Car Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
441Mark Johnson/ Steven ButlerNissan Micra20:56132
291Aidan Gregory/ Emma CooperFord Fiesta21:24233
Class 2
92Barry Lindsay/ Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 15:2817
112Mark Shaw/ James CoxonTalbot Sunbeam Ti16:20213
412David Barr/ Neil Mitchell-Hunter Peugeot 10617:11317
312Mick Smith/ Paul Michael StringerMini Cooper17:17418
322Gordon Davies/ Tina HorsefieldMini Cooper17:40519
352George Clarke/ David Matthew VardyMini Cooper17:50621
242Roger Haycocks/ Tom BishopFord Escort17:59723
372John Clayton / Robert WigginsMini Cooper18:05824
402Chris Marlow/ Dave ShepherdFord Escort Mk119:18927
392Gary Jones/ Matthew Jones Mini Cooper19:231028
422David Forrester/ Ben Forrester Peugeot 205 GTi19:301129
382Christian Brown/ Colin StephensMini Cooper One20:181231
332Mark Gellatly / Ian ClaphamMini Cooper21:431334
452Dave Head/ Callum YoungMini Cooper21:491435
362Keith Bounds/ Kevin WatkinsMini Cooper17:371537
Class 3
213Ian Holt/ Tom WoodburnFord Escort RS 15:51110
163Dave Lewis / Brian Stubbs Ford Escort Mk216:08212
273Bonamy Grimes/ Patrick WalshFord Escort16:26315
253Carl Stuttard/ Josh DavisonFord Escort Mk217:44420
343Guy Butler/ Florence ButlerMini Cooper17:51522
303Paul Gorge/ Harriet WorthMazda MX518:33626
433Steve Dolman/ Julia PerryMazda MX520:08730
Class 4
104Mike Wolff/ Mark TwinameBMW M315:2015
234Anthony Hanson/ Brad SowerbyVauxhall Chevette HSR15:2928
Class 5
15Arron Newby/ Jamie EdwardsSkoda Fabia R5 14:1111
35Michael O'Brien/ Giles DykesFord Focus WRC14:3122
25Gary Tomlinson/ Mark FisherSubaru Impreza14:5933
45John McIlwraith/ Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza15:0244
85Steven Ormond-Smith/ Simon JonesMitsubishi EVO IX15:2456
65Martin Craik/ June WallaceSubaru Impreza15:4069
75Darren Martin/ Daniel HurstMitsubishi Evo 915:58711
205Ian ( Sid ) Ring/ Paul VaseyMitsubishi EVO 616:21814
145Craig McIntosh/ Dave JacksonFord Escort Cosworth17:06916
465Stephen James Phillips / Dylan BargateMitsubishi Lancer GLX18:091025
55Tom McKeown/ Neil ThomasSubaru Impreza42:301136

These results became Final on Sunday 3rd July 2022 at 16:50 BST and were signed by Roger Fisher (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.