Car Cls Crew12 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
16John Griffiths / Emma Morrison
1
  8:57
2
  8:48
17:4522
26Mark Kelly/ Neil Colman
2
  9:02
1
  8:42
17:4411
36Ollie O'Donovan/ Ashleigh Morris
3
  9:05
4
  9:00
18:0544
46Alistair Inglis/ Colin Inglis  Non Starter
56David Campling / James Ducker
18
  9:56
13
  9:27
19:23914
66Michael Igoe/ Will Atkins
4
  9:14
3
  8:50
18:0433
76Kiaran Hankin/ James Swallow
10
  9:38
9
  9:07
18:4578
86Tony Robinson/ Mark Witherspoon
5
  9:16
5
  9:02
18:1855
93Jason Wilson/ Lee Wilson
6
  9:27
6
  9:04
18:3116
104Martin Hodgson/ Tony Jones
7
  9:35
 Too Hungry to continue. Needed Bacon Sandwich
116Daniel Bird/ Tony Hart
8
  9:37
8
  9:06
18:4367
125Joe Mckeand/ Charlotte Mcdowall
13
  9:48
12
  9:25
19:13212
136Jack Ives/ David Read
16
  9:50
7
  9:05
18:5589
144Alasdair Stables/ Neil Jones
14
  9:48
14
  9:29
19:17213
154James Garner/ Jack Cuttill
12
  9:40
 Gearbox
162Chris Ruck/ Steve Harris
24
  10:16
17
  9:39
19:55218
171Anthony Newton/ Suze Endean
22
  10:09
28
  9:58
20:07121
185Lee Hastings/ Cole Hastings
9
  9:37
10
  9:19
18:56110
195Phil Burton/ Katy Burton
19
  9:57
22
  9:52
0:3020:19426
Car 19 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane SS1 Post 17
204Gerry Fitzelle/ Mark Mason
17
  9:53
15
  9:32
19:25316
214Tom Stockdale/ Dean Stockdale
31
  10:28
19
  9:45
20:13523
224Stephen Sawley / Rob Johnson
11
  9:38
11
  9:22
19:00111
232Ben Wilkinson/ Andrew Wilkinson
15
  9:49
16
  9:35
19:24115
242Marc Mayes/ Ben Duke
27
  10:23
26
  9:57
20:20427
254Tim Baker/ Neil Hallworth
25
  10:16
29
  9:58
20:14624
265Ian Barclay / Sue Plater
20
  10:04
21
  9:46
19:50317
274Stuart Ranby/ Ian Bass
21
  10:04
24
  9:53
19:57419
283Nigel Greensall/ Graham Wild
28
  10:24
25
  9:53
20:17325
294Clive Hitchman/ Jeremy Griffiths
36
  10:37
31
  10:01
20:38731
303Nick Taylor/ Charlotte Taylor
30
  10:25
41
  10:09
20:34429
313Nick Heard / Oliver Mathison
52
  10:59
43
  10:15
21:141245
323Andrew Wishart/ Archie Wishart
39
  10:42
45
  10:17
20:591042
334Ben Williams/ Tony Edwards
58
  11:17
47
  10:21
21:381151
344Nigel Brain/ Martin Corbett
38
  10:41
27
  9:57
20:38832
354Stuart Cameron / Gary Whittington
40
  10:43
35
  10:04
20:47935
363Ross Wey / Liam Carfrae
33
  10:32
38
  10:07
20:39533
371Andrew Egger/ Adam Brown
32
  10:31
23
  9:52
20:23228
382Joe Piggott/ John Fellowes
44
  10:49
32
  10:02
0:3021:21948
Car 38 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane SS1 Post 17
395Sam Gendy/ Samantha Bartlett
34
  10:32
37
  10:06
20:38530
405Ian Jarvis/ Paul Train
57
  11:12
52
  10:25
21:37650
412William Routledge/ Alex Routledge
37
  10:38
53
  10:25
Gearbox Failure
422Matthew Arnold/ Ellie Arnold
79
  12:48
65
  11:04
0:3024:221571
Car 42 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane SS2 Post 17
432William Moore/ Stuart Moore  0:10Gearbox Failure
Car 43 Penalty details:- 0:10 for 1:00 late at MTC 1
443Tom Naylor/ James Rudd
53
  10:59
55
  10:28
21:271449
454Michael Bowle/ Izzie Lawrence  Non Starter
462Stephen Hall/ Melissa Hall
51
  10:57
48
  10:22
21:19847
472Richard Kay/ Ian McLean
49
  10:50
39
  10:08
20:58641
482Joseph Duffy/ Aaron Brimblecombe
23
  10:14
18
  9:43
19:57320
493David Large/ David Ottoway
68
  11:58
71
  11:15
23:132165
504David Turner/ James Turner
55
  11:02
46
  10:18
21:201479
513Andy Wright/ Nigel Powell
35
  10:36
34
  10:03
20:39634
523Charlie Campbell/ Sam Weller
81
  13:02
76
  11:55
24:572573
532Ian Dove/ John Dove
42
  10:46
49
  10:22
21:08743
542Doug Ramsay/ Rhys Edwards
72
  12:03
80
  14:07
26:101877
553Steve Dolman/ Jon Shepherd
26
  10:22
20
  9:45
20:07222
564Roger Taylor/ Paul Bevan
29
  10:24
30
  9:58
0:3020:521037
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:30 for Chicane SS2 Post 18
573Stefan Morris/ Stu Jones
41
  10:45
33
  10:02
20:47736
583Kevan Wilson/ James Worth
45
  10:49
51
  10:23
21:121144
593Keith Anglesea/ Christine Pearson
46
  10:49
60
  10:56
21:451653
602Adam Hanner / Wayne Wood
47
  10:49
40
  10:08
20:57538
613Peter Taylor/ Charlotte Wainwright
83
  15:00
54
  10:27
25:272675
623Stephen Shephard / Jessica Shephard
48
  10:49
61
  10:58
21:471754
633Mike Webb/ Steve Noble
64
  11:42
50
  10:22
22:042880
643David Segal/ Denise Gubbins
66
  11:48
59
  10:55
22:432059
654Bob Walker/ Corey Powell Jones
67
  11:55
69
  11:06
23:011262
662Anthony Mann/ Peter Mann
84
  15:00
81
  15:00
Electrical Gremlins
673Graham Phillpott/ Ian Jones
61
  11:30
57
  10:42
22:121856
683James Durkin / Phil 'pants' Sant
56
  11:02
58
  10:42
21:441552
692John Day/ Christian Brown
69
  12:01
62
  11:00
23:011463
701Toby Burton / Mark Burton
70
  12:01
72
  11:16
23:17366
713Massie Piggott/ Julian Monkley
85
  15:00
82
  30:00
45:002778
723Chris Hedges/ Philip Russ
54
  11:01
44
  10:16
21:171346
733Craig Bridges/ Simon Careswell
74
  12:10
70
  11:07
23:172267
744Lee Sellars/ Michelle O'Connor
76
  12:32
 Drive Shaft
753Callum Cross/ Phil Reader
73
  12:03
74
  11:37
23:402368
762Stephen Johansen/ Harriet Worth
59
  11:22
56
  10:39
22:011055
773Lee Ryan/ Paul Webster
43
  10:47
42
  10:11
20:58940
783Jonathan Haynes / Oliver Foster
50
  10:53
36
  10:04
20:57839
792Cameron Barclay/ Richard Farrell
60
  11:24
63
  11:00
22:241157
802Martin Gibson/ Ellis Hadley
65
  11:42
66
  11:05
22:471361
813Paul Yeomans/ Andrew Millington
63
  11:40
64
  11:03
22:431958
824Simon Tattersall/ Reece Brookes
71
  12:02
67
  11:05
23:071364
832Joe Harwood/ Liam Charlton
62
  11:39
68
  11:05
22:441260
842Martin Scoley/ Jon Leckenby  Non Starter
852Geoff Harper/ Neil Murphy
78
  12:36
77
  12:03
24:391672
871David Palmer-Smith/ James Palmer-Smith
75
  12:14
75
  11:46
24:00470
883Morgan Sparrow/ Roger Sparrow
77
  12:33
73
  11:21
23:542469
892Jason Phillips / Zoe Phillips
82
  13:18
79
  12:46
26:041776
911Maz Miller/ Iain Davidson
80
  12:50
78
  12:16
25:06574

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
9.36 miles
Stage 2
9.36 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 12th March 2023 at 17:15 GMT and were signed by Bob Draper (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.