Car Cls CrewTotal
First Half
MC5SS5TC6SF5SS6TC7SF6SS7TC8TC9SF7SS8SF8SS9TC10TC11TC12TC15TC16SF9MC6 Route
Checks
Other
Pens
Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class E
69EEuros Evans/ Arwel Davies2F 15:45                     Gear Box
29EAndrew Jones/ Rhodri Evans2F 12:52                     Retired
60EDafydd Davies/ Ian Taylor19:31                     Retired
59EDafydd Jones/ Trystan Leyshon19:09                     Hit a wall
51EGalen Howells/ Dan Johnson16:56                     Retired
63EMathew Davies/ Owen Rowcliffe15:24                     Retired
39EJason Davies/ Irfon Richards15:06                     Hit a wall
38ETomos Evans/ Richard Hughes14:13                     Retired
41EGordon Meakins/ Rhys Lewis15:15                     Retired
48EGwilym Davies/ Steffan Davies12:27                     Sump
67ECarwyn Evans/ Gareth Williams 3F 9:24                     Retired
55EHefin Owen/ Iwan Williams1F 9:44                     Retired
33EByron Jones / Matthew Maidment 1F 9:42                     Retired
56EDylan Parry / Mathew Phillips1F 9:23                     Water pump
58EGareth Hughes/ Jonathan Davies1F 9:00                     Retired
27EOwain Evans/ Arfon Griffiths 1F 8:35                     Retired
52EPaul Hands/ Llion Glyn Owen2F 11:53                     Retired
50EJohn Rossiter/ Nigel Davies 2F 8:57                     Retired
37EArwyn Thomas/ Iestyn Pynn2F 8:38                     Retired
49EEilir Williams / Hefin Jones                      Non Starter
Class M
21MDan Morris/ Geth Johnson1F 10:44                     Retired
23MHuw Morris / Alan Williams 13:23                     Retired
5MMike Roberts/ Nick Bloxham13:01                     Retired
2MAndy Davies / Michael Gilbey 12:09                     Retired
4MDyfrig James/ Emyr Jones3F 7:53                     Retired
26MTim Hodgson/ Sam Spencer1F 10:07                     Too much time lost
22MToby Adam/ Jamie Wilson1F 8:49                     Retired
24MRobi Wood/ Gareth Flynn1F 8:39                     Retired
19MEthan Davies/ Dafydd Evans1F 8:14                     Retired
16MHuw Jones / Darren Ikin 1F 8:11                     Retired
9MMartin Curzon/ Daniel Jones1F 8:01                     Retired
10MGavin Edwards/ Alan James1F 7:50                     Retired
1MChris Richmond Hand / Dai Roberts8:03                     Cambelt
17MStefan Davies/ Kieran Price7:39                     Shaft
14MLewis Morgan/ Dilwyn John                     Non Starter
12MArwel Evans/ Gerwyn Barry                     Non Starter
Class S
90SAmy Owens / Sion Penfold 2F 34:0710:212:2832:25             32F Retired
87SAnwen Francis/ Henri Cynwyl1F 30:57                     Retired
82SAdam Butler/ Steffan Jones24:12                     Lost Lights
73SJames Johnson Davies/ Llyr Davies1F 11:15                     Engine
74SThomas Jones/ Steffan Evans 1F 10:01                     Exhaust off
44STim Hand/ Darren Jones 2F 9:19                     Retired
77SSteffan Evans / Gethin Evans                     Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

These results became Final on Sunday 23rd October 2022 at 07:05 BST and were signed by Dafydd-Sion Lloyd (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents