Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class E1 | ||||||
24 | E1 | Thomas Robinson/ Lynsey Procter | Morris Mini Cooper | 6:00 | 1 | 13 |
Class E2 | ||||||
25 | E2 | Simon Malins/ Suzanne Barker | Hillman Hunter | 6:00 | 1 | 12 |
19 | E2 | Andrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes | Lancia Fulvia | 7:00 | 2 | 24 |
33 | E2 | Nuala Dowie/ Kevin Bryant | Triumph GT6 | 7:03 | 3 | 25 |
27 | E2 | Bernard J Watkins/ Adam Roper | Morris Mini | 7:18 | 4 | 27 |
32 | E2 | Stanley Graham/ Liz Jordan | Triumph Dolomite 1850 | 7:23 | 5 | 28 |
22 | E2 | Jonathan Swales/ Anji Martin | Austin Mini 1000 | 8:26 | 6 | 33 |
34 | E2 | Joseph Hardy/ Roger Burkill | Ford Escort Mk1 | 9:37 | 7 | 40 |
Class E3 | ||||||
23 | E3 | Martin Oglesby/ John Parker | Opel Kadett GT/E | 6:20 | 1 | 20 |
28 | E3 | Mark Goodwin/ Anthony Davies | Triumph TR7 Sprint | 6:27 | 2 | 22 |
29 | E3 | Rich Harrison/ Peter Boyce | MG BGT | 8:05 | 3 | 31 |
20 | E3 | Roger Fildes/ Julian Broadhurst | Ford Escort | 14:10 | 4 | 45 |
Class E4 | ||||||
18 | E4 | Jason Stone/ Dan Stone | Ford Escort | 5:22 | 1 | 6 |
26 | E4 | David Crooks/ Ian Mitchell | Vauxhall Astra Mk1 | 6:04 | 2 | 15 |
31 | E4 | Hugh Garnish/ David Bell | Peugeot 205 GT | 6:06 | 3 | 17 |
16 | E4 | Angus McQueen/ Mike Cochrane | BMW 323i Baur TC1 | 6:12 | 4 | 19 |
30 | E4 | Rod Hanson/ Clare Grove | MG Maestro | 7:17 | 5 | 26 |
21 | E4 | David Smith/ Norden Lester | VW Golf gti | 7:54 | 6 | 29 |
Class M1 | ||||||
1 | M1 | Dan Willan/ Ryan Pickering | Volvo PV544 | 5:09 | 1 | 4 |
4 | M1 | Darell Staniforth/ Nicky Staniforth | Morris Mini Cooper S | 5:31 | 2 | 9 |
10 | M1 | Gareth Hockridge/ Rob Henchoz | Volvo Amazon 121S | 5:40 | 3 | 10 |
7 | M1 | Stephen G Owens/ Sean Toohey | Porsche 356B | 6:02 | 4 | 14 |
Class M2 | ||||||
14 | M2 | John Abel/ Andy Pullan | Ford Escort | 4:57 | 1 | 1 |
5 | M2 | Paul Crosby/ Ali Procter | Porsche 911 | 5:05 | 2 | 2 |
6 | M2 | John Haygarth/ John Youd | Opel Kadett Rallye | 5:28 | 3 | 8 |
8 | M2 | Harvey Steele/ Martin Pitt | Volvo 144 | 5:54 | 4 | 11 |
15 | M2 | James Griffiths/ James Howell | Austin Mini 1275 GT | 6:06 | 5 | 18 |
9 | M2 | Ken Binstead/ Sarah Binstead | Mg B | 6:23 | 6 | 21 |
Class M3 | ||||||
3 | M3 | Jon Dunning/ Ian Canavan | Ford Escort Mk2 RS2000 | 5:05 | 1 | 3 |
2 | M3 | Steve Head/ Iain Tullie | Ford Escort | 5:25 | 2 | 7 |
11 | M3 | Les Andrew/ Martin Phaff | PEUGEOT 104 ZS | 6:05 | 3 | 16 |
Class M4 | ||||||
12 | M4 | Leigh Powley/ Brian Goff | Toyota Corolla | 5:17 | 1 | 5 |
Class N1 | ||||||
40 | N1 | Andrew Parr/ Robert Funnell | Austin Cooper S | 6:39 | 1 | 23 |
45 | N1 | Huw Gwyn Jones/ Aled Pennant | MGB GT | 7:57 | 2 | 30 |
41 | N1 | Michael Jones/ Elizabeth Wakefield | Triumph TR4A | 8:26 | 3 | 34 |
43 | N1 | Rowena Purdy/ Ric Hands | Porsche 912 SWB | 9:18 | 4 | 38 |
50 | N1 | Dick Baines/ Harry Baines | austin mini cooper s | 12:14 | 5 | 41 |
48 | N1 | Robert Pigg/ Phillip Dean | Austin Cooper S | 13:50 | 6 | 44 |
36 | N1 | Jeff Wincott/ Anne Tweddell | Riley 1.5 | 16:33 | 7 | 46 |
Class N2 | ||||||
38 | N2 | Paul Heaney/ Sandra Heaney | lancia Fulvia | 8:13 | 1 | 32 |
49 | N2 | Barry Moore/ William Moore | Morris Mini 1275 GT | 8:34 | 2 | 35 |
35 | N2 | John Fort/ Howard Atkins | Alfa Romeo Giulia GTV | 8:40 | 3 | 37 |
39 | N2 | Lee Davies/ Richard White | Austin Mini 1275GT | 9:34 | 4 | 39 |
37 | N2 | Phil Cheek/ Chris Rhodes | Hillman Hartwell Sprint Avenger | 12:16 | 5 | 42 |
47 | N2 | Shaun Mortimer/ Clare Mortimer | Hillman Imp Super | 12:23 | 6 | 43 |
44 | N2 | John Lythaby / Roger Jenkins | MG BGT | 2:38:49 | 7 | 47 |
Class N4 | ||||||
42 | N4 | Neil Raven / Claire Raven | Peugeot 205 Gti | 8:38 | 1 | 36 |
These results became Final on Thursday 19th May 2022 at 19:00 BST and were signed by Matthew Atkinson (Clerk of the Course)