  6:36
20:06422
51CIan Ross/ Lucy Pitch
27
  6:46
32
  6:45
18
  6:37
20:08923
23BRoger Ray/ Cameron Ray
31
  6:49
24
  6:32
25
  6:54
20:15424
26CKevin Hall/ Sarah Day
25
  6:45
25
  6:37
26
  6:54
20:161025
36CEdward Lowman/ Paul Lowman
30
  6:48
27
  6:41
24
  6:51
20:201126
40BTrevor Barson/ Alan Hinton
33
  6:52
30
  6:44
30
  7:02
20:38527
43AAlex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe
36
  6:59
28
  6:41
28
  6:59
20:39228
30CCallum Cannings/ James Summers
24
  6:44
21
  6:28
36
  7:31
20:431229
22ABarry Pavey/ Paul Rumary
35
  6:58
31
  6:45
29
  7:01
20:44330
27DNeil barson/ Gethin edwards
40
  7:09
36
  6:50
27
  6:59
20:58531
38DPeter Wilkins/ Caroline Brampton
41
  7:10
33
  6:48
33
  7:09
21:07632
44AStuart Baker/ Jeremy Baker
39
  7:08
38
  6:55
34
  7:13
21:16433
34DAndrew Norris/ Hollie Leigh Norris
44
  7:32
37
  6:54
31
  7:07
21:33734
42BJimmy Milligan / Mark Bradley
42
  7:13
41
  7:12
35
  7:19
21:44635
46BMark Davis/ Trudy campion
46
  7:48
40
  7:11
37
  7:37
22:36736
41AJohn Frederick Mills / Sharon Elaine Mills
45
  7:48
45
  7:33
40
  7:48
23:09537
39BAdrian Lawman/ John Hailing
38
  7:05
34
  6:48
32
  7:07
2:2023:20838
Car 39 Penalty details:- 0:20 for 2:00 early at SA 1 / MC 1
2:00 for 2:00 early at SA 2
45CMassie Piggott/ Julian Monkley
47
  8:15
42
  7:23
39
  7:45
23:231339
49AAmber Smith/ Paul Topping
49
  8:22
43
  7:27
38
  7:40
23:29640
48AOliver Norfolk/ Alexander Mill
48
  8:18
46
  7:53
41
  8:10
1:0025:21741
Car 48 Penalty details:- 1:00 for 1:00 early at SA 4
50AJames Offield/ Jonathan Davies
50
  9:37
47
  8:29
43
  9:00
27:06842
32CMark Burton / Toby Burton
34
  6:53
26
  6:41
46
  14:00
27:341443

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.20 miles
Stage 2
5.20 miles
Stage 3
5.40 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 30th April 2022 at 16:50 BST and were signed by Dave Boden (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.