Car Cls Crew123456 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
701Dom Mernock/ John Quinlan
63
  10:34
47
  7:07
40
  9:43
58
  10:13
49
  7:07
39
  9:44
54:28140
331Paddy Homan/ Tom Homan
67
  10:38
60
  7:16
76
  10:41
61
  10:16
46
  7:04
50
  9:57
55:52253
391George Morrison/ Clive Allford
60
  10:33
62
  7:21
63
  10:21
64
  10:21
63
  7:23
59
  10:11
56:10356
751James Johns/ Paul Watkins
94
  12:04
84
  8:05
82
  11:33
81
  12:03
75
  8:41
74
  11:52
1:04:18471
631Chris Lawrence/ Kevin Gould
92
  11:44
92
  17:00
86
  14:53
82
  12:51
76
  8:55
75
  12:08
1:17:31577
Class 2
272Ben Cree/ Robert Wiggins
33
  9:44
39
  6:55
33
  9:38
25
  9:28
27
  6:46
26
  9:23
51:54125
672Liam Clark/ Ben Wild
43
  9:54
51
  7:11
35
  9:39
37
  9:42
26
  6:44
27
  9:24
52:34230
662Roger Nevitt/ Edward Gamble
79
  10:54
58
  7:14
53
  10:10
63
  10:20
45
  7:03
56
  10:04
55:45351
442Christopher Lawson/ Paul Gribben
73
  10:46
69
  7:27
64
  10:21
57
  10:13
60
  7:15
51
  9:58
56:00455
552Matthew Cotton/ Simon Taylor
101
  18:00
43
  7:01
34
  9:39
33
  9:36
25
  6:44
22
  9:20
1:00:20569
832Neil Commons/ Bob Draper
98
  12:25
87
  8:54
85
  11:51
83
  13:16
77
  9:02
76
  12:26
1:07:54674
772Chris Marlow/ Bernard Nolan
95
  12:05
85
  8:11
83
  11:35
79
  11:36
78
  13:35
73
  11:23
1:08:25775
Class 3
93Ash Slights/ Dave Robson
15
  9:06
17
  6:23
14
  8:43
6
  8:35
6
  6:08
5
  8:28
47:2319
43Paul Thompson / Josh Davison
19
  9:11
15
  6:21
16
  8:53
15
  8:53
15
  6:23
10
  8:45
48:26214
303Andy Gibson/ Jonathan Turnbull
39
  9:50
38
  6:53
24
  9:28
19
  9:10
19
  6:34
16
  9:07
51:02319
243John Gribbins/ Colin Blunt
34
  9:45
30
  6:48
26
  9:33
23
  9:22
24
  6:44
24
  9:21
51:33422
563Chris Hellings/ Glyn Thomas
32
  9:43
45
  7:02
36
  9:40
40
  9:46
38
  6:54
37
  9:40
52:45533
423John Hepworth/ Dave Boyes
56
  10:20
52
  7:12
49
  10:04
59
  10:14
56
  7:13
52
  9:59
55:02644
353David Wallbank/ Mike Scrimgour
58
  10:24
49
  7:08
61
  10:18
51
  10:06
42
  7:01
60
  10:12
55:09746
403Dave Arnold/ Nick Middleton
55
  10:16
70
  7:29
62
  10:18
52
  10:10
54
  7:11
47
  9:53
55:17847
343Graham Haigh/ Kari Bates
78
  10:52
78
  7:35
65
  10:25
53
  10:11
51
  7:08
32
  9:34
55:45950
583Olly Lucking/ Sam Lucking
69
  10:40
63
  7:21
54
  10:12
70
  10:35
62
  7:21
55
  10:01
56:101057
533Mike Stainthorpe / Martin Cockerill
68
  10:40
76
  7:32
75
  10:37
67
  10:29
67
  7:25
66
  10:27
57:101161
593Paul Turton/ John Turton
85
  11:12
68
  7:26
60
  10:17
68
  10:31
68
  7:25
67
  10:27
57:181262
413Richard Warne/ Chris Deal
82
  11:06
71
  7:29
66
  10:26
71
  10:40
69
  7:29
62
  10:16
57:261364
153Allan Mcdowall / James Robson
100
  18:00
89
  9:30
55
  10:13
39
  9:44
40
  6:57
65
  10:25
1:04:491472
Class 4
104Carl Tuer/ Robin Tuer
38
  9:48
40
  6:56
32
  9:38
27
  9:29
32
  6:48
31
  9:34
52:13127
434David Rawlings/ Philip Weston
57
  10:22
53
  7:12
45
  9:54
45
  9:53
28
  6:46
29
  9:26
53:33235
624Philip Rowland/ Philip Woodcock
59
  10:25
65
  7:22
48
  10:02
48
  10:01
48
  7:07
38
  9:41
54:38342
604Peter Outram/ Mick Munday
72
  10:45
56
  7:13
52
  10:10
56
  10:12
52
  7:08
49
  9:55
55:23448
384Ian Jemison/ Dean Kellett
62
  10:34
64
  7:22
71
  10:30
49
  10:02
58
  7:14
57
  10:06
55:48552
284Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths
76
  10:51
74
  7:32
68
  10:28
62
  10:17
65
  7:24
58
  10:11
56:43658
684Martin Peirson / Alan Ward
88
  11:22
73
  7:31
69
  10:28
69
  10:33
70
  7:30
64
  10:19
57:43766
Class 5
1025Elliot Payne/ Tom Woodburn
1
  8:07
1
  5:40
1
  7:52
1
  7:51
1
  5:36
1
  7:54
43:0011
1065Alan Carmichael / Arthur Kierans
4
  8:26
2
  5:51
4
  8:15
4
  8:13
2
  5:45
3
  8:18
44:4822
1045Eddie Lewis/ Sion Cunniff
3
  8:16
4
  5:59
5
  8:22
2
  8:07
3
  5:51
2
  8:14
44:4933
1075Alistair Ginley/ Craig Thorley
5
  8:26
5
  6:00
2
  8:12
3
  8:09
4
  5:55
4
  8:21
45:0344
1095Trevor Gamble/ Phil Kenny
7
  8:34
9
  6:09
10
  8:40
7
  8:35
5
  6:05
12
  8:45
46:4856
1135Dave Welch/ Andy Smith
12
  8:58
10
  6:12
11
  8:41
9
  8:41
7
  6:08
14
  8:55
47:35610
1125Gary Cooper / Jon Riley
14
  9:04
12
  6:13
9
  8:35
11
  8:45
12
  6:17
13
  8:49
47:43711
1085John Bannister/ Callum Atkinson
10
  8:48
8
  6:09
30
  9:37
13
  8:47
11
  6:15
11
  8:45
48:21812
1205Steve Pawson / Steve Mcnulty
23
  9:24
13
  6:14
12
  8:41
14
  8:51
14
  6:22
15
  9:06
48:38915
1195Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe
21
  9:20
16
  6:22
18
  9:00
17
  9:06
17
  6:28
20
  9:17
49:331016
1185Wug Utting/ Bob Stokoe
25
  9:25
22
  6:35
19
  9:02
20
  9:10
29
  6:46
44
  9:49
50:471118
1245Marcus Tomlinson / Jack Walsh
46
  9:58
32
  6:48
23
  9:26
30
  9:29
34
  6:49
41
  9:45
52:151228
1165Shaun Wilson/ Graham Willcock
45
  9:56
36
  6:49
31
  9:37
31
  9:31
33
  6:48
40
  9:45
52:261329
1225Roger Kilty/ Lynette Banks
30
  9:37
28
  6:46
46
  9:57
29
  9:29
41
  6:57
45
  9:49
52:351431
1255Philip Megginson/ Paul Turner
51
  10:10
57
  7:13
57
  10:14
42
  9:51
43
  7:01
53
  10:00
54:291541
1275Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest
49
  10:06
41
  6:59
39
  9:42
46
  9:55
59
  7:14
71
  10:56
54:521643
1155Craig Renshaw/ Nick Taylor
81
  11:04
67
  7:23
73
  10:33
65
  10:26
57
  7:13
70
  10:56
57:351765
Class H1
29H1Robin Shuttleworth/ Malcolm Smithson
52
  10:11
48
  7:08
47
  10:01
47
  9:56
55
  7:12
43
  9:49
54:17138
52H1David Mcleod/ Eamonn Boyle
65
  10:35
66
  7:23
67
  10:27
73
  10:41
66
  7:25
63
  10:19
56:50259
82H1Bob Bean/ Mike Curry
89
  11:28
72
  7:30
74
  10:36
75
  10:53
71
  7:31
68
  10:32
58:30367
71H1Terry Cree/ Richard Shores
83
  11:06
88
  9:20
79
  11:02
77
  10:56
72
  7:40
72
  11:15
1:01:19470
Class H2
2H2Matthew Robinson/ Sam Collis
9
  8:46
7
  6:08
7
  8:30
8
  8:36
8
  6:09
7
  8:34
46:4315
1H2Steve Bannister/ Dave Oldfield
8
  8:41
14
  6:18
8
  8:34
10
  8:45
9
  6:11
6
  8:31
47:0027
6H2Richard Jordan/ Matt Edwards
11
  8:49
11
  6:13
13
  8:42
12
  8:47
10
  6:13
8
  8:37
47:2138
5H2David Brown/ Hannah Mckillop
17
  9:10
18
  6:25
15
  8:50
16
  8:55
13
  6:19
9
  8:43
48:22413
8H2Ken Sturdy/ Tom Hutchings
22
  9:21
20
  6:33
22
  9:22
18
  9:08
16
  6:25
19
  9:15
50:04517
31H2Ben Jemison/ James Dixon
29
  9:37
35
  6:49
27
  9:33
26
  9:28
20
  6:41
17
  9:08
51:16620
11H2Simon Tysoe/ Paul Morris
35
  9:46
24
  6:43
25
  9:33
34
  9:37
18
  6:31
18
  9:14
51:24721
25H2Michael Reed/ John Millington
28
  9:37
37
  6:50
28
  9:35
24
  9:28
35
  6:50
25
  9:21
51:41823
23H2James Potter/ Bob Duck
41
  9:53
29
  6:47
37
  9:42
22
  9:22
22
  6:43
28
  9:26
51:53924
37H2Tony Shields/ Graham Wild
40
  9:51
31
  6:48
29
  9:37
32
  9:35
21
  6:41
30
  9:29
52:011026
51H2Dave Forrest/ Jamie Forrest
36
  9:47
50
  7:11
44
  9:50
38
  9:43
31
  6:47
21
  9:20
52:381132
26H2Dave Watkins/ Dave Shepherd
48
  10:04
34
  6:49
43
  9:49
36
  9:41
36
  6:50
35
  9:39
52:521234
16H2Nick Kitching/ Andrew Trollope
54
  10:15
46
  7:03
50
  10:07
41
  9:47
37
  6:51
33
  9:35
53:381336
64H2Christopher Ingram/ Paul Turner
70
  10:41
44
  7:01
38
  9:42
50
  10:05
39
  6:54
34
  9:36
53:591437
21H2Ian Holt/ Steve Pugh
44
  9:55
42
  7:00
81
  11:32
28
  9:29
30
  6:47
36
  9:40
54:231539
46H2Alan Carfrae/ Liam Carfrae
61
  10:33
61
  7:19
59
  10:17
43
  9:52
47
  7:05
54
  10:01
55:071645
72H2Ray Barnes/ Urszula (Ula) Budzynska
75
  10:48
55
  7:12
56
  10:14
66
  10:28
50
  7:07
46
  9:52
55:411749
45H2Ian Hildreth/ Sarah Wetton
64
  10:35
75
  7:32
72
  10:30
60
  10:15
53
  7:10
48
  9:54
55:561854
54H2Keith Stones/ David Jackson
77
  10:51
81
  7:44
78
  10:42
54
  10:11
61
  7:17
61
  10:12
56:571960
22H2Anthony Hanson/ Brad Sowerby
42
  9:54
91
  12:00
42
  9:47
35
  9:37
23
  6:44
23
  9:21
57:232063
65H2Charlie Blaney/ Adrian Wilford
91
  11:35
79
  7:35
77
  10:41
74
  10:51
64
  7:23
69
  10:34
58:392168
69H2Steve Oade/ Joe Oade
93
  11:45
83
  7:55
80
  11:26
78
  11:32
73
  8:03
77
  16:38
1:07:192273
32H2Scott Renshaw/ Terry Wilson
50
  10:08
59
  7:15
89
  32:00
44
  9:53
44
  7:02
42
  9:46
1:16:042376

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Langdale 1
8.50 miles
Stage 2
Gale Rigg 1
5.65 miles
Stage 3
Cropton 1
8.09 miles
Stage 4
Langdale 2
8.50 miles
Stage 5
Gale Rigg 2
5.65 miles
Stage 6
Cropton 2
8.09 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 6th November 2022 at 17:25 GMT and were signed by Chris Woodcock (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.