Car Cls Crew123 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
1Class 4Will Rowlands/ Rich Birch2:081:263:3411
4Class 4Geoff Jones/ Kaz Jenkins2:111:303:4122
7Class 4Aled Morgans / Mark Rodway2:101:323:4233
3Class 4Gary Thomas/ Christopher Walton2:121:313:4344
11Class 5Kevin kerr/ Daniel Jones2:141:323:4615
6Class 3Len jones/ Don James2:171:323:4916
17Class 1Hefin Lloyd-Davies/ Sion Williams2:161:343:5017
10Class 3Iwan Roberts Jnr/ Steve Griffith2:201:323:5228
19Class 4Sion Ellis/ Iwan Thomas2:181:373:5559
30Class 5Richard Owen Morgan/ Denise Conrad2:201:373:57210
29Class 5Malcolm Atherton/ Jamie Atherton2:221:353:57311
16Class 4Huw Roberts/ Phil Roberts2:251:323:57612
18Class 1Martyn Quant/ Chris Sbardun Evans 2:191:393:58213
14Class 2Geoff McQuilling/ Gareth Jones2:221:384:00114
24Class 4Carl Lumb/ Al Hayward2:251:364:01715
13Class 1Gareth Roberts/ Stephen Southall2:231:404:03316
20Class 3Mark Fisher/ Peter Spalding2:261:394:05317
25Class 3Eddie Blackwell / Josh Jones2:251:424:07418
12Class 4Adam Williams/ Rachael Atherton2:281:394:07819
23Class 4Michael Stanley/ Aaron Bimblecombe2:281:464:14920
27Class 3Jonathan Whalley/ Peter Dennis2:301:444:14521
15Class 4Craig Kennedy/ Jonathon Kennedy2:301:464:161022
21Class 3Arwel Jones/ Dave Pritchard2:311:464:17623
22Class 3Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson2:301:504:20724
28Class 3Trevor Groves/ sion rowlands2:331:484:21825
31Class 6Gordon Davies/ Tina Horsefield2:331:484:21126
33Class 6George Clarke/ Tom Clarke2:331:494:22227
38Class 1Leighton Escott / Ifan Devine2:351:514:26428
34Class 6Mark Livesey/ Graham Brown2:381:514:29329
35Class 6Mark Gellatly/ Ian Clapham2:391:534:32430
39Class 2Thomas Adams/ Lewis Pemble2:431:524:35231
36Class 6Keith Bounds/ Kevin Watkins2:421:564:38532
32Class 6Gary Jones / Matthew Jones2:452:004:45633
37Class 4Andrew Norris/ Hollie Leigh Norris 2:541:594:531134
40Class 1Graham Bartl/ Jennifer Bartl3:072:095:16535
41Class 1Alexander Jerrom/ Karen Phelps3:002:245:24636
43Class 1Kirk Zammit/ Sophie Landen3:142:115:25737
42Class 1Olly Lloyd/ Daniel Nieroda3:162:095:25838
44Class 1Giovana Braia/ Christopher Davies3:312:145:45939
8Class 4Berwyn Evans/ Mari Haf Evans5:001:396:391240

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
1.95 miles
Stage 3
1.60 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 21st August 2022 at 16:50 BST and were signed by Emyr Hall (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.