Car Cls CrewMTC
0
MTC
1
NTC
2
IRTC
3
IRTC
4
RTC
5
NTC
6
RTC
8
TTC
9
1 Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E1
24E1Thomas Robinson/ Lynsey Procter
29
  0:06
30
  0:05
34
  0:07
14
  0:02
14
  2:11
2:31118
Class E2
25E2Simon Malins/ Suzanne Barker
4
  
3
  
8
  0:01
7
  0:01
27
  2:21
2:23113
32E2Stanley Graham/ Liz Jordan
33
  0:07
8
  0:01
28
  0:05
9
  0:01
41
  2:37
2:51224
27E2Bernard J Watkins/ Adam Roper
30
  0:06
36
  0:09
37
  0:09
16
  0:02
32
  2:27
2:53325
33E2Nuala Dowie/ Kevin Bryant
42
  0:17
25
  0:04
23
  0:04
29
  0:06
38
  2:33
3:04427
19E2Andrew Johnson/ Dave Boyes
37
  0:08
6
  0:01
17
  0:03
37
  0:59
19
  2:14
3:25528
22E2Jonathan Swales/ Anji Martin
14
  0:02
35
  0:08
6
  0:01
43
  2:19
20
  2:14
4:44637
34E2Joseph Hardy/ Roger Burkill
48
  3:37
38
  0:09
38
  0:09
18
  0:02
23
  2:15
6:12741
17E2Philip Wood/ Kelvin Phipps
36
  0:08
24
  0:04
26
  0:05
6
  0:01
28
  2:22
2:40848
Class E3
23E3Martin Oglesby/ John Parker
24
  0:04
29
  0:05
7
  0:01
31
  0:07
24
  2:18
2:35120
28E3Mark Goodwin/ Anthony Davies
25
  0:04
12
  0:02
3
  
8
  0:01
36
  2:31
2:38221
29E3Rich Harrison/ Peter Boyce
47
  1:18
16
  0:03
39
  0:10
25
  0:05
30
  2:23
3:59332
20E3Roger Fildes/ Julian Broadhurst
13
  0:02
11
  0:02
27
  0:05
47
  8:22
16
  2:12
10:43446
Class E4
18E4Jason Stone/ Dan Stone
8
  0:01
28
  0:05
22
  0:04
13
  0:02
5
  1:56
2:0814
16E4Angus McQueen/ Mike Cochrane
3
  
5
  0:01
13
  0:02
19
  0:03
21
  2:15
2:21210
31E4Hugh Garnish/ David Bell
5
  
31
  0:05
14
  0:02
17
  0:02
17
  2:12
2:21311
26E4David Crooks/ Ian Mitchell
15
  0:02
7
  0:01
35
  0:07
15
  0:02
22
  2:15
2:27416
30E4Rod Hanson/ Clare Grove
38
  0:08
37
  0:09
41
  0:13
21
  0:03
33
  2:27
3:00526
21E4David Smith/ Norden Lester
45
  0:31
43
  0:29
43
  0:24
20
  0:03
40
  2:37
4:04633
Class M1
1M1Dan Willan/ Ryan Pickering
19
  0:03
26
  0:05
31
  0:07
26
  0:06
1
  1:53
2:1416
10M1Gareth Hockridge/ Rob Henchoz
12
  0:02
2
  
1
  
12
  0:02
15
  2:12
2:1628
4M1Darell Staniforth/ Nicky Staniforth
20
  0:03
33
  0:06
32
  0:07
27
  0:06
7
  1:59
2:21312
7M1Stephen G Owens/ Sean Toohey
10
  0:02
14
  0:03
11
  0:02
22
  0:04
26
  2:20
2:31417
Class M2
14M2John Abel/ Andy Pullan
2
  
4
  0:01
2
  
5
  0:01
3
  1:53
1:5511
5M2Paul Crosby/ Ali Procter
1
  
1
  
10
  0:02
4
  0:01
2
  1:53
1:5622
6M2John Haygarth/ John Youd
32
  0:07
13
  0:03
21
  0:04
11
  0:02
6
  1:58
2:1437
9M2Ken Binstead/ Sarah Binstead
11
  0:02
15
  0:03
12
  0:02
28
  0:06
18
  2:13
2:26415
8M2Harvey Steele/ Martin Pitt
35
  0:08
39
  0:12
42
  0:14
32
  0:08
10
  2:02
2:44522
15M2James Griffiths/ James Howell
7
  0:01
23
  0:04
33
  0:07
24
  0:04
37
  2:33
2:49623
Class M3
2M3Steve Head/ Iain Tullie
6
  0:01
21
  0:04
4
  0:01
1
  
8
  2:00
2:0613
3M3Jon Dunning/ Ian Canavan
9
  0:02
22
  0:04
24
  0:05
10
  0:02
4
  1:55
2:0825
11M3Les Andrew/ Martin Phaff
23
  0:04
10
  0:02
5
  0:01
30
  0:07
13
  2:11
2:25314
Class M4
12M4Leigh Powley/ Brian Goff
21
  0:03
27
  0:05
25
  0:05
23
  0:04
9
  2:01
2:1819
Class N1
40N1Andrew Parr/ Robert Funnell
28
  0:04
9
  0:01
29
  0:05
2
  
31
  2:25
2:35119
45N1Huw Gwyn Jones/ Aled Pennant
43
  0:25
20
  0:03
40
  0:11
34
  0:19
39
  2:36
3:34229
43N1Rowena Purdy/ Ric Hands
44
  0:26
19
  0:03
30
  0:06
33
  0:08
44
  2:52
3:35330
50N1Dick Baines/ Harry Baines
18
  0:02
42
  0:23
16
  0:02
39
  1:10
25
  2:18
3:55431
41N1Michael Jones/ Elizabeth Wakefield
46
  1:04
34
  0:06
9
  0:01
35
  0:28
42
  2:39
4:18535
36N1Jeff Wincott/ Anne Tweddell
27
  0:04
46
  0:57
45
  0:47
45
  2:26
29
  2:22
6:36643
48N1Robert Pigg/ Phillip Dean
40
  0:13
45
  0:35
44
  0:44
41
  2:05
48
  5:00
8:37745
Class N2
38N2Paul Heaney/ Sandra Heaney
41
  0:16
32
  0:05
18
  0:03
38
  1:04
43
  2:40
4:08134
49N2Barry Moore/ William Moore
39
  0:08
41
  0:21
15
  0:02
40
  2:02
12
  2:07
4:40236
35N2John Fort/ Howard Atkins
26
  0:04
17
  0:03
36
  0:07
42
  2:09
34
  2:28
4:51338
39N2Lee Davies/ Richard White
31
  0:06
40
  0:15
19
  0:03
44
  2:24
35
  2:30
5:18439
47N2Shaun Mortimer/ Clare Mortimer
22
  0:03
44
  0:30
47
  2:01
36
  0:40
45
  3:00
6:14542
37N2Phil Cheek/ Chris Rhodes
16
  0:02
18
  0:03
46
  1:08
46
  3:46
46
  3:01
8:00644
44N2John Lythaby / Roger Jenkins
17
  0:02
48
  10:35
48
  5:05
30
48
  30:00
30
47
  5:00
1:50:42747
Class N4
42N4Neil Raven / Claire Raven
34
  0:07
47
  3:15
20
  0:03
3
  
11
  2:06
5:31140

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Test.

Test 1
Knutts Farm
0.90 miles

These results became Final on Thursday 19th May 2022 at 19:00 BST and were signed by Matthew Atkinson (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.