Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
15Darrell Taylor / Steve McNulty
1
  5:57
5:5711
25Damian Cole/ Charly Cole
2
  6:02
6:0222
65Craig Renshaw/ Steven Renshaw
3
  6:15
6:1533
95Dave Hornbrook/ Ann Forster
4
  6:15
6:1544
45Darren Nugent/ Peter Johnson
5
  6:17
6:1755
104Paul Morgan/ Samuel Herbert Stafford
6
  6:18
6:1816
112Neil Weaver/ James Bailey
7
  6:18
6:1817
55Martin Farrar/ Andy Ward
8
  6:19
6:1968
155Garry Carver/ Paul Rhodes
9
  6:23
6:2379
413Mark Mazzitelli/ Catherine booth
10
  6:25
6:25110
183Ashley Furlong / Pete Phennah
11
  6:29
6:29211
203Stefan Morris / Christopher Ridge
12
  6:31
6:31312
165Adrian Marrocco/ Terry Martin
13
  6:32
6:32813
575Anthony Raylor/ Kieran Ledger
14
  6:34
6:34914
274Tim Baker/ Neil Hallworth
15
  6:35
6:35215
85Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper
16
  6:38
6:381016
252Christopher Gravestock/ Mark Harmer
17
  6:38
6:38217
35Ryan Fagan/ Jordan Joines
18
  6:39
6:391118
245Mark Blenkinsop/ Adam Blenkinsop
19
  6:40
6:401219
294Gordon Davies/ Jack Morris
20
  6:40
6:40320
583Scott Renshaw/ Nick Taylor
21
  6:40
6:40421
195Chris Marshall/ Andy Robinson
22
  6:42
6:421322
75Craig McIntosh/ Dave Jackson
23
  6:43
6:431423
213Rob Watson/ Josh Watson
24
  6:44
6:44524
282John Tear/ Robert Turton
25
  6:45
6:45325
492Ben Wild/ Liam Clark
26
  6:45
6:45426
312James Crosland/ Don Bramfoot
27
  6:49
6:49527
425Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss
28
  6:49
6:491528
142Mike King/ Dave France
29
  6:50
6:50629
444Sandy John Fairbairn/ Ian Murray
30
  6:50
6:50430
463Thomas Barlow/ Robert De Belder
31
  6:50
6:50631
331Matt Walk/ Adrian Walk
32
  6:51
6:51132
402Paul Bonner/ Callum Dickinson
33
  6:52
6:52733
225Andrew Mallinson / Tony Gill
34
  6:57
6:571634
342Daniel Sadler/ Russell Waller
35
  7:03
7:03835
301Kaemen Walsh/ Gareth Williams
36
  7:04
7:04236
392Doug Ramsay/ Fiona Crump
37
  7:09
7:09937
453Stewart Andrew Scott/ Glyn Casey
38
  7:09
7:09738
323J Stuart Bell/ Stephen Sanderson
39
  7:14
7:14839
512Dylan Thomas/ Chloe Louise Thomas
40
  7:17
7:171040
262Edward Keen/ Richard DeCosemo
41
  7:18
7:181141
382Kasia Nicklin/ Darren Scales
42
  7:19
7:191242
551Mark Redgate/ Kevin Ablitt
43
  7:25
7:25343
534Simon Tattersall/ Reece Brookes
44
  7:26
7:26544
504Mr Lee Sellars/ Michelle O Connor
45
  7:36
7:36645
484Bill Douglas/ Dave Tearl
46
  7:42
7:42746
562Andrew Watson/ Robert Wiggins
47
  8:12
8:121347
543Mark Ward/ Roger Ward
48
  8:21
8:21948
521Raj Kainth/ Arjun Kainth
49
  8:49
8:49449
371Jonathan Turnbull/ Neil Rostern
50
  10:00
10:00550
433Gavin Parry/ Graham Hepworth
51
  10:00
10:001051

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
5.09 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 9th April 2023 at 16:25 BST and were signed by Tim Jameson (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.