Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Class 4 | Will Rowlands/ Rich Birch | Ford Escort | 8:00 | 3 | 3 |
3 | Class 4 | Gary Thomas/ Christopher Walton | Ford Escort | 7:55 | 2 | 2 |
4 | Class 4 | Geoff Jones/ Kaz Jenkins | Vauxhall Chevette | 8:00 | 4 | 4 |
5 | Class 4 | Josh Taylor/ Sion Cuniff | Subaru Impreza NR4 | 2:09 | ||
6 | Class 3 | Len jones/ Don James | Ford Escort | 8:06 | 1 | 6 |
7 | Class 4 | Aled Morgans / Mark Rodway | Ford Escort mk2 | 7:53 | 1 | 1 |
8 | Class 4 | Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans | Ford Escort | 11:15 | 12 | 36 |
9 | Class 4 | Emyr Morgan/ Paul Jones | Mitsibushi EVO X | |||
10 | Class 3 | Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith | Ford Escort G3 | 8:21 | 2 | 9 |
11 | Class 5 | Kevin kerr/ Daniel Jones | Ford Escort | 8:06 | 1 | 5 |
12 | Class 4 | Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton | Subaru Impreza | 8:34 | 8 | 12 |
13 | Class 1 | Gareth Roberts/ Stephen Southall | Citroen AX GTI | 8:38 | 1 | 14 |
14 | Class 2 | Geoff McQuilling/ Gareth Jones | Honda Civic | 4:00 | ||
15 | Class 4 | Craig Kennedy/ Jonathon Kennedy | Subaru Impreza | 9:00 | 9 | 17 |
16 | Class 4 | Huw Roberts/ Phil Roberts | Peugeot 306 | 8:20 | 6 | 8 |
17 | Class 1 | Hefin Lloyd-Davies/ Sion Williams | Vauxhall Corsa | 6:16 | ||
18 | Class 1 | Martyn Quant/ Chris Sbardun Evans | Vauxhall Corsa | 11:09 | 4 | 33 |
19 | Class 4 | Sion Ellis/ Iwan Thomas | Subaru Impreza WRX | 8:20 | 5 | 7 |
20 | Class 3 | Mark Fisher/ Peter Spalding | Ford Escort | 8:44 | 3 | 15 |
21 | Class 3 | Arwel Jones/ Dave Pritchard | Ford Escort | 9:07 | 5 | 18 |
22 | Class 3 | Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson | BMW Compact | 9:26 | 8 | 24 |
23 | Class 4 | Michael Stanley/ Aaron Bimblecombe | Subaru Impreza | 9:16 | 10 | 20 |
24 | Class 4 | Carl Lumb/ Al Hayward | subaru Impreza | 8:33 | 7 | 11 |
25 | Class 3 | Eddie Blackwell / Josh Jones | Subaru Impreza | 8:59 | 4 | 16 |
27 | Class 3 | Jonathan Whalley/ Peter Dennis | Ford Escort MK2 | 9:08 | 6 | 19 |
28 | Class 3 | Trevor Groves/ sion rowlands | porsche 924 | 9:18 | 7 | 21 |
29 | Class 5 | Malcolm Atherton/ Jamie Atherton | Ford Escort MK2 | 8:36 | 3 | 13 |
30 | Class 5 | Richard Owen Morgan/ Denise Conrad | Ford Escort mk2 | 8:25 | 2 | 10 |
31 | Class 6 | Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield | Mini Cooper | 9:22 | 2 | 23 |
32 | Class 6 | Gary Jones / Matthew Jones | Mini Cooper | 10:01 | 6 | 31 |
33 | Class 6 | George Clarke/ Tom Clarke | MINI Cooper | 9:20 | 1 | 22 |
34 | Class 6 | Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown | Mini Cooper | 9:40 | 4 | 28 |
35 | Class 6 | Mark Gellatly/ Ian Clapham | Mini Cooper | 9:37 | 3 | 27 |
36 | Class 6 | Keith Bounds/ Kevin Watkins | Mini Cooper | 9:44 | 5 | 29 |
37 | Class 4 | Andrew Norris/ Hollie Leigh Norris | Bmw Compact | 10:00 | 11 | 30 |
38 | Class 1 | Leighton Escott / Ifan Devine | Vauxhall Corsa | 9:30 | 2 | 26 |
39 | Class 2 | Thomas Adams/ Lewis Pemble | Peugeot 205 XS | 9:29 | 1 | 25 |
40 | Class 1 | Graham Bartl/ Jennifer Bartl | Peugeot 206 | 11:03 | 3 | 32 |
41 | Class 1 | Alexander Jerrom/ Karen Phelps | Nissan Micra | 11:13 | 5 | 34 |
42 | Class 1 | Olly Lloyd/ Daniel Nieroda | Nissan Micra | 11:21 | 7 | 37 |
43 | Class 1 | Kirk Zammit/ Sophie Landen | Nissan MIcra | 11:15 | 6 | 35 |
44 | Class 1 | Giovana Braia/ Christopher Davies | Nissan Micra | 11:50 | 8 | 38 |
These results became Final on Sunday 21st August 2022 at 16:50 BST and were signed by Emyr Hall (Clerk of the Course)