Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
25Robert Swann/ Darren Garrod
1
  9:16
1
  9:14
1
  6:31
1
  6:18
1
  5:13
1
  5:02
1
  4:45
1
  4:45
51:0411
15John Indri/ Matt Smalley
2
  9:52
2
  9:24
2
  6:40
4
  6:47
2
  5:20
2
  5:14
2
  4:59
2
  4:57
53:1322
55Steven Ormond-Smith/ Ealish Baxter
3
  10:11
3
  9:32
3
  6:48
2
  6:42
3
  5:28
3
  5:28
4
  5:07
4
  5:10
54:2633
35Daniel Bird/ Tony Hart
6
  10:35
5
  9:56
4
  6:49
3
  6:45
4
  5:29
10
  5:49
3
  5:05
3
  4:59
55:2744
115Ross Daniels/ Paul Mankin
7
  10:38
4
  9:42
5
  6:59
5
  6:54
8
  5:48
4
  5:35
5
  5:17
6
  5:15
56:0855
94Dave Roberts/ Robert Bryn
8
  10:50
6
  10:09
6
  7:04
6
  6:57
6
  5:42
5
  5:36
6
  5:20
8
  5:22
57:0016
193Jack Tilburn/ Jody Wilson
9
  11:00
7
  10:11
7
  7:16
7
  7:07
7
  5:44
11
  5:49
11
  5:25
10
  5:24
57:5617
145Dave Riley/ Gary Dillon
12
  11:05
9
  10:27
10
  7:24
9
  7:21
11
  5:54
6
  5:46
7
  5:20
7
  5:19
58:3668
152Gawaine Clark / Andy Gregory
11
  11:03
12
  10:31
13
  7:39
10
  7:23
9
  5:52
7
  5:47
12
  5:27
12
  5:28
59:1019
84Thomas Stockdale/ Emma Morrison
15
  11:35
11
  10:30
8
  7:23
12
  7:29
10
  5:53
12
  5:52
9
  5:23
9
  5:23
59:28210
174Roger Matthews/ Tom Marrott
10
  11:01
8
  10:23
11
  7:29
14
  7:44
15
  6:18
14
  6:17
13
  5:37
14
  5:45
1:00:34311
185Keith Richardson/ Jackie Richardson
5
  10:27
31
  16:00
12
  7:38
16
  8:00
5
  5:39
8
  5:47
8
  5:22
5
  5:11
1:04:04712
213Nick taylor/ Ross Hammond
31
  16:00
15
  10:39
15
  7:49
11
  7:26
13
  5:56
9
  5:47
10
  5:24
13
  5:28
1:04:29213
243Matthew Curzon/ Kathryn Curzon
14
  11:32
20
  11:39
24
  8:47
19
  8:09
20
  6:36
15
  6:24
16
  5:58
15
  5:50
1:04:55314
303David Large/ David Ottoway
17
  11:39
22
  11:47
20
  8:18
17
  8:00
17
  6:32
21
  6:40
19
  6:05
16
  5:55
1:04:56415
331Jon Bray/ Freddy Hewitt
24
  12:30
17
  11:24
19
  8:12
24
  8:36
16
  6:25
13
  6:13
15
  5:54
21
  6:06
1:05:20116
320Ian Bass/ Charlie Mathewson
20
  12:11
19
  11:34
23
  8:33
23
  8:26
21
  6:40
17
  6:26
21
  6:08
11
  5:25
1:05:23117
274Bill Douglas/ Dave Tearl
22
  12:20
21
  11:43
21
  8:22
22
  8:21
19
  6:34
18
  6:30
18
  6:03
18
  6:04
1:05:57418
262Kasia Nicklin/ Darren Scales
26
  12:44
23
  12:04
22
  8:27
21
  8:15
18
  6:34
16
  6:26
17
  6:00
17
  5:56
1:06:26219
351Oliver Lloyd/ Owain Thomas
28
  13:40
24
  13:06
25
  8:57
26
  8:56
24
  7:05
22
  6:40
20
  6:06
19
  6:04
1:10:34220
390Hayward Blashill/ Daniel Nieroda
29
  13:41
25
  13:13
27
  9:12
25
  8:54
23
  7:01
23
  6:48
23
  6:16
22
  6:26
1:11:31221
370Kim Marsh/ Sophie Landen
33
  16:00
29
  15:06
29
  10:05
29
  9:48
27
  7:45
25
  7:11
25
  7:05
24
  6:57
1:19:57322
380Sian Marsh/ Paul Topping
34
  16:00
28
  14:49
28
  10:02
30
  10:07
26
  7:35
26
  9:00
26
  7:14
25
  9:00
1:23:47423
284Ben Bloor/ Scott Watson
32
  16:00
33
  30:00
26
  9:09
27
  9:02
22
  6:53
24
  6:51
24
  6:40
23
  6:38
1:31:13524
341David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith
27
  12:51
27
  14:37
30
  30:00
28
  9:12
25
  7:07
19
  6:34
22
  6:15
20
  6:05
1:32:41325

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Stage 1
8.26 miles
Stage 2
Stage 2
8.26 miles
Stage 3
Stage 3
6.18 miles
Stage 4
Stage 4
6.18 miles
Stage 5
Stage 5
4.54 miles
Stage 6
Stage 6
4.54 miles
Stage 7
Stage 7
4.45 miles
Stage 8
Stage 8
4.45 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 27th November 2022 at 15:20 GMT and were signed by Chris Woodcock (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.